E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4533 Numistats ref: 466287

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 244 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 622 References
Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-622). Ae. 12,50 g. Sin OM. Pátina irregular. EBC-. Est...70,00. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4531 Numistats ref: 466289

Isabel II Authority
Céntimo de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 225 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 662 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. Sin OM. (Cal-662). Ae. 2,50 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...75,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4320 Numistats ref: 466097

José Napoleón (1808-1814) Category
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-50). Ag. 5,40 g. Variante por distinta C de Barcelona. Rayitas. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4162 Numistats ref: 465854

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 456 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1548 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1548). Ag. 2,64 g. BC+. Est...15,00. Description
9 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4124 Numistats ref: 465892

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. (Cal-1300). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M120). Ae. 4,21 g. El 6 del valor tumbado. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4603 Numistats ref: 466417

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 561 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 249 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-249). Ag. 12,63 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4445 Numistats ref: 466174

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 884 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 960 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-960). Ae. 4,28 g. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4435 Numistats ref: 466184

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 680 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1227 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1227). Ag. 2,98 g. MBC-. Est...25,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4773 Numistats ref: 466444

Franco Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 77 References
Estado español (1936-1975) Category
Estado español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-49. Madrid. (Cal-77). 3,43 g. SC. Est...60,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4423 Numistats ref: 466196

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 586 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1147 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1147). Ag. 3,01 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4753 Numistats ref: 466464

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-28). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4598 Numistats ref: 466222

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 484 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 322 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-322). Ag. 5,77 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...75,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4560 Numistats ref: 466260

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 21 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 688 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-688). Ae. 13,07 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4207 Numistats ref: 466010

Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1785. Segovia. (Cal-1894). Ae. 5,44 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4384 Numistats ref: 466033

Fernando VII Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1526 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1823. Cataluña. (Cal-1526). Ae. 7,31 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
41 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4379 Numistats ref: 466038

Fernando VII Authority
2 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1527 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 cuartos. 1813. Cataluña. (Cal-1527). Ae. 5,04 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
41 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4155 Numistats ref: 465861

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1735 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-1735). Ag. 1,27 g. PHILIPPVS. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
41 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4478 Numistats ref: 466142

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 555 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-555). Ae. 2,07 g. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
41 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4447 Numistats ref: 466172

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1035 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1827. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1035). Ag. 5,70 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
41 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4001 Numistats ref: 469543

Epoca Medieval Category
Corona de Aragón. Ponç de Cabrera. Diner. Condado de Urgell. (Vic-126.3). (Crus-106.2). Anv.: Báculo entre tréboles y puntos. Rev.: Cruz interior con puntos en sus espacios. Ve. 0,60 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
41 EUR Realized