E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI

Date: 2020-03-03

# Items: 499

Total starting: 57170

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3408
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-25a). (Cal 2019-35). Ag. 24,93 g. Marquitas. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2008-25a). (Cal 2019-35). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3368
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal 2008-500). Ae. 9,84 g. MBC. Est...40,00. English: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal 2008-500). Ae. 9,84 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3289
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 cuartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-68). Ae. 8,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00. English: Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 cuartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-68). Ae. 8,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3383
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-418). Ag. 1,31 g. EBC. Est...25,00. English: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-418). Ag. 1,31 g. XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3440
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2008-32). Ag. 9,85 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2008-32). Ag. 9,85 g. Golpecito en el canto. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3402
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*_ - 9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal 2008-18). Ag. 2,43 g. BC+. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*_ - 9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal 2008-18). Ag. 2,43 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3057
Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-813.1). Ve. 2,12 g. Venera antigua bajo castillo. MBC. Est...35,00. English: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-813.1). Ve. 2,12 g. Venera antigua bajo castillo. VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3161
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1742. Madrid. JA. (Cal 2008-1551). Ag. 2,93 g. Raya en anverso y hojita en reverso. Tono. MBC. Est...40,00. English: Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1742. Madrid. JA. (Cal 2008-1551). Ag. 2,93 g. Raya en anverso y hojita en reverso. Tono. VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3074
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Rs-673). Anv.: F coronada entre roeles. Rev.: Y coronada entre roeles con acueducto debajo . Ae. 1,13 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. English: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Rs-673). Anv.: F coronada entre roeles. Rev.: Y coronada entre roeles con acueducto debajo . Ae. 1,13 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3058
Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-826.2). Ve. 0,66 g. Con B entre dos estrellas debajo del busto. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00. English: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-826.2). Ve. 0,66 g. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3005
Emirato. Al Hakam I. Dirhem. 202 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-114). Ag. 2,65 g. EBC. Est...45,00. English: Emirato. Al Hakam I. Dirhem. 202 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-114). Ag. 2,65 g. XF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3314
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal 2008-961). (Cal 2019-885). Ae. 7,19 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...45,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal 2008-961). (Cal 2019-885). Ae. 7,19 g. Nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3025
Almohades. Dirhem. Fez. (Vives-2107). (Hazard-1096). Ag. 1,52 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. English: Almohads. Dirhem. (Vives-2107). (Hazard-1096). Ag. 1,52 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3434
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-_ _. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-40). (Cal 2019-55). Ag. 4,91 g. BC+. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-_ _. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-40). (Cal 2019-55). Ag. 4,91 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3425
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal 2008-82). Ag. 12,78 g. MBC-. Est...25,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal 2008-82). Ag. 12,78 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3003
Emirato. Al Hakam I. Dirhem. 199 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-106). Ag. 2,74 g. Símbolo entre la 2ª y 3ª línea de IA. MBC+. Est...35,00. English: Emirato. Al Hakam I. Dirhem. 199 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-106). Ag. 2,74 g. Símbolo entre la 2ª y 3ª línea de IA. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3443
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal 2008-15). (Cal 2019-95). Ag. 25,16 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal 2008-15). (Cal 2019-95). Ag. 25,16 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3429
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*2-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2008-56). Ag. 2,41 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*2-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2008-56). Ag. 2,41 g. Escasa. VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3426
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal 2008-83). (Cal 2019-99). Ag. 12,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...40,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal 2008-83). (Cal 2019-99). Ag. 12,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3069
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Ponderal para 1 ducado. Ae. 3,26 g. MBC. Est...40,00. English: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Ponderal para 1 ducado. Ae. 3,26 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3423
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal 2008-91). (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 4,90 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal 2008-91). (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 4,90 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.