E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4217 Numistats ref: 466003

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 627 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1308 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1308). Ag. 5,11 g. Resello de Matanzas, Cuba. BC. Est...20,00. Description
BC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4377 Numistats ref: 466040

Fernando VII Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1534 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 ochavo. 1813. Cataluña. (Cal-1534). Ae. 1,63 g. El 3 de la fecha recto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...25,00. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4523 Numistats ref: 466296

Isabel II Authority
Céntimo de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 224 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-663). Ae. 1,24 g. EBC. Est...18,00. Description
EBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4521 Numistats ref: 466298

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 594 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-594). Ae. 9,25 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4366 Numistats ref: 466051

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1672 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Segovia. (Cal-1672). Ae. 12,56 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4343 Numistats ref: 466074

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 156 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1734 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-1734). Ae. 2,28 g. Error FERDIN IIV. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4335 Numistats ref: 466082

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1580 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-1580). Ae. 2,64 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4165 Numistats ref: 465851

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 570 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1640 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1712. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1640). Ag. 3,01 g. Doble fecha parcialmente visibles. BC+. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4163 Numistats ref: 465853

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 519 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1605 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. México. (Cal-1605). Ag. 3,16 g. BC+/BC. Est...20,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4159 Numistats ref: 465857

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 360 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1461 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-1461). Ag. 2,88 g. Soldadura. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4154 Numistats ref: 465862

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1732 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-1732). Ag. 1,25 g. PHILIPPVS. MBC-. Est...25,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4097 Numistats ref: 469447

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 327 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 761 References
Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-761). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D219). Ae. 5,95 g. MBC. Est...30,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4496 Numistats ref: 466124

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 495 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-495). Ae. 10,42 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4481 Numistats ref: 466139

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 515 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-515). Ae. 4,53 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4062 Numistats ref: 469482

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 427 References
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Category
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-427). Ag. 1,45 g. Estrella de 6 puntas en anverso y hoja de perejil en reverso. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4428 Numistats ref: 466191

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 614 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1176 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1176). Ag. 3,27 g. BC+. Est...20,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4770 Numistats ref: 466447

Guerra Civil (1936-1939) Category
Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. (Cal-16). Cu-Ni. Serie de dos piezas: 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Guerra Civil
Denomination:Peseta
Mint:Santander
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Guerra Civil
Denomination:50 Céntimos
Mint:Santander
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4023 Numistats ref: 469521

Epoca Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). (Abm-263). Ve. 0,64 g. Con B bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4414 Numistats ref: 466205

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 457 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1392 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1392). Ag. 1,58 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4266 Numistats ref: 465951

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1505 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1793. Segovia. (Cal-1505). Ae. 5,28 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions