E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI

Date: 2020-03-03

# Items: 499

Total starting: 57170

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3016
Emirato. Abderrahman II. Dirhem. 233 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-203). Ag. 2,64 g. MBC. Est...30,00. English: Emirato. Abderrahman II. Dirhem. 233 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-203). Ag. 2,64 g. VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3197
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal 2008-655). (Cal 2019-73). Ag. 1,45 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. English: Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal 2008-655). (Cal 2019-73). Ag. 1,45 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3107
Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. (1612 o 1615). Sevilla. V. (Cal 2008-tipo 171). (Cal 2019-91). Ag. 1,70 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00. English: Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. (1612 o 1615). Sevilla. V. (Cal 2008-tipo 171). (Cal 2019-91). Ag. 1,70 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3164
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal 2008-1709). (Cal 2019-645). Ag. 2,78 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...45,00. English: Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal 2008-1709). (Cal 2019-645). Ag. 2,78 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3122
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y/A. (Cal 2008-1420 variante). (Cal 2019-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-308 variante). Ae. 1,81 g. Ensayador rectificado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00. English: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y/A. (Cal 2008-1420 variante). (Cal 2019-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-308 variante). Ae. 1,81 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3296
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1825. Pamplona. (Cal 2008-1654). (Cal 2019-36). Ae. 1,80 g. MBC-. Est...45,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1825. Pamplona. (Cal 2008-1654). (Cal 2019-36). Ae. 1,80 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3095
Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal 2008-73). Anv.: Castillo entre S y P. Rev.: F bajo el león. Ae. 4,58 g. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Est...45,00. English: Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal 2008-73). Anv.: Castillo entre S y P. Rev.: F bajo el león. Ae. 4,58 g. Pequeña grieta. Almost VF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3489
Lote de 20 piezas de cobres reselladas de los Austrias. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00. English: Lote de 20 piezas de cobres reselladas de los Austrias. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3159
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal 2008-1546). (Cal 2019-454). Ag. 2,77 g. BC+. Est...25,00. English: Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal 2008-1546). (Cal 2019-454). Ag. 2,77 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3152
Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-1939). (Cal 2019-84). Ae. 9,56 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00. English: Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-1939). (Cal 2019-84). Ae. 9,56 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3017
Emirato. Muhamad I. Dirhem. 240 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-235). Ag. 2,33 g. MBC. Est...30,00. English: Emirato. Muhamad I. Dirhem. 240 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-235). Ag. 2,33 g. VF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3315
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal 2008-702). (Cal 2019-1023). Ag. 12,25 g.  Módulo de 4 reales. BC+. Est...35,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal 2008-702). (Cal 2019-1023). Ag. 12,25 g.  Módulo de 4 reales. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3117
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal 2008-1339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M211). Ae. 1,03 g. EBC. Est...35,00. English: Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. (Cal 2008-1339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M211). Ae. 1,03 g. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3371
Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real (5 décimas). 1850. Jubia. (Cal 2008-571). Ae. 18,81 g. Golpes. BC. Est...35,00. English: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real (5 décimas). 1850. Jubia. (Cal 2008-571). Ae. 18,81 g. Nicks. F. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3435
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-41). Ag. 5,05 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-41). Ag. 5,05 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3364
Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-685). Ae. 12,74 g. MBC. Est...35,00. English: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-685). Ae. 12,74 g. VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3458
II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal 2008-1). (Cal 2019-34). Ag. 5,01 g. EBC+. Est...25,00. English: II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal 2008-1). (Cal 2019-34). Ag. 5,01 g. AU. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3430
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-58). (Cal 2019-43). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC. Est...25,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2008-58). (Cal 2019-43). Ag. 2,51 g. XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3220
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1773. Potosí. JR. (Cal 2008-1173). (Cal 2019-929). Ag. 13,28 g. Agujero a las 12 h. MBC. Est...25,00. English: Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1773. Potosí. JR. (Cal 2008-1173). (Cal 2019-929). Ag. 13,28 g. Agujero a las 12 h. VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3006
Emirato. Al Hakam I. Dirhem. 204 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-117). Ag. 2,66 g. EBC. Est...35,00. English: Emirato. Al Hakam I. Dirhem. 204 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-117). Ag. 2,66 g. XF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 53 – Spanish Coins Vol. VI - 3431
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-62). (Cal 2019-47). Ag. 2,52 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...35,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-62). (Cal 2019-47). Ag. 2,52 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...35,00.