E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4261 Numistats ref: 465955

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-262). (Cal onza-968). Au. 26,94 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC/EBC-. Est...900,00. Description
ebc- Grade
725 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4262 Numistats ref: 465956

Carlos IV Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 21 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1544 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedí. 1793. Segovia. (Cal-1544). Ae. 1,25 g. MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
44 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4263 Numistats ref: 465954

Carlos IV Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1546 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedí. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-1546). Ae. 1,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
44 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4264 Numistats ref: 465953

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 45 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1503 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1791. Segovia. (Cal-1503). Ae. 5,16 g. MBC. Est...15,00. Description
MBC Grade
9 EUR Starting
- Estimate
16 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4265 Numistats ref: 465952

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1504 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1792. Segovia. (Cal-1504). Ae. 5,35 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
55 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4266 Numistats ref: 465951

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1505 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1793. Segovia. (Cal-1505). Ae. 5,28 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4267 Numistats ref: 465950

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1513 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1801. Segovia. (Cal-1513). Ae. 5,53 g. BC+. Est...15,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4268 Numistats ref: 465949

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-1514). Ae. 5,03 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...18,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4269 Numistats ref: 465948

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 61 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1519 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-1519). Ae. 4,50 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4270 Numistats ref: 465947

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1789. Segovia. (Cal). Ae. 11,85 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC-. Est...18,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4271 Numistats ref: 465946

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1795. Segovia. (Cal). Ae. 11,73 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
16 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4272 Numistats ref: 465945

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 80 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1494 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1803. Segovia. (Cal-1494). Ae. 11,75 g. Rayas en anverso. EBC-/MBC. Est...30,00. Description
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
19 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4273 Numistats ref: 465944

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 81 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1495 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-1495). Ae. 11,37 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4274 Numistats ref: 465943

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 83 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1497 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1806. Segovia. (Cal-1497). Ae. 11,45 g. Marcas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4275 Numistats ref: 465942

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1498 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-1498). Ae. 10,28 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4276 Numistats ref: 465941

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 cuarto. 178(9). Pamplona. (Cal-1478). Ae. 2,76 g. BC+. Est...15,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
21 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4277 Numistats ref: 465940

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1803. Guatemala. (Cal-1367). Ag. 0,86 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4278 Numistats ref: 465939

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Potosí. (Cal-1419). Ag. 0,75 g. BC+. Est...40,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4279 Numistats ref: 465938

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1816. Santiago. (Cal-1501). Ag. 0,75 g. Golpe de punzón. BC. Est...60,00. Description
BC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4280 Numistats ref: 465937

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1817. Santiago. (Cal-1502). Ag. 0,78 g. Resto de soldadura. BC. Est...50,00. Description
BC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
55 EUR Realized