Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1036). Ag. 5,85 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+/SC-. Est...220,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1036). Ag. 5,85 g. Sharply struck example with original luster. Scarce in this grade. Choice extremely fine/Almost uncirculated. Est...220,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1040). Ag. 5,88 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1040). Ag. 5,88 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Scarce. Choice extremely fine. Est...200,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-718). Ag. 13,14 g. Vanos típicos de la serie, aun así buen ejemplar. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-718). Ag. 13,14 g. Typical weak strike areas of this mint mark, otherwise nice piece. Very scarce. Choice very fine. Est...120,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Tono. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...300,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. First year of laureated bust. Toned. It remains some luster. Rare. Extremely fine. Est...300,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-796). (Km-88). Ag. 13,36 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara con este ensayador. MBC. Est...400,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-796). (Km-88). Ag. 13,36 g. Good specimen for this type. Very rare with “J” assayer. Very fine. Est...400,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-821). Ag. 13,49 g. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...175,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-821). Ag. 13,49 g. Some luster remaining. Scarce. Choice very fine/Almost extremely fine. Est...175,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-369). Ag. 26,99 g. Magnífico ejemplar con bonita pátina y brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...1000,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-369). Ag. 26,99 g. Magnificent specimen with beautiful patina and toned. Rare in this grade. Choice extremely fine/Almost uncirculated. Est...1000,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cataluña (Acuñada en Palma de Mallorca). SF. (Cal-384). Ag. 27,03 g. Bonito tono. Último año. Rarísima. EBC-. Est...4000,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cataluña (Acuñada en Palma de Mallorca). SF. (Cal-384). Ag. 27,03 g. Last coining year of Cataluña mint. Beautiful tone. Specimen of the highest rarity. Almost extremely fine. Est...4000,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Chihuahua. RP. (Cal-390). Ag. 25,59 g. Fundida. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Chihuahua. RP. (Cal-390). Ag. 25,59 g. Molten silver. Countermarks. Scarce. Very fine. Est...250,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Durango. CG. (Cal-424). Ag. 26,97 g. Típica acuñación débil de esta ceca. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Durango. CG. (Cal-424). Ag. 26,97 g. Typical weak strike of this mint mark. Scarce. Very fine. Est...150,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-438). Ag. 26,63 g. Defecto en la corona y rayitas. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-438). Ag. 26,63 g. Defect on the crown. Well struck and good specimen for this type. Scarce. Very fine/Choice very fine. Est...150,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-503). Ag. 26,74 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Ligera limpieza. Escasa. EBC. Est...250,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-503). Ag. 26,74 g. First year of laureated bust. Lightly cleaned. Scarce. Extremely fine. Est...250,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-516). Ag. 27,01 g. Tipo "cabezón". Magnífico ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC+/SC. Est...700,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-516). Ag. 27,01 g. "Cabezón” type. Magnificent specimen with original luster and sharply struck. Choice extremely fine/Uncirculated. Est...700,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-516). Ag. 26,62 g. Tipo "cabezón". Parte de brillo original. Rara así. EBC. Est...600,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-516). Ag. 26,62 g. “Cabezón” type. Some luster remaining. Rare in this grade. Extremely fine. Est...600,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-539). Ag. 26,94 g. Rayitas superficiales. Brillo original. SC-. Est...250,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-539). Ag. 26,94 g. Surface hairlines. Original luster. Almost uncirculated. Est...250,00.