Floor Auction 30

Date: 2019-05-29

# Items: 637

Total starting: 814465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 613
Portugal. Alfonso V. Espadim. (Gomes-tipo 20). Ag. 1,32 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.

Portugal. Alfonso V. Espadim. (Gomes-tipo 20). Ag. 1,32 g. Almost very fine. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 494
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-858). Ag. 5,81 g. Cabeza pequeña. Rayitas. Magnífico ejemplar con las típicas trazas de plata mal batida. EBC+. Est...200,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-858). Ag. 5,81 g. Small head. Magnificent example with typicals rests of silver because of bad coining. Choice extremely fine. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 481
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-1550). Ae. 10,72 g. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...200,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-1550). Ae. 10,72 g. Well struck. Rare in this condition. Choice extremely fine. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 491
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1176). Ag. 3,36 g. Pequeño defecto en el canto. Restos de brillo original . EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1176). Ag. 3,36 g. Minor defect on edge. Ir retains some luster. Almost extremely fine/Extremely fine. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 492
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-837). Ag. 5,85 g. Ceca grande. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...150,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-837). Ag. 5,85 g. Big mint mark anagram. Scarce in this grade. Almost extremely fine. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 297
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-422). Ag. 1,63 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.

Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-422). Ag. 1,63 g. Toned. Choice very fine. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 453
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1303). Ag. 1,68 g. Pátina. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...120,00.

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1303). Ag. 1,68 g. Beautiful iridiscent patina. It retains some luster. Scarce. Extremely fine/Choice extremely fine. Est...120,00.