Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Jubia. (Cal 2008-480). (Cal 2019-109). Ae. 10,62 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00. English: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Jubia. (Cal 2008-480). (Cal 2019-109). Ae. 10,62 g. Golpecito en el canto. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4286 Numistats ref: 446864
Felipe IV / Philip IV (1621-1665)
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal 2008-1507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M543). (Rs-556). Ae. 2,03 g. MBC+. Est...25,00. English: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal 2008-1507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M543). (Rs-556). Ae. 2,03 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal 2008-960). Ae. 4,44 g. MBC. Est...25,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal 2008-960). Ae. 4,44 g. VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4667 Numistats ref: 446633
Portugal
Portugal. María II. 10 reis. 1846. (Km-481). (Gomes-33.08). Ae. 12,43 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...25,00. English: Portugal. 10 reis. 1846. (Km-481). (Gomes-33.08). Ae. 12,43 g. Nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4666 Numistats ref: 446634
Portugal
Portugal. María II. 10 reis. 1845. (Km-481). (Gomes-33.07). Ae. 13,50 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...25,00. English: Portugal. 10 reis. 1845. (Km-481). (Gomes-33.07). Ae. 13,50 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4495 Numistats ref: 446405
Brasil
Brasil. Pedro II. 1000 reis. 1876. (Km-481). Ag. 12,72 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...25,00. English: Brazil. Petrus II. 1000 reis. 1876. (Km-481). Ag. 12,72 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4220 Numistats ref: 446930
Medieval Coins
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-767). Ve. 1,56 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00. English: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-767). Ve. 1,56 g. S bajo el castillo. VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4625 Numistats ref: 446675
India Portuguesa / Portuguese India
India Portuguesa. Carlos I. 1 rupia. 1904. (Km-17). (Gomes-05.02). Ag. 11,70 g. MBC. Est...25,00. English: Portuguese India. Karl I. 1 rupia. 1904. (Km-17). (Gomes-05.02). Ag. 11,70 g. VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4460 Numistats ref: 446440
Alemania / Germany
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 marcos. 1904. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,65 g. MBC-. Est...25,00. English: Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 marcos. 1904. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,65 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4459 Numistats ref: 446441
Alemania / Germany
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 marcos. 1903. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,63 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...25,00. English: Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 marcos. 1903. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,63 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4454 Numistats ref: 446446
Alemania / Germany
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 marcos. 1901. Berlín. A. (Km-525). Ag. 11,09 g. 200º Aniversario de reinado en Prussia. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. EBC-. Est...25,00. English: Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 marcos. 1901. Berlin. A. (Km-525). Ag. 11,09 g. 200º Aniversario de reinado en Prussia. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4556 Numistats ref: 446544
Filipinas / Philippines
Filipinas. 20 centavos. 1917. San Francisco. S. (Km-170). Ag. 3,98 g. Administración americana. EBC-. Est...25,00. English: Philippines. 20 centavos. 1917. San Francisco. S. (Km-170). Ag. 3,98 g. Administración americana. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4538 Numistats ref: 446562
Estados Africanos del Oeste / West African States
Estados Africanos del Oeste. 500 francos. 1972. (Km-7). Ag. 24,98 g. 10º Aniversario de la Unión Monetaria. Golpe en el canto. SC-. Est...15,00. English: West African States. 500 francos. 1972. (Km-7). Ag. 24,98 g. 10º Aniversario de la Unión Monetaria. Golpe en el canto. Almost UNC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4760 Numistats ref: 446791
Medallas / Medals
Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. Roma. 15,16 g. 35 mm. PROOF. Est...15,00. English: Vatican. John XXIII. Medalla. Rome. 15,16 g. 35 mm. PR. Est...15,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal 2008-338). Ag. 5,02 g. Marca en anverso. MBC-. Est...18,00. English: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal 2008-338). Ag. 5,02 g. Marca en anverso. Almost VF. Est...18,00.
Estado Español / Spanish State (1936-1975)
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1963*19-63. Madrid. (Cal 2008-111). Cu-Ni. 3,97 g. EBC. Est...18,00. English: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1963*19-63. Madrid. (Cal 2008-111). 3,97 g. XF. Est...18,00.