Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4716 Numistats ref: 446835
Vaticano / Vatican
Vaticano. Pío IX. 4 soldi. 1867 (ann XXII). Roma. R. (Km-1374). Ae. 19,59 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...25,00. English: Vatican. Pio IX. 4 soldi. 1867 (ann XXII). Rome. R. (Km-1374). Ae. 19,59 g. Edge nicks. VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4455 Numistats ref: 446445
Alemania / Germany
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 marcos. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-532). Ag. 11,09 g. Centenario de la derrota de Napoléon. Míima oxidación en reverso. EBC. Est...25,00. English: Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 marcos. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-532). Ag. 11,09 g. Centenario de la derrota de Napoléon. Míima oxidación en reverso. XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4777 Numistats ref: 446774
Lotes y colecciones / Large Lots
Lote de 5 monedas antiguas diferentes. A EXAMINAR. BC-. Est...40,00. English: Lote de 5 monedas antiguas diferentes. A EXAMINAR. Almost F. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4250 Numistats ref: 446900
Felipe II / Philip II (1556-1598)
Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A18). Ae. 3,79 g. Castillo entre B y creciente. BC+. Est...10,00. English: Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A18). Ae. 3,79 g. Castillo entre B y creciente. Choice F. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4675 Numistats ref: 446625
Portugal
Portugal. Joao V. 6 vinténs. (Km-316). (Gomes-69.01). Ag. 3,07 g. Raya en anverso. BC+. Est...20,00. English: Portugal. Joao V. 6 vinténs. (Km-316). (Gomes-69.01). Ag. 3,07 g. Raya en anverso. Choice F. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4673 Numistats ref: 446627
Portugal
Portugal. Joao V. Vintém. (Km-235). (Gomes-39.01). Ag. 0,72 g. BC+. Est...20,00. English: Portugal. Joao V. Vintém. (Km-235). (Gomes-39.01). Ag. 0,72 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1798. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1489 variante). Ae. 11,33 g. Dígito del valor grande. BC. Est...20,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1798. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1489 variante). Ae. 11,33 g. Dígito del valor grande. F. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4622 Numistats ref: 446678
India Portuguesa / Portuguese India
India Portuguesa. Carlos I. 1/4 tanga. 1903. (Km-15). (Gomes-03.03). Ae. 6,54 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. English: Portuguese India. Karl I. 1/4 tanga. 1903. (Km-15). (Gomes-03.03). Ae. 6,54 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4600 Numistats ref: 446500
Grecia / Greece
Grecia. George I. 10 lepta. 1882. París. A. (Km-55). Ae. 10,09 g. MBC. Est...20,00. English: Greece. 10 lepta. 1882. Paris. A. (Km-55). Ae. 10,09 g. VF. Est...20,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal 2008-522). Ae. 4,96 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. BC+. Est...25,00. English: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal 2008-522). Ae. 4,96 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal 2008-1450). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 1,19 g. EBC-. Est...25,00. English: Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal 2008-1450). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 1,19 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4218 Numistats ref: 446932
Medieval Coins
Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. León. (Bautista-413). (Abh-284). Ve. 0,50 g. Con L en la puerta del castillo. MBC-. Est...25,00. English: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. León. (Bautista-413). Ve. 0,50 g. Con L en la puerta del castillo. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4619 Numistats ref: 446681
India Portuguesa. Carlos I. 1/12 tanga. 1901. (Km-13). (Gomes-01.01). Ae. 2,01 g. Fecha en números romanos. Limpiada. MBC. Est...25,00. English: Portuguese India. Karl I. 1/12 tanga. 1901. (Km-13). (Gomes-01.01). Ae. 2,01 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4616 Numistats ref: 446684
India Británica / British India
India Británica. George II. 1/4 dollar. 1822. (Km-3). Ag. 6,60 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...25,00. English: British India. 1/4 dollar. 1822. (Km-3). Ag. 6,60 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4435 Numistats ref: 446465
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 50 pesetas. 1984. Madrid. (Cal 2008-67). Cu-Ni. 12,50 g. SC. Est...25,00. English: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 50 pesetas. 1984. Madrid. (Cal 2008-67). 12,50 g. UNC. Est...25,00.