E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4028 Numistats ref: 469516

Epoca Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Abm-338.1). Ve. 0,66 g. Con L y estrella y L bajo el castillo. EBC-. Est...40,00. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4767 Numistats ref: 466450

Guerra Civil Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
Guerra Civil (1936-1939) Category
Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-4 como serie completa). Ae. 4,90 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...20,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4416 Numistats ref: 466203

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1399). Ag. 1,45 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4566 Numistats ref: 466254

Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Barcelona. (H-6). Ag. 3,60 g. 20 mm. Módulo de 1 real. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4213 Numistats ref: 466001

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 209 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1774 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-1774). Ag. 1,54 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...15,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4209 Numistats ref: 466005

Carlos III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 76 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1889 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-1889). Ae. 11,87 g. MBC-. Est...25,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4205 Numistats ref: 466012

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1901 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-1901). Ae. 5,05 g. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4383 Numistats ref: 466034

Fernando VII Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 13 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1524 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1813. Cataluña. (Cal-1524). Ae. 7,31 g. 3 curvo. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
31 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4344 Numistats ref: 466073

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 157 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1735 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-1735). Ae. 2,34 g. EBC-. Est...20,00. Description
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
31 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4319 Numistats ref: 466098

José Napoleón (1808-1814) Category
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-48). Ag. 5,61 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4147 Numistats ref: 465869

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 81 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1938 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1718. Barcelona. (Cal-1938). Ae. 8,78 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
31 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4415 Numistats ref: 466204

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 461 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1395 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1395). Ag. 1,51 g. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. BC+. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
31 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4730 Numistats ref: 466487

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-42). Ag. 5,02 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...50,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
31 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4577 Numistats ref: 466243

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 311 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 424 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-424). Ag. 1,29 g. EBC-. Est...30,00. Description
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
31 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4515 Numistats ref: 466304

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 180 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 610 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-610). Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4514 Numistats ref: 466305

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 179 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 609 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-609). Ae. 4,02 g. EBC-. Est...40,00. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4166 Numistats ref: 465850

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 574 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1643 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1715. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1643). Ag. 1,96 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4161 Numistats ref: 465855

Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. ¿1709?. Lima. H. (Cal-¿1484?). Ag. 3,08 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4146 Numistats ref: 465870

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 78 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2019 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1719. Valencia. (Cal-2019). Ae. 4,11 g. MBC+. Est...20,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4299 Numistats ref: 465918

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (Cal-99). Ae. 1,14 g. BC+. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized