Floor Auction 30

Date: 2019-05-29

# Items: 637

Total starting: 814465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 541 Numistats ref: 462501

José Napoleón / Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ag. 26,96 g. EBC. Est...450,00.

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ag. 26,96 g. Toned. Extremely fine. Est...450,00.
extremely fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
540 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 542 Numistats ref: 462500

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ag. 27,01 g. Leves rayitas pero buen ejemplar. Parte de brillo original. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...1200,00.

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor hairlines, but good example with some luster remaining. Very rare. Choice extremely fine. Est...1200,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
820 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 543 Numistats ref: 462499

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-44). Ag. 13,40 g. Un solo mundo entre las columnas de Hércules. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...500,00.

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-44). Ag. 13,40 g. One world between Hercules columns. Very scarce. Very fine/Almost very fine. Est...500,00.
very fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
410 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 544 Numistats ref: 462498

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-24). Ag. 27,17 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...450,00.

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-24). Ag. 27,17 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. Choice extremely fine/Almost uncirculated. Est...450,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
325 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
325 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 545 Numistats ref: 462497

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-25). Ag. 26,87 g.  Rayitas en anverso. Bonito ejemplar. Brillo original. SC-. Est...540,00.

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-25). Ag. 26,87 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. Almost uncirculated. Est...540,00.
350 EUR Starting
540 EUR Estimate
352 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 546 Numistats ref: 462496

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-30). Ag. 26,90 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...650,00.

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-30). Ag. 26,90 g. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost extremely fine. Est...650,00.
extremely fine Grade
500 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 547 Numistats ref: 462495

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 26,73 g. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...600,00.

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 26,73 g. Beautiful tone. Very scarce. Almost extremely fine. Est...600,00.
extremely fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
490 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 548 Numistats ref: 462494

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1814. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Au. 6,75 g. Bonito color. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...6000,00.

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1814. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Au. 6,75 g. Beautiful color. Very rare. Almost extremely fine. Est...6000,00.
extremely fine Grade
4000 EUR Starting
6000 EUR Estimate
4000 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 549 Numistats ref: 462493

Isabel II / Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1837. Madrid. DG. (Cal-537). Ae. 2,46 g. Departamento de Grabado. Magnífico ejemplar con brillo original. Muy rara. SC. Est...1200,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1837. Madrid. DG. (Cal-537). Ae. 2,46 g. Magnificent specimen with original luster. Very rare. Unirculated. Est...1200,00.
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 550 Numistats ref: 462492

Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Madrid. DG. (Cal-466). Ae. 10,71 g. Departamento de Grabado. Leves oxidaciones en reverso, aun así precioso ejemplar. Muy rara. SC. Est...1600,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Madrid. DG. (Cal-466). Ae. 10,71 g. Minor oxidations on reverse, otherwise magnificent specimen. Very rare. Unirculated. Est...1600,00.
1000 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 551 Numistats ref: 462491

Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. DG. (Cal-569). Ae. 18,78 g. Departamento de Grabado. Muy rara. SC-/EBC+. Est...1200,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. DG. (Cal-569). Ae. 18,78 g. Beautiful color. Very rare. Almost uncirculated/Choice extremely fine. Est...1200,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
920 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 552 Numistats ref: 462490

Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-574). Ae. 18,55 g. Marcas. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...1100,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-574). Ae. 18,55 g. Minor nicks. Very rare. Choice extremely fine. Est...1100,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
750 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 553 Numistats ref: 462489

Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1854. Segovia. (Cal-589). Ae. 9,67 g. Muy bella. Brillo original. Parece una prueba. Rara en esta conservación. SC/FDC. Est...450,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1854. Segovia. (Cal-589). Ae. 9,67 g. Magnificent specimen with original luster. Prooflike. Rare in this condition. Unirculated/Mint State. Est...450,00.
FDC Grade
275 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 554 Numistats ref: 462488

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 157 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-157). Ag. 25,87 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1200,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-157). Ag. 25,87 g. Toned. Minor nicks on edge. Very rare. Almost extremely fine. Est...1200,00.
extremely fine Grade
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 555 Numistats ref: 462487

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-170). Ag. 26,11 g. Golpecitos en canto, Escasa. EBC-. Est...280,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-170). Ag. 26,11 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Almost extremely fine. Est...280,00.
extremely fine Grade
200 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 556 Numistats ref: 462486

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-172). Ag. 25,91 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. EBC. Est...200,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-172). Ag. 25,91 g. Minor oxidations. Extremely fine. Est...200,00.
extremely fine Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
126 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 557 Numistats ref: 462485

Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-192). Ag. 25,90 g. Mínimas marcas. Parte de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...320,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-192). Ag. 25,90 g. Minor marks. It retains some luster. Attractive. Extremely fine/Choice extremely fine. Est...320,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
221 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 558 Numistats ref: 462484

Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de Proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (Cal-118). (H-24). Anv.: Escudo. Ley.: ELISAB ·II · HISP · ET · IND · REGINA . Rev.: Leyenda en cuatro líneas, ACCLAMATIO / AVGVSTA / XXIV ·OCT ·/MDCCCXXXIII. Debajo M coronada. Au. 1,73 g. Módulo de 1/2 escudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...520,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medalla de Proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (Cal-118). (H-24). Anv.: Escudo. Ley.: ELISAB ·II · HISP · ET · IND · REGINA . Rev.: Leyenda en cuatro líneas, ACCLAMATIO / AVGVSTA / XXIV ·OCT ·/

MDCCCXXXIII. Debajo M coronada. Au. 1,73 g. Proclamation Medal. Flan of 1/2 escudo. Scarce. Choice very fine. Est...520,00.
choice very fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
520 EUR Estimate
430 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 559 Numistats ref: 462483

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Au. 8,39 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...650,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Au. 8,39 g. Some luster remaining. Rare. Extremely fine/Choice extremely fine. Est...650,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
475 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
551 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 560 Numistats ref: 462482

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-14). Au. 8,35 g. Rayas en anverso. Rara. EBC. Est...800,00.

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-14). Au. 8,35 g. Hairlines on obverse. Rare. Extremely fine. Est...800,00.
extremely fine Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions