Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4499 Numistats ref: 446401
Bulgaria
Bulgaria. Boris III. 100 leva. 1937. Budapest. (Km-45). Ag. 19,95 g. MBC+. Est...20,00. English: Bulgaria. Boris III. 100 leva. 1937. Budapest. (Km-45). Ag. 19,95 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4493 Numistats ref: 446407
Brasil
Brasil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1862. (Km-464). Ag. 6,35 g. MBC+. Est...20,00. English: Brazil. Petrus II. 500 reis. 1862. (Km-464). Ag. 6,35 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4623 Numistats ref: 446677
India Portuguesa / Portuguese India
India Portuguesa. Luiz I. 1/8 rupia. 1881. (Km-309). (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. English: Portuguese India. Luiz I. 1/8 rupia. 1881. (Km-309). (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 1,46 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4216 Numistats ref: 446934
Medieval Coins
Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,75 g. Cuenco con pie bajo castillo. MBC+. Est...20,00. English: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,75 g. Cuenco con pie bajo castillo. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4441 Numistats ref: 446459
Alemania / Germany
Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 marcos. 1913. Munich. D. (Km-996). Ag. 16,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...20,00. English: Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 marcos. 1913. München. D. (Km-996). Ag. 16,66 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4594 Numistats ref: 446506
Gran Bretaña / Great Britain
Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. Florin. 1909. (Km-801). Ag. 11,26 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. English: United Kingdom. Edward VII. Florin. 1909. (Km-801). Ag. 11,26 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4555 Numistats ref: 446545
Ethiopía
Ethiopía. Menelik II. Gersh. 1889 EE. París. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,42 g. EBC-. Est...20,00. English: Ethiopia. Menelik II. Gersh. 1889 EE. Paris. A. (Km-12). Ag. 1,42 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4544 Numistats ref: 446556
USA
Authority
50 Centavos
Denomination
Year
KM 117
References
Estados Unidos / United States of America
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1893. (Km-117). Ag. 12,46 g. Exposición Universal de Chicago. MBC. Est...20,00. English: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1893. (Km-117). Ag. 12,46 g. Exposición Universal de Chicago. VF. Est...20,00.
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-71). Ae. 4,92 g. EBC-. Est...25,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-71). Ae. 4,92 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4676 Numistats ref: 446624
Portugal
Portugal. Joao V. 1/2 tostao. (Km-199). (Gomes-49.01). Ag. 1,31 g. Rayas en anverso y golpe en canto. MBC-. Est...25,00. English: Portugal. Joao V. 1/2 tostao. (Km-199). (Gomes-49.01). Ag. 1,31 g. Rayas en anverso y golpe en canto. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Jubia. (Cal 2008-1560). (Cal 2019-207). Ae. 10,41 g. BC+. Est...25,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Jubia. (Cal 2008-1560). (Cal 2019-207). Ae. 10,41 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4664 Numistats ref: 446636
Portugal
Portugal. José I. 10 reis. 1776. (Km-243.2). (Gomes-09.08). Ae. 11,64 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...25,00. English: Portugal. Joseph I. 10 reis. 1776. (Km-243.2). (Gomes-09.08). Ae. 11,64 g. Traces of soldering. VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4475 Numistats ref: 446425
Australia
Australia. George V. Shilling. 1915. (Km-26). Ag. 5,60 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...25,00. English: Australia. George V. Shilling. 1915. (Km-26). Ag. 5,60 g. Escasa. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4440 Numistats ref: 446460
Alemania / Germany
Alemania. Baden. Friedrich II. 3 marcos. 1910. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-280). Ag. 16,64 g. EBC. Est...25,00. English: Germany. Baden. Friedrich II. 3 marcos. 1910. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-280). Ag. 16,64 g. XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4749 Numistats ref: 446802
Medallas / Medals
Hungría. Medalla. Kremnitz. Anv.: S. GEORGIVS EQVITVM. PATRONVS. San Jorge atacando a dragón. Rev.: IN TEMPESTATE. SECVRITAS. Jesús con sus apóstoles en barca. Ae. 22,22 g. Pieza plateada y con argolla. 42 mm. MBC+. Est...40,00. English: Hungary. Medalla. Kremnitz. Anv.: S. GEORGIVS EQVITVM. PATRONVS. San Jorge atacando a dragón. Rev.: IN TEMPESTATE. SECVRITAS. Jesús con sus apóstoles en barca. Ae. 22,22 g. Pieza plateada y con argolla. 42 mm. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4249 Numistats ref: 446901
Felipe II / Philip II (1556-1598)
Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 cuartos. Cuenca. (Cal 2008-806). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A91a). Ae. 4,26 g. MBC. Est...20,00. English: Philip II (1556-1598). 2 cuartos. Cuenca. (Cal 2008-806). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A91a). Ae. 4,26 g. VF. Est...20,00.
Fernando e Isabel / Catholic Kings (1474-1504)
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal 2008-585 variante). (RS-468 variante). Anv.: F entre punto y A gótica. Rev.: Y entre punto y C gótica. Ae. 1,05 g. MBC. Est...25,00. English: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal 2008-585 variante). Anv.: F entre punto y A gótica. Rev.: Y entre punto y C gótica. Ae. 1,05 g. VF. Est...25,00.