Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Granada. C. (Cal-470). Ag. 6,73 g. Escasa, aun más en esta conservación. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Granada. C. (Cal-470). Ag. 6,73 g. Arms between date and C/II/G. Scarce, even more in this grade. Choice very fine. Est...300,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591. Segovia. I. (Cal-519). Ag. 6,79 g. Ensayador I sobre acueducto a izquierda del escudo y 91, en posición vertical y valor a derecha. Rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591. Segovia. I. (Cal-519). Ag. 6,79 g. Arms between assayer I over aqueduct and date 91 over value. Rare. Almost very fine. Est...350,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591. Sevilla. C. (Cal-544, mismo ejemplar). (RL-434, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 6,82 g. Muy rara y más con la fecha visible, ¿única con la fecha visible?. MBC. Est...400,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591. Sevilla. C. (Cal-544, mismo ejemplar). (RL-434, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 6,82 g. Arms between S/II/C and full date 1590. Very rare, even more with date. Very fine. Est...400,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. (15)93. Toledo. C. (Cal-570). Ag. 6,78 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. (15)93. Toledo. C. (Cal-570). Ag. 6,78 g. Arms between T/C and date 93. A couple of weak spots and tone. Rare. Almost very fine. Est...170,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Segovia. FE enlazadas (Juan de Arfe Villafañe). (Cal-243). Ag. 11,96 g. Único año de este ensayador. Muy rara. MBC/BC. Est...600,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Segovia. FE enlazadas (Juan de Arfe Villafañe). (Cal-243). Ag. 11,96 g. Unique year of this assayer. FE interlaced. Very rare. Very fine/Fine. Est...600,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. B. (Cal-401). Ag. 13,64 g. Fecha completa de cuatro dígitos. Pequeña grieta. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. B. (Cal-401). Ag. 13,64 g. Full date of four digits. Minor flan crack. Rare. Very fine. Est...200,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1591. Toledo. M. (Cal-415). Ag. 13,48 g. Todos sus datos visibles. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1591. Toledo. M. (Cal-415). Ag. 13,48 g. Well struck and round flan. Rare with all visible data. Choice very fine. Est...500,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1598/7. Toledo. C. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 13,51 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Sobrefecha. Inédita. ¿Único ejemplar conocido?. MBC. Est...450,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1598/7. Toledo. C. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 13,51 g. OMNIVM type. A clear overdate. Unique?. Very fine. Est...450,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Segovia. I. (Cal-165). Ag. 26,75 g. Visible parte del nombre y numeral del rey. Acueducto de tres arcos de dos pisos e I superada de roel. Con dos barras en el antiguo de Borgoña y cuatro barras en el de Aragón. Escasa . MBC/MBC-. Est...900,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Segovia. I. (Cal-165). Ag. 26,75 g. Arms between assayer I/aqueduct and value. Only two bars for Old Burgundy and four bars in Aragon. Scarce. Very fine/Almost very fine. Est...900,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1589. Segovia. (Cal-203). Ag. 27,37 g. Acueducto de tres arcos y un piso, variante de corona. Rara. EBC. Est...2200,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1589. Segovia. (Cal-203). Ag. 27,37 g. Beautiful toned. Aqueduct of three arches of one floor. Rare. Extremely fine. Est...2200,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-235). Ag. 26,01 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-235). Ag. 26,01 g. Weak strike areas on obverse. Assayer on reverse. Well struck on reverse. Almost very fine/Choice very fine. Est...300,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. M. (Cal-260). Ag. 26,89 g. Visible el nombre y numeral del rey. Final de leyenda GRATIA:+:. Escasa. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. M. (Cal-260). Ag. 26,89 g. Large flan and complete. Legends ending in GRATIA:+:. Scarce. Choice very fine. Est...800,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 escudos. Toledo. C al revés. (Cal-no cita). (Tauler-no cita). Au. 6,55 g. Tipo "OMNIVM". Fecha no visible. Marca de ceca y ensayador a derecha del escudo. Inédita. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 escudos. Toledo. C al revés. (Cal-no cita). (Tauler-no cita). Au. 6,55 g. OMNIVM type. No visible date. Mint mark and assayer to the right of the shield. Calico and Tauler unlisted this type. Unedited. Choice very fine. Est...2000,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de borgoña. 1568. Dordrecht. (Vti-1319). (Vanhoudt-290.DO). Ag. 29,05 g. Plata agria en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de borgoña. 1568. Dordrecht. (Vti-1319). (Vanhoudt-290.DO). Ag. 29,05 g. Planchet crack and slightly metal defects, otherwise well struck for this type. Scarce. Choice very fine. Est...250,00.
Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducatón. 1588. Milán. (Vti-53). (Dav-8309). Ag. 32,18 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Ducatón. 1588. Milán. (Vti-53). (Dav-8309). Ag. 32,18 g. Date across the obverse field. Nice patina and well struck. Choice very fine. Est...500,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1621/0. Segovia. A. (Cal-574). Ag. 1,77 g. Clara sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1621/0. Segovia. A. (Cal-574). Ag. 1,77 g. A clear overdate. Toned. Scarce. Choice very fine. Est...110,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-365). Ag. 6,40 g. Acueducto de tres arcos. Puntos acotando el valor. Rara. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-365). Ag. 6,40 g. Arms between aqueduct of three arches and value flanked by dots. Rare. Choice very fine. Est...420,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1599. Valladolid. D. (Cal-418 similar). Ag. 6,62 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Jirones hacia arriba. El 5 de la fecha como S. Solamente 3 ejemplares conocidos. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1599. Valladolid. D. (Cal-418 similar). Ag. 6,62 g. OMNIVM type. Different position of mint mark, and the “5” of the date as a “S”. Only three specimen known. Choice very fine. Est...500,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1611. Toledo. C. (Cal-292). Ag. 13,54 g. Fecha completa de cuatro dígitos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1611. Toledo. C. (Cal-292). Ag. 13,54 g. Full date of four digits. Scarce. Choice very fine. Est...250,00.