Centenario de la Peseta / Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931)
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-90). Ag. 5,15 g. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-90). Ag. 5,15 g. Very scarce in this condition. Almost extremely fine. Est...400,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-37). Ag. 4,97 g. Rara en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...1200,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-37). Ag. 4,97 g. Nice tone. Rare in this grade. Extremely fine/Choice extremely fine. Est...1200,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 188*18-88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-12). Ag. 24,88 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1600,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 188*18-88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-12). Ag. 24,88 g. Very rare “MSM” assayer in this type. Choice very fine. Est...1600,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-6). Au. 6,45 g. Rayitas en anverso. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...2300,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-6). Au. 6,45 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Rare. Almost extremely fine/Extremely fine. Est...2300,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-1). Au. 32,27 g. Golpes en el canto y rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...1200,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-1). Au. 32,27 g. Nicks on edge and minor hairlines. Almost extremely fine/Extremely fine. Est...1200,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-1 variante). Au. 32,23 g. La sigla M invertida de "B.M." (Bartolomé Maura) en cuello. Es la primera vez que observamos este error. Rara. EBC. Est...2200,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-1 variante). Au. 32,23 g. “M” inverted of “B.M.” assayer (Bartolomé Maura) on the neck. This is the first specimen with this error that we know. Rare. Extremely fine. Est...2200,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Prueba en plata. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-87 variante). Ag. 17,66 g. Módulo de 100 pesetas. Muy rara. SC-. Est...2000,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Prueba en plata. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-87 variante). Ag. 17,66 g. Silver proof. Flan of 100 pesetas. Very rare. Almost uncirculated. Est...2000,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-82). Ag. 24,91 g. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...900,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-82). Ag. 24,91 g. It retains some luster. Good example. Rare. Extremely fine/Choice extremely fine. Est...900,00.
Estado Español / Spanish State (1936-1975)
50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-105 variante). Cu-Ni. 4,19 g. Sin agujero. Leve fallo de acuñación en el canto a las 5 h. SC-. Est...220,00.
50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-105 variante). 4,19 g. Without hole. Faint edge flaw at 5 o´clock.. Almost uncirculated. Est...220,00.
2000 pesetas. 1998. 26,64 g. Prueba no adoptada de 2000 pesetas de 1988. El anverso es similar a Guerra-630. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. PROOF. Est...2500,00.
2000 pesetas. 1998. 26,64 g. Non-adopted proof. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. Proof. Est...2500,00.
Alemania. Friedrich Karl Josef. 5 sols. 1793 (L´AN 2). Mainz. (Km-603). (Gad-67). Ae. 22,05 g. Moneda de emergencia durante el asedio francés a la ciudad de Mainz. Escasa. EBC. Est...200,00.
Germany. 5 sols. 1793 (L´AN 2). Mainz. (Km-603). (Gad-67). Ae. 22,05 g. Emergency coinage during the French siege of the city of Mainz. Scarce. Extremely fine. Est...200,00.