José Napoleón / Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814)
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ag. 27,01 g. Leves rayitas pero buen ejemplar. Parte de brillo original. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...1200,00.
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor hairlines, but good example with some luster remaining. Very rare. Choice extremely fine. Est...1200,00.
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-44). Ag. 13,40 g. Un solo mundo entre las columnas de Hércules. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...500,00.
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-44). Ag. 13,40 g. One world between Hercules columns. Very scarce. Very fine/Almost very fine. Est...500,00.
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-24). Ag. 27,17 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...450,00.
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-24). Ag. 27,17 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. Choice extremely fine/Almost uncirculated. Est...450,00.
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-25). Ag. 26,87 g. Rayitas en anverso. Bonito ejemplar. Brillo original. SC-. Est...540,00.
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-25). Ag. 26,87 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. Almost uncirculated. Est...540,00.
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-30). Ag. 26,90 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...650,00.
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-30). Ag. 26,90 g. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost extremely fine. Est...650,00.
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 26,73 g. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 26,73 g. Beautiful tone. Very scarce. Almost extremely fine. Est...600,00.
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1814. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Au. 6,75 g. Bonito color. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...6000,00.
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1814. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Au. 6,75 g. Beautiful color. Very rare. Almost extremely fine. Est...6000,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1837. Madrid. DG. (Cal-537). Ae. 2,46 g. Departamento de Grabado. Magnífico ejemplar con brillo original. Muy rara. SC. Est...1200,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1837. Madrid. DG. (Cal-537). Ae. 2,46 g. Magnificent specimen with original luster. Very rare. Unirculated. Est...1200,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Madrid. DG. (Cal-466). Ae. 10,71 g. Departamento de Grabado. Leves oxidaciones en reverso, aun así precioso ejemplar. Muy rara. SC. Est...1600,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Madrid. DG. (Cal-466). Ae. 10,71 g. Minor oxidations on reverse, otherwise magnificent specimen. Very rare. Unirculated. Est...1600,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. DG. (Cal-569). Ae. 18,78 g. Departamento de Grabado. Muy rara. SC-/EBC+. Est...1200,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. DG. (Cal-569). Ae. 18,78 g. Beautiful color. Very rare. Almost uncirculated/Choice extremely fine. Est...1200,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1854. Segovia. (Cal-589). Ae. 9,67 g. Muy bella. Brillo original. Parece una prueba. Rara en esta conservación. SC/FDC. Est...450,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1854. Segovia. (Cal-589). Ae. 9,67 g. Magnificent specimen with original luster. Prooflike. Rare in this condition. Unirculated/Mint State. Est...450,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-157). Ag. 25,87 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Barcelona. (Cal-157). Ag. 25,87 g. Toned. Minor nicks on edge. Very rare. Almost extremely fine. Est...1200,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-170). Ag. 26,11 g. Golpecitos en canto, Escasa. EBC-. Est...280,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-170). Ag. 26,11 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Almost extremely fine. Est...280,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-192). Ag. 25,90 g. Mínimas marcas. Parte de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...320,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-192). Ag. 25,90 g. Minor marks. It retains some luster. Attractive. Extremely fine/Choice extremely fine. Est...320,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de Proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (Cal-118). (H-24). Anv.: Escudo. Ley.: ELISAB ·II · HISP · ET · IND · REGINA . Rev.: Leyenda en cuatro líneas, ACCLAMATIO / AVGVSTA / XXIV ·OCT ·/MDCCCXXXIII. Debajo M coronada. Au. 1,73 g. Módulo de 1/2 escudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...520,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medalla de Proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (Cal-118). (H-24). Anv.: Escudo. Ley.: ELISAB ·II · HISP · ET · IND · REGINA . Rev.: Leyenda en cuatro líneas, ACCLAMATIO / AVGVSTA / XXIV ·OCT ·/
MDCCCXXXIII. Debajo M coronada. Au. 1,73 g. Proclamation Medal. Flan of 1/2 escudo. Scarce. Choice very fine. Est...520,00.