E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection

Date: 2020-04-29

# Items: 705

Total starting: 80556

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 563 Numistats ref: 438934

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Ducado de Lucca. Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi. 5 francos. 1805. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,92 g. Punto detrás de la fecha. Golpes en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...220,00. // ENGLISH: Italy. Lucca. Elisa Bonaparte e Felice Baciocchi. 5 francos. 1805. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,92 g. Punto detrás de la fecha. Golpes en el canto. Pátina. Choice VF. Est...220,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 475 Numistats ref: 438821

Austria Category
Austria. Maximilian. 1 thaler. 1615. Hall. (Dav-3321). Ag. 28,28 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...240,00. // ENGLISH: Austria. Maximilian. 1 thaler. 1615. Hall. (Dav-3321). Ag. 28,28 g. Rayas en anverso. Choice VF. Est...240,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
240 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 482 Numistats ref: 438814

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1838 . Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,08 g. Brillo origjnal. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...250,00. // ENGLISH: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1838 . Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,08 g. Brillo origjnal. Muy escasa en esta conservación. XF. Est...250,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 80 Numistats ref: 438411

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.353 RIC 353 References
Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Marco Aurelio. Denario. 175-176 d.C. Roma. (Ric-353). Rev.: Genio en pie a izquierda con pátera y espiga; TR P XXX IMP VIII COS III. Ag. 3,24 g. EBC. Est...250,00. // ENGLISH: Marcus Aurelius. Denario. 175-176 d.C. Rome. (Ric-353). Rev.: Genio en pie a izquierda con pátera y espiga; TR P XXX IMP VIII COS III. Ag. 3,24 g. XF. Est...250,00. Description
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 57 Numistats ref: 438434

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
Roman Republican / República Romana Category
Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Rev.: Cayo y Lucio togados, con sendos escudos, encima símpulo y lítuo . Ag. 3,46 g. MBC+. Est...250,00. // ENGLISH: Augustus. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Rev.: Cayo y Lucio togados, con sendos escudos, encima símpulo y lítuo . Ag. 3,46 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 510 Numistats ref: 438986

U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1859. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-71). Ag. 26,39 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. // ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1859. New Orleans. O. (Km-71). Ag. 26,39 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 589 Numistats ref: 438908

Mexico Category
México. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 24,22 g. MBC. Est...60,00. // ENGLISH: Mexico. 2 pesos. 1914. Guerrero. (Km-643). Ag. 24,22 g. VF. Est...60,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 268 Numistats ref: 438625

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Fecha no visible. México. D. (Cal 2019-tipo 319). Ag. 26,87 g. BC+. Est...70,00. // ENGLISH: Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Fecha no visible. México. D. (Cal 2019-tipo 319). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice F. Est...70,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 107 Numistats ref: 438585

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Califato de Córdoba. Hixem II. Dirhem. Fez. Ag. 3,12 g. MBC. Est...110,00. // ENGLISH: Caliphate of Cordoba. Hixem II. Dirhem. Fez. Ag. 3,12 g. VF. Est...110,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 328 Numistats ref: 438768

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1373 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 631 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal 2008-631). (Cal 2019-1373). Au. 3,33 g. MBC. Est...130,00. // ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal 2008-631). (Cal 2019-1373). Au. 3,33 g. VF. Est...130,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 497 Numistats ref: 438799

Costa Rica Category
Costa Rica. 8 reales. 1828. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,63 g. MBC+. Est...175,00. // ENGLISH: Costa Rica. 8 reales. 1828. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,63 g. Choice VF. Est...175,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 465 Numistats ref: 438831

Germany / Alemania Category
Alemania. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1862. (Km-365). (Jaeger-42b). Ag. 36,96 g. Leve golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...180,00. // ENGLISH: Germany. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1862. (Km-365). Ag. 36,96 g. Leve golpe en el canto. XF. Est...180,00. Description
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 90 Numistats ref: 438401

Philip the Arab Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.ph_i.130 RIC 130 References
Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9160). (Ric-130). Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG. Hipopótamo a derecha, debajo III. Ag. 3,50 g. EBC-. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Rome. (Spink-9160). (Ric-130). Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG. Hipopótamo a derecha, debajo III. Ag. 3,50 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 511 Numistats ref: 438985

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Brillo original. Escasa. SC. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1883. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Original luster. Scarce. UNC. Est...200,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 446 Numistats ref: 438850

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 95 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*1890. Madrid. MPM. (Cal 2019-95). Ag. 24,88 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00. // ENGLISH: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*1890. Madrid. MPM. (Cal 2019-95). Ag. 24,88 g. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00. Description
220 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
115 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 498 Numistats ref: 438797

Cuba Category
Cuba. 2 pesos. 1916. (Km-17). Au. 3,33 g. EBC. Est...120,00. // ENGLISH: Cuba. 2 pesos. 1916. (Km-17). Au. 3,33 g. XF. Est...120,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 600 Numistats ref: 438897

Low Countries / Países Bajos Category
Países Bajos. 1 ducatón. 1670. Gelderland. (Km-41). (Dav-4923). (Delmonte-1019). Anv.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo escudo. Rev.: Escudo coronado entre dos leones. Ag. 34,42 g. MBC. Est...120,00. // ENGLISH: Low Countries. 1 ducatón. 1670. Gelderland. (Km-41). (Dav-4923). Anv.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo escudo. Rev.: Escudo coronado entre dos leones. Ag. 34,42 g. VF. Est...120,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 558 Numistats ref: 438939

Hungary / Hungría Category
Hungría. María Teresa. Thaler. 1742. KB. (Dav-1125). Ag. 28,75 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00. // ENGLISH: Hungary. Maria Theresa. Thaler. 1742. KB. (Dav-1125). Ag. 28,75 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 651 Numistats ref: 439045

Banknotes / Billetes Category
25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed 2017-367a). 31 de agosto, Joaquín Sorolla. Serie A. Levísimo doblez central. Escaso. SC-. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: 25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed 2017-367a). 31 de agosto, Joaquín Sorolla. Serie A. Levísimo doblez central. Escaso. Almost UNC. Est...200,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 56 – Spring Selection - 323 Numistats ref: 438695

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1145 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 955 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Potosí. V. (Cal 2008-955). (Cal 2019-1145). Ag. 26,56 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Potosí. V. (Cal 2008-955). (Cal 2019-1145). Ag. 26,56 g. Grieta. VF. Est...200,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

All grades