Floor Auction 30

Date: 2019-05-29

# Items: 637

Total starting: 814465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 451 Numistats ref: 462390

Carlos IV / Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Murcia. (H-78). Ag. 19,66 g. Diámetro 39 mm. Rara. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Charles IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Murcia. (H-78). Ag. 19,66 g. Diameter 39 mm. Rare. Choice extremely fine. Est...350,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 581 Numistats ref: 462461

Alfonso XII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 90 References
Centenario de la Peseta / Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-90). Ag. 5,15 g. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...400,00.

Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-90). Ag. 5,15 g. Very scarce in this condition. Almost extremely fine. Est...400,00.
extremely fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 567 Numistats ref: 462475

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,97 g. Mínimas marquitas. EBC+. Est...400,00.

Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,97 g. Mínimas marquitas. Choice extremely fine. Est...400,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
143 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 604 Numistats ref: 462576

Monedas Extranjeras / World Coins Category
Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1783. París. A. (Km-564.1). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,56 g. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.

France. 1 ecu. 1783. París. A. (Km-564.1). (Gad-356). Ag. 29,56 g. Attractive tone and sharply struck. Extremely fine/Choice extremely fine. Est...400,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 480 Numistats ref: 462361

Fernando VII / Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1813. Jubia. (Cal-1579). Ae. 2,61 g. Leves impurezas en anverso. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...400,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1813. Jubia. (Cal-1579). Ae. 2,61 g. Minor impurities on obverse. Very rare in this grade. Almost uncirculated. Est...400,00.
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 478 Numistats ref: 462363

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 96 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1611 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1822. Manila. (Cal-1611). (Basso-37 variante). (Km-9). Ae. 3,61 g. Tipo constitucional, con el busto del rey. Busto pequeño, Basso indica que para este año es grande. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1822. Manila. (Cal-1611). (Basso-37 variante). (Km-9). Ae. 3,61 g. Constitutional type, with the bust of Ferdinand VII. Small bust variety. Very rare. Almost very fine/Very fine. Est...400,00.
very fine Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 300 Numistats ref: 462140

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 514 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 264 References
Fernando e Isabel / Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-264). Ag. 6,77 g. Escudo entre S - II. Excepcional ejemplar de leyendas completas, que por el tamaño parece de 4 reales. Pequeña grieta. Muy escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...400,00.

Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-264). Ag. 6,77 g. Flan in size of 4 reales. Edge crack. Very scarce. Extremely fine/Almost extremely fine. Est...400,00.
extremely fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 232 Numistats ref: 462208

Imperio Romano / Roman Imperial Category
Juliano II. Doble maiorina. 362-3 d.C. Sirmium. (Spink-19152). (Ric-107). Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVB. El Buey Apis parado a derecha, encima dos estrellas, en exergo ASIRM entre estrella y palma. Ae. 8,54 g. Pátina verde. EBC+. Est...450,00.

Julian II. Doble maiorina. 362-3 d.C. Sirmium. (Spink-19152). (Ric-107). Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVB. El Buey Apis parado a derecha, encima dos estrellas, en exergo ASIRM entre estrella y palma. Ae. 8,54 g. Double Maiorina. Beautiful green patina. Choice extremely fine. Est...450,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 135 Numistats ref: 462105

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.183 RIC 183 References
Augusto. Denario. 11-10 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-129). (Ric-183). (Cal-832). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI F. Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Diana cazadora en pie con jabalina y arco, a la izquierda un perro, en el campo IMP - XII y en exergo SICILI. Ag. 3,69 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...450,00.

Augustus. Denario. 11-10 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-129). (Ric-183). (Cal-832). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI F. Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Diana cazadora en pie con jabalina y arco, a la izquierda un perro, en el campo IMP - XII y en exergo SICILI. Ag. 3,69 g. Denarius. Rare. Choice very fine. Est...450,00.
choice very fine Grade
275 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 354 Numistats ref: 462287

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 995 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 964 References
Felipe IV / Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1651. Zaragoza. (Cal-964). Ag. 6,41 g. Acuñación redonda. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...500,00.

Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1651. Zaragoza. (Cal-964). Ag. 6,41 g. Round struck. Rare. Very fine/Almost very fine. Est...500,00.
very fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 632 Numistats ref: 462548

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Francia. 500 francos. 1983. (P-156e). Error en anverso sin la impresión del valor '500' y 'Banque de France'. Encapsulado por PMG como 58 Choice About Unc. Raro. Est...500,00.

France. 500 francos. 1983. (P-156e). Error in obverse without the printing of the value “500” and “ Banque de France”. Slabbed by PMG as 58 Choice About Unc. Rare. Almost uncirculated. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 343 Numistats ref: 462298

Felipe III / Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Felipe III (1598-1621). Ducatón. 1608. Milan. (Mir-340/8). (Olivares-181). (Vti-34). Ag. 31,68 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.

Philip III (1598-1621). Ducatón. 1608. Milan. (Mir-340/8). (Olivares-181). (Vti-34). Ag. 31,68 g. Beautiful tone. Minor marks. Scarce. Choice very fine. Est...500,00.
choice very fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 136 Numistats ref: 462104

Augusto. Denario. 19 a.C. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-157 variante). (Cal-760 variante). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS. Cabeza de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: OB / CIVIS / SERVTVS (sic) dentro de corona. Ag. 3,59 g. Sin la A de "Servatos" en la leyenda del reverso. No hay ejemplos publicados en Giard o le BMC de esta variante. Contramarca en anverso. Inédita. EBC-. Est...500,00.

Augustus. Denario. 19 a.C. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-157 variante). (Cal-760 variante). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS. Cabeza de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: OB / CIVIS / SERVTVS (sic) dentro de corona. Ag. 3,59 g. Denarius. Without the A of “SERVATOS”. There are not specimens published in Giard or BMC. Banker mark on obverse. Unedited. Almost extremely fine. Est...500,00.
extremely fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 319 Numistats ref: 462322

Carlos I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 35 References
Carlos I / Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-34 variante). Ag. 5,30 g. Escudete con corona en averso y escudete con león en reverso. Leyenda termina en SARD, con la D invertida. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...520,00.

Charles I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-34 variante). Ag. 5,30 g. Legend ends in SARD with letter D inverted. Very rare. Choice very fine. Est...520,00.
choice very fine Grade
450 EUR Starting
520 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 618 Numistats ref: 462562

Medallas / Medals Category
Rusia. Pedro I. Medalla. 1709. (Diakov-27.10). Anv.: Pedro I a caballo. Rev.: Hércules con maza a izquierda sobre trofeos, al fondo plano de la batalla. Ae. 106,65 g. Batalla de Poltova el 27 de Junio 1709. 65 mm. EBC+/SC-. Est...550,00.

Russia. Peter I. Medalla. 1709. (Diakov-27.10). Anv.: Pedro I a caballo. Rev.: Hércules con maza a izquierda sobre trofeos, al fondo plano de la batalla. Ae. 106,65 g. Medal. Peter I. Poltova Battle, June 27th 1709. 65mm. Choice extremely fine/Almost uncirculated. Est...550,00.
Choice Extremely Fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 204 Numistats ref: 462236

Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. 146 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4810). (Ric-1246). (Ch-582). Rev.: SC. Marco Aurelio en cuadriga con cetro a derecha. Ae. 30,60 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.

Marcus Aurelius. Sestercio. 146 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4810). (Ric-1246). (Ch-582). Rev.: SC. Marco Aurelio en cuadriga con cetro a derecha. Ae. 30,60 g. Sestertius. Rough green patina gently smoothed. Very scarce. Choice very fine. Est...600,00.
choice very fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Marcus Aurelius
Denomination:Sestertius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:M AVREL ANTONINVS AVG
Obverse Type:Head of Marcus Aurelius, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:TR P XXXIII IMP X COS III S C
Reverse Type:Pietas, draped, standing left, dropping incense from right hand onto lighted altar and holding a perfume box in left hand
References:
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1246 RIC 1246 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 46 Numistats ref: 461994

Hispania Antigua / Celtiberian Coins Category

choice very fine Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 635 Numistats ref: 462545

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Marruecos. 1000 francos. 1943. (P-28a). Encapsulado por PMG como 25 Very Fine NET. Raro. Est...600,00.

Morocoo. 1000 francos. 1943. (P-28a). Slabbed by PMG as 25 Very Finer NET. Rare. Est...600,00.
very fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 199 Numistats ref: 462041

Faustina Madre. Dupondio. 142 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4658). (Ric-1200). (Ch-276). Rev.: SC. Creciente rodeado de siete estrellas. Ae. 8,81 g. Campos suavizados. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...600,00.

Faustina Senior. Dupondio. 142 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4658). (Ric-1200). (Ch-276). Rev.: SC. Creciente rodeado de siete estrellas. Ae. 8,81 g. Dupondius. Dark patina gently smoothed. Very scarce. Extremely fine. Est...600,00.
extremely fine Grade
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 601 Numistats ref: 462579

Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1853. Nueva Orleans. O. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS. ARR &RAYS 25C. El diseño de Seated Liberty se modificó para incluir flechas en la fecha y un halo de rayos en el reverso para indicar un cambio de peso en 1853. Los rayos se eliminaron en 1854, creando un popular subtipo de un año. Muy rara. Est...600,00.

United States. 1/4 dollar. 1853. Nueva Orleans. O. The design of Seated Liberty was modified to include arrows on the date and a halo of rays on reverse to indicate a change of weight in 1853. The rays were removed in 1854, creating a popular one-year subtype. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. ARR&RAYS 25C. Very rare. Est...600,00.
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate