Floor Auction 20

Date: 2018-11-28

# Items: 780

Total starting: 479845

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 461 Numistats ref: 463668

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 350 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808) / Charles IV Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-350). Au. 6,70 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...600,00. Description
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 462 Numistats ref: 463667

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1492 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 217 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-217). Au. 13,47 g. Marcas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00. Description
1000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 463 Numistats ref: 463666

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1). (Cal onza-972). Au. 26,98 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Golpecito en el canto. Uno de los mejores ejemplares conocidos de esta rara acuñación, normalmante de estampación débil. Muy rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...12000,00. Description
9000 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Carlos III
Denomination:8 Escudos
Mint:Guatemala
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1905 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Carlos IV
Denomination:8 Escudos
Mint:Guatemala
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1583 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 464 Numistats ref: 463665

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1618 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-31). (Cal onza-1009). Au. 27,11 g. Año más raro de la serie. Al parecer se acuñaron 7.000 ejemplares. Golpecito en el canto. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...4000,00. Description
3000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3201 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 465 Numistats ref: 463664

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800. México. FM. Au. 27,08 g. Curiosa falsa de época con el busto de Carlos III. Magnífico ejemplar para este tipo de acuñaciones. Muy interesante. EBC. Est...1200,00. Description
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1050 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 466 Numistats ref: 463663

José Napoleón (1808-1814) / Joseph Napoleon Category
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 2 cuartos. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,16 g. Leves oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 467 Numistats ref: 463662

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 real. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-65). Ag. 1,46 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...280,00. Description
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
225 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 468 Numistats ref: 463661

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-54). Ag. 5,90 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
111 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 469 Numistats ref: 463660

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-55). Ag. 5,75 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...120,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
121 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 470 Numistats ref: 463659

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-44). Ag. 13,41 g. Un solo mundo entre las columnas de Hércules. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
390 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 471 Numistats ref: 463658

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-23). Ag. 27,01 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...500,00. Description
375 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 472 Numistats ref: 463657

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 26,67 g. Parte de brillo original. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00. Description
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 473 Numistats ref: 463656

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-24). Ag. 27,42 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...650,00. Description
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
560 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 474 Numistats ref: 463655

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-25). Ag. 27,72 g. Flequillo pegado a la frente. Águila grande. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00. Description
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
620 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 475 Numistats ref: 463654

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. IA. (Cal-26). Ag. 26,79 g. Mínimas marcas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar. Muy rara, aún más en esta conservación. SC-. Est...3500,00. Description
2500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 476 Numistats ref: 463653

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. (Cal-27). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada, aún así bonito ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...500,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
401 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 477 Numistats ref: 463652

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-29). Ag. 26,66 g. Águila pequeña. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00. Description
375 EUR Starting
- Estimate
520 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 478 Numistats ref: 463651

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-30). Ag. 26,81 g. Pleno brillo original. Magnífica. SC. Est...800,00. Description
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
720 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 479 Numistats ref: 463650

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1814. Barcelona. (Cal-51). Ag. 5,29 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
141 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 20 - 480 Numistats ref: 463649

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. Barcelona. 1809. (Cal-14). Ag. 26,85 g. EBC. Est...500,00. Description
475 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized