Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4497 Numistats ref: 446403
Bulgaria
Bulgaria. Alexander I. 1 leva. 1882. (Km-4). Ag. 4,82 g. BC. Est...15,00. English: Bulgaria. Alexander I. 1 leva. 1882. (Km-4). Ag. 4,82 g. F. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4611 Numistats ref: 446689
Hong Kong
Hong Kong. Edward VII. 5 cents. 1904. (Km-12). Ag. 1,38 g. MBC+. Est...15,00. English: Hong Kong. Edward VII. 5 cents. 1904. (Km-12). Ag. 1,38 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4553 Numistats ref: 446547
Estados Unidos / United States of America
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1976. San Francisco. S. (Km-205a). Ag. 11,56 g. SC. Est...15,00. English: United States. 1 dollar. 1976. San Francisco. S. (Km-205a). Ag. 11,56 g. UNC. Est...15,00.
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Valladolid. (Cal 2008-1688). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F345). Ae. 2,63 g. BC+. Est...10,00. English: Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Valladolid. (Cal 2008-1688). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F345). Ae. 2,63 g. Choice F. Est...10,00.
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal 2008-823). (Cal 2019-268). Ae. 2,82 g. Acueducto a la derecha. Final de riel. MBC-. Est...10,00. English: Philip III (1598-1621). 1 corona. 1822. Segovia. (Cal 2008-3805). (Cal 2019-268). Ae. Leyenda en el canto: DECUS ET TUTAMEN · ANNO REGNI SECUNDO. Encapsulada por NGC como AU55. Ex Glenister Collection (Spink 223, 26 Marzo 2014), lote 1644. Almost VF. Est...10,00.
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-75). (Cal 2019-15). Ae. 2,04 g. EBC+. Est...12,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal 2008-75). (Cal 2019-15). Ae. 2,04 g. AU. Est...12,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-633). (Cal 2019-246). Ae. 12,12 g. BC+. Est...12,00. English: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-633). (Cal 2019-246). Ae. 12,12 g. Choice F. Est...12,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4732 Numistats ref: 446819
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia. Peter II. 50 dinara. 1938. (Km-24). Ag. 15,00 g. MBC+. Est...15,00. English: Yugoslavia. Peter II. 50 dinara. 1938. (Km-24). Ag. 15,00 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4712 Numistats ref: 446839
Uruguay
Uruguay. 50 centésimos. 1917. (Km-22). Ag. 12,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...15,00. English: Uruguay. 50 centésimos. 1917. (Km-22). Ag. 12,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...15,00.
Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-640). (Cal 2019-232). Ae. 6,18 g. MBC. Est...15,00. English: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal 2008-640). (Cal 2019-232). Ae. 6,18 g. VF. Est...15,00.
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal 2008-1249). (Cal 2019-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M6). Ae. 3,64 g. BC. Est...15,00. English: Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal 2008-1249). (Cal 2019-440). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M6). Ae. 3,64 g. F. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4692 Numistats ref: 446608
Serbia
Serbia. Alejandro I. 2 dinara. 1897. (Km-22). Ag. 10,01 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...15,00. English: Serbia. Alexander I. 2 dinara. 1897. (Km-22). Ag. 10,01 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...15,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1798. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1531 variante). Ae. 2,26 g. Dos puntos a la derecha de la fecha. BC+. Est...15,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1798. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1531 variante). Ae. 2,26 g. Dos puntos a la derecha de la fecha. Choice F. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4221 Numistats ref: 446929
Medieval Coins
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). (Abm-603). Ve. 2,32 g. Con T bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...15,00. English: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). (Abm-603). Ve. 2,32 g. Con T bajo el castillo. Almost VF. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4535 Numistats ref: 446565
Egipto / Egypt
Egipto. 2 piastras. 1358 H (1939). (Km-365). Ag. 2,80 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...18,00. English: Egypt. 2 piastras. 1358 H (1939). (Km-365). Ag. 2,80 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4707 Numistats ref: 446844
Túnez / Tunisia
Túnez. 5 centimes. 1891. París. A. (Km-221). Ae. 4,96 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...18,00. English: Tunisia. 5 centimes. 1891. Paris. A. (Km-221). Ae. 4,96 g. It retains some luster. Almost UNC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4695 Numistats ref: 446605
Sudáfrica / South Africa
Sudáfrica. Elizabeth II. 1 penny. 1960. (Km-46). Ae. 9,38 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...18,00. English: South Africa. Elizabeth II. 1 penny. 1960. (Km-46). Ae. 9,38 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 54 – Spring Sale – 10% Buyer´s Premium - 4647 Numistats ref: 446653
Marruecos / Morocco
Marruecos. Al Hassan II. 5 dinares. 1384 H (1965). (Km-57). Ag. 11,75 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...18,00. English: Morocoo. Al Hassan II. 5 dinares. 1384 H (1965). (Km-57). Ag. 11,75 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...18,00.