E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4341 Numistats ref: 466076

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 135 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1588 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1821. Jubia. (Cal-1588). Ae. 2,51 g. Fecha rara. BC+. Est...90,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
55 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4342 Numistats ref: 466075

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 146 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1724 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-1724). Ae. 2,20 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
70 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4343 Numistats ref: 466074

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 156 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1734 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-1734). Ae. 2,28 g. Error FERDIN IIV. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4344 Numistats ref: 466073

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 157 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1735 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-1735). Ae. 2,34 g. EBC-. Est...20,00. Description
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
31 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4345 Numistats ref: 466072

Fernando VII Authority
3 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 45 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1640 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-1640). Ae. 6,16 g. FERDIN. Golpes de punzon en anverso. BC+. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4346 Numistats ref: 466071

Fernando VII Authority
3 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1641 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-1641). Ae. 5,89 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4347 Numistats ref: 466070

Fernando VII Authority
3 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1643 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1825. Pamplona. (Cal-1643). Ae. 6,12 g. MBC. Est...80,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4348 Numistats ref: 466069

Fernando VII Authority
3 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 49 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1644 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-1644). Ae. 5,66 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4349 Numistats ref: 466068

Fernando VII Authority
3 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1646 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-1646). Ae. 5,42 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC-. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4350 Numistats ref: 466067

Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1816. Jubia. (Cal-1582). Ae. 5,20 g. Leve oxidación en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4351 Numistats ref: 466066

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 166 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1573 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-1573). Ae. 4,83 g. BC+. Est...12,00. Description
8 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4352 Numistats ref: 466065

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 173 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1704 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1818. Segovia. (Cal-1704). Ae. 5,47 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
24 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4353 Numistats ref: 466064

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 175 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1706 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-1706). Ae. 5,06 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
70 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4354 Numistats ref: 466063

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 185 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1714 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-1714). Ae. 5,35 g. MBC+. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4355 Numistats ref: 466062

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 187 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1716 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-1716). Ae. 5,60 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4356 Numistats ref: 466061

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1717 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-1717). Ae. 5,12 g. MBC. Est...18,00. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
18 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4357 Numistats ref: 466060

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 190 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1544 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1812. Jubia. (Cal-1544). Ae. 9,97 g. Hoja en reverso y canto golpeado. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4358 Numistats ref: 466059

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 191 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1545 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1813. Jubia. (Cal-1545). Ae. 9,79 g. Hojas en reverso. MBC-. Est...18,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4359 Numistats ref: 466058

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-1550). Ae. 9,51 g. BC. Est...15,00. Description
BC Grade
8 EUR Starting
- Estimate
8 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4360 Numistats ref: 466057

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 199 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1553 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-1553). Ae. 10,28 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions