E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots

Date: 2018-10-23

# Items: 445

Total starting: 32165

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5061 Numistats ref: 469583

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Irán. 20 rials. 1965. (P-78a). Encapsulado por PMG como 65 EPQ (Gem Uncirculated). Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5062 Numistats ref: 469582

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Irán. 50 rials. 1937-38. (P-35Aa). Serie S. Dos sellos en el anverso. Diversos defectos. Escaso. MBC-. Est...75,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5063 Numistats ref: 469581

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Irán. 500 rials. 1974-79. (P-104d). Encapsulado por PMG como 58 EPQ (Choice About Unc). Est...50,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5064 Numistats ref: 469580

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Irán. Lote de 5 billetes 5 rials (P-39), 10 rials (P-40) 1944, 10 rials 1954 (P-64), 20 rials 1958 (P-69), 20 rials 1969 (P-85). A EXAMINAR. EBC-/SC-. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5065 Numistats ref: 469579

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Irán. 1974. Lote de 3 billetes 50, 100 y 200 rials. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...35,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5066 Numistats ref: 469578

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Irán. República Islámica. Lote de 11 billetes, diferentes valores y años, algunos de ellos con sobrecarga del nuevo gobierno. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...40,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5067 Numistats ref: 469577

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Italia. 50 liras. 1943. (P-M20b). II Guerra Mundial. Ocupación militar USA. SC-. Est...70,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5068 Numistats ref: 469576

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Italia. 50 liras. 1944. (P-74). 10 de diciembre. Doblez en esquina. EBC+. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5069 Numistats ref: 469575

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Italia. 500 liras. 1943. (P-M22). II Guerra Mundial. Ocupación militar USA. Dobleces. MBC+. Est...85,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5070 Numistats ref: 469574

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Italia. 1000 liras. 1964. (P-96b). 14 de enero, Verdi, tipo I. EBC+. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5071 Numistats ref: 469573

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Italia. 5000 liras. 1977. (P-102c). 10 de noviembre, Cristóbal Colón tipo II. Doblez central. EBC-. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5072 Numistats ref: 469572

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Italia. 10000 liras. 1968. (P-97c). 4 de enero. Miguel Ángel. SC. Est...70,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5073 Numistats ref: 469571

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Italia. 10000 liras. 1980. (P-106b). 6 de septiembre, Del Castagno. SC. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5074 Numistats ref: 469570

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Italia. 100 dinara. 1941. (P-R13). Ocupación militar de Montenegro. Sellos italianos. SC. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5075 Numistats ref: 469569

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Mozambique. 5 libras. 1934. Beira. (Y-R32). 15 de enero. Arrugitas y manchitas. Doble taladro CANCELADO. EBC-. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5076 Numistats ref: 469568

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Portugal. 50 escudos. 1960. Lisboa. (Y-164). 24 de junio, Fontes Pereiro de Mello. Dobleces y manchitas. MBC+. Est...20,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
16 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5077 Numistats ref: 469567

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Portugal. 100 escudos. 1961. Lisboa. (Y-165). 19 de diciembre, Pedro Nunes. Dobleces. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5078 Numistats ref: 469566

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Portugal. Lote de 12 billetes de Portugal y sus colonias, Angola (2), Mozambique (1) y Portugal (9). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC+. Est...70,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5079 Numistats ref: 469565

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Extranjero. Álbum con 135 billetes mundiales en su gran mayoría s. XX, los países que se encuentran representados son África Occidental (1), Alemania (15), Angola (1), Argentina (1), Bélgica (1), Brasil (3), Chile (1), China (1), Cuba (7), Curacao (1), Ecuador (5), Egipto (3), Estados Unidos (1), Francia (11), Grecia (5), Holanda (1), Hungría (1), Irán (2), Irlanda (1), Italia (24), México (3), Polonia (3), Portugal (3), República Dominicada (3), Rusia (22), Sierra Leona (1), Turquía (1), Ucrania (5), Venezuela (8). A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC. Est...250,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 17 – Banknotes and Large Lots - 5080 Numistats ref: 469564

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Alemania. Álbum con 162 billetes Notgeld alemanes de corporaciones locales. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...150,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized