Floor Auction 30

Date: 2019-05-29

# Items: 637

Total starting: 814465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 421 Numistats ref: 462420

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 549 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1235 References
Carlos III / Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1235). Ag. 6,57 g. Muy rara sin agujero. MBC. Est...600,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1235). Ag. 6,57 g. Very rare without hole. Very fine. Est...600,00.
very fine Grade
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
640 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 422 Numistats ref: 462419

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 609 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1290 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1290). Ag. 5,74 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1290). Ag. 5,74 g. Some luster. Extremely fine. Est...180,00.
extremely fine Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 423 Numistats ref: 462418

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1000 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 817 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Guatemala. P. (Cal-817). Ag. 26,92 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Guatemala. P. (Cal-817). Ag. 26,92 g. Well struck and old tone. Scarce. Choice very fine. Est...400,00.
choice very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
580 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 424 Numistats ref: 462417

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1029 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 845 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Lima. JM. (Cal-845). Ag. 26,84 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Suavemente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...240,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Lima. JM. (Cal-845). Ag. 26,84 g. Dot above first mint anagram. Lightly cleaned with luster remaining. Choice very fine. Est...240,00.
choice very fine Grade
180 EUR Starting
240 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 425 Numistats ref: 462416

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1031 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 847 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. (Cal-847). Ag. 26,93 g. Punto sobre los monogramas de ceca. Resellos orientales. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...300,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. (Cal-847). Ag. 26,93 g. Dot above both mint anagram. Some oriental chopmarks. Original luster and soft patina, Scarce in this grade. Extremely fine. Est...300,00.
extremely fine Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
222 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 426 Numistats ref: 462415

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1032 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 848 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-848). Ag. 26,90 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-848). Ag. 26,90 g. Dot above first mint anagram. Choice very fine. Est...300,00.
choice very fine Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
351 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 427 Numistats ref: 462414

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1062 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 876 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-876). Ag. 26,54 g. Primer año de busto. Grafiti en el campo del anverso. Parte de brillo original. Rara. EBC-. Est...650,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-876). Ag. 26,54 g. First year of proper bust. Graffiti on obverse field. Rare. Almost extremely fine. Est...650,00.
extremely fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
504 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 428 Numistats ref: 462413

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-884). Ag. 26,97 g. Rayas en el borde del reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-884). Ag. 26,97 g. Hairlines near edge on reverse. Almost extremely fine/Extremely fine. Est...250,00.
extremely fine Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 429 Numistats ref: 462412

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1167 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 971 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770/69. Potosí. JR. (Cal-971). Ag. 26,84 g. Sobrefecha. EBC-. Est...500,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770/69. Potosí. JR. (Cal-971). Ag. 26,84 g. Tiny overdate 1770/69. Almost extremely fine. Est...500,00.
extremely fine Grade
320 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
1051 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 430 Numistats ref: 462411

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1176 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,78 g. Leves impurezas. Golpecito en la frente. Brillo original. SC-. Est...700,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,78 g. Nick on bust and minor strike faults on obverse. Original luster under soft patina. Almost uncirculated. Almost uncirculated. Est...700,00.
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 431 Numistats ref: 462410

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1290 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 786 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1762. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-786). Au. 1,76 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1762. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-786). Au. 1,76 g. Rare. Very fine. Est...400,00.
very fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 432 Numistats ref: 462409

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1546 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 447 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-447). Au. 6,78 g. Ligero vano en reverso. EBC. Est...300,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-447). Au. 6,78 g. Weak strike minor area. Some luster. Extremely fine. Est...300,00.
extremely fine Grade
240 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 433 Numistats ref: 462408

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-459). Au. 6,79 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-459). Au. 6,79 g. Well struck and original luster. Choice extremely fine. Est...350,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
240 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 434 Numistats ref: 462407

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-459). Au. 6,74 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-459). Au. 6,74 g. Almost extremely fine/Extremely fine. Est...300,00.
extremely fine Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 435 Numistats ref: 462406

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1618 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1767. Popayán. J. (Cal-497). Au. 6,71 g. Busto de Fernando VI. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...450,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1767. Popayán. J. (Cal-497). Au. 6,71 g. Bust of Ferdinand VI. Very scarce. Very fine. Est...450,00.
very fine Grade
375 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 436 Numistats ref: 462405

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1791 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 311 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. DV. (Cal-311). Au. 13,47 g. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...800,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. DV. (Cal-311). Au. 13,47 g. Original luster. Scarce. Choice extremely fine. Est...800,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
650 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 437 Numistats ref: 462404

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1931 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Lima. M. (Cal-26). (Cal onza-693). Au. 26,91 g. Segundo tipo "cara de rata". Mentón ligeramente realzado. Marquitas. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...4000,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Lima. M. (Cal-26). (Cal onza-693). Au. 26,91 g. “Cara de rata” second type. Some chin tooling. Very rare. Almost extremely fine. Est...4000,00.
extremely fine Grade
2000 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
4600 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 438 Numistats ref: 462403

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-51). (Cal onza-720). Au. Punto entre ensayadores. Gran parte de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...2200,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-51). (Cal onza-720). Au. Dot between assayers. Original luster. Very scarce. Extremely fine/Choice extremely fine. Est...2200,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
1800 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 439 Numistats ref: 462402

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 53 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-53). (Cal onza-722 variante). Au. 27,00 g. Punto entre ensayadores. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...2500,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-53). (Cal onza-722 variante). Au. 27,00 g. Dot between assayers. Small edge nicks. Original luster. Very rare in this grade. Choice extremely fine/Almost uncirculated. Est...2500,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
1800 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 440 Numistats ref: 462401

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-53). (Cal onza-722 variante). Au. 27,06 g. Punto entre ensayadores. Rayita en anverso. Brillo original. Muy escasa. SC-/SC. Est...2000,00.

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-53). (Cal onza-722 variante). Au. 27,06 g. Dot between assayers. Faint line on obverse field. Original luster. Very scarce. Almost uncirculated/Uncirculated. Est...2000,00.
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1650 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

All grades