E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection

Date: 2020-04-29

# Items: 705

Total starting: 80556

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 581 Numistats ref: 438916

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 40 liras. 1812. Milán. M. (Km-12). (Fr-5). Au. 12,85 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...700,00. // ENGLISH: Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 40 liras. 1812. Milano. M. (Km-12). (Fr-5). Au. 12,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...700,00. Description
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
620 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 582 Numistats ref: 438915

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 100 liras (Reproducción). 1925. R. (Km-66). (Fried-32). Au. 30,87 g. X aniversario de la entrada de Italia en la Primera Guerra Mundial. Rara. EBC+. Est...1100,00. // ENGLISH: Italy. Vittorio Emanuele III. 100 liras (Reproducción). 1925. R. (Km-66). (Fried-32). Au. 30,87 g. Rare. AU. Est...1100,00. Description
800 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 583 Numistats ref: 438914

Japan / Japón Category
Japón. Mutsuhito. Trade dollar. Año 8 (1875). (Km-Y14 variante). Ag. 27,10 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: Japan. Mutsuhito. Trade dollar. Año 8 (1875). (Km-Y14 variante). Ag. 27,10 g. Resellos orientales. Choice VF. Est...200,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 584 Numistats ref: 438913

Japan / Japón Category
Japón. Mutsuhito. Trade dollar. Año 9 (1876). (Km-Y14 variante). Ag. 27,16 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: Japan. Mutsuhito. Trade dollar. Año 9 (1876). (Km-Y14 variante). Ag. 27,16 g. Resellos orientales. Choice VF. Est...200,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 585 Numistats ref: 438912

Malta Category
Malta. Emmanuel de Rohan. 30 taris. 1795. (Km-66). (Dav-1609). (Km-335). Ag. 29,58 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Malta. Emmanuel de Rohan. 30 taris. 1795. (Km-66). (Dav-1609). (Km-335). Ag. 29,58 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 586 Numistats ref: 438911

Mexico Category
México. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 reales. 1822. México. JM. (Km-304). Ag. 27,03 g. Liegramente limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00. // ENGLISH: Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 reales. 1822. México. JM. (Km-304). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 587 Numistats ref: 438910

Mexico Category
México. 8 reales. 1888. México. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,28 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00. // ENGLISH: Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. México. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,28 g. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 588 Numistats ref: 438909

Mexico Category
México. 8 reales. 1891. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,09 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00. // ENGLISH: Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,09 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...90,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 589 Numistats ref: 438908

Mexico Category
México. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 24,22 g. MBC. Est...60,00. // ENGLISH: Mexico. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 24,22 g. VF. Est...60,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 590 Numistats ref: 438907

Mexico Category
México. 5 pesos. 1881. (Km-412.6). (Fried-139). Au. 8,48 g. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...500,00. // ENGLISH: Mexico. 5 pesos. 1881. (Km-412.6). (Fried-139). Au. 8,48 g. Original luster. Scarce. AU. Est...500,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
3220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 591 Numistats ref: 438906

Mexico Category
México. 5 pesos. 1881. (Km-412.6). (Fried-139). Au. 8,47 g. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...500,00. // ENGLISH: Mexico. 5 pesos. 1881. (Km-412.6). (Fried-139). Au. 8,47 g. Original luster. Scarce. XF. Est...500,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
2740 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 592 Numistats ref: 438905

Mexico Category
México. Maximiliano. 20 pesos. 1866. México. (Km-389). Au. 33,74 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC+. Est...2500,00. // ENGLISH: Mexico. Maximiliano. 20 pesos. 1866. México. (Km-389). Au. 33,74 g. Scarce. This piece was used as a jewell. Choice VF. Est...2500,00. Description
1800 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 593 Numistats ref: 438904

Mexico Category
México. 20 pesos. 1959. (Km-478). (Fried-171). Au. 16,55 g. SC-. Est...600,00. // ENGLISH: Mexico. 20 pesos. 1959. (Km-478). (Fried-171). Au. 16,55 g. Almost UNC. Est...600,00. Description
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 594 Numistats ref: 438903

Low Countries / Países Bajos Category
Países Bajos. 1 gulden. 1763. West Friesland. (Km-97.5). (Delm-1180). Ag. 10,42 g. MBC. Est...60,00. // ENGLISH: Low Countries. 1 gulden. 1763. (Km-97.5). Ag. 10,42 g. VF. Est...60,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 595 Numistats ref: 438902

Países Bajos. 1/2 ducado. 1764. Utrecht. (Km-116). Ag. 13,98 g. MBC+. Est...120,00. // ENGLISH: Low Countries. 1/2 ducado. 1764. Utrecht. (Km-116). Ag. 13,98 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 596 Numistats ref: 438901

Países Bajos. 3 gulden. 1764. West Friesland. (Km-141.1). (Delm-1147). Ag. 31,56 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...110,00. // ENGLISH: Low Countries. 3 gulden. 1764. (Km-141.1). Ag. 31,56 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...110,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 597 Numistats ref: 438900

Países Bajos. 3 gulden. 1794. West Friesland. (Km-141.2). (Delm-1147). Ag. 31,61 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. // ENGLISH: Low Countries. 3 gulden. 1794. (Km-141.2). Ag. 31,61 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 598 Numistats ref: 438899

Países Bajos. Luis Napoleón. 1 rijksdaalder. 1808. Utrecht. (Delmonte-982). (Dav-1107). (Km-25). Ag. 27,78 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00. // ENGLISH: Low Countries. Louis Napoleon. 1 rijksdaalder. 1808. Utrecht. (Delmonte-982). (Dav-1107). (Km-25). Ag. 27,78 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 599 Numistats ref: 438898

Países Bajos. 1 ducatón. 1668. Gelderland. (Km-41). (Dav-4923). (Delmonte-1019). Anv.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo escudo. Rev.: Escudo coronado entre dos leones. Ag. 32,36 g. MBC. Est...100,00. // ENGLISH: Low Countries. 1 ducatón. 1668. Gelderland. (Km-41). (Dav-4923). Anv.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo escudo. Rev.: Escudo coronado entre dos leones. Ag. 32,36 g. VF. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
195 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 600 Numistats ref: 438897

Países Bajos. 1 ducatón. 1670. Gelderland. (Km-41). (Dav-4923). (Delmonte-1019). Anv.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo escudo. Rev.: Escudo coronado entre dos leones. Ag. 34,42 g. MBC. Est...120,00. // ENGLISH: Low Countries. 1 ducatón. 1670. Gelderland. (Km-41). (Dav-4923). Anv.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo escudo. Rev.: Escudo coronado entre dos leones. Ag. 34,42 g. VF. Est...120,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized