E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2020-05-12

# Items: 1038

Total starting: 37576

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1661 Numistats ref: 439808

France / Francia Category
Francia. III República. 5 centimes. 1899. (Km-842). (Gad-165). Ae. 5,00 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...20,00. English: France. 5 centimes. 1899. (Km-842). (Gad-165). Ae. 5,00 g. Original luster. AU. Est...20,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1662 Numistats ref: 439807

France / Francia Category
Francia. Napoleón III. 10 centimes. 1865. París. A. (Km-798.1). (Gad-253). Ae. 9,92 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00. English: France. Napoleon III. 10 centimes. 1865. Paris. A. (Km-798.1). (Gad-253). Ae. 9,92 g. Nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1663 Numistats ref: 439805

France / Francia Category
Francia. Colonias. Louis Philippe I. 10 centimes. 1843. París. A. (Km-13). (Gad-2948). Ae. 19,84 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...75,00. English: France. Colonial. 10 centimes. 1843. Paris. A. (Km-13). (Gad-2948). Ae. 19,84 g. Buen ejemplar. AU. Est...75,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1664 Numistats ref: 439803

France / Francia Category
Francia. III República. 50 centimes. 1921. (Km-884). (Gad-421). Ae. 1,98 g. EBC. Est...15,00. English: France. 50 centimes. 1921. (Km-884). (Gad-421). Ae. 1,98 g. XF. Est...15,00. Description
8 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
14 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1665 Numistats ref: 439802

France / Francia Category
Francia. Roberto d'Anjou. Sol coronado. (Bd-833). Ag. 1,71 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. English: France. Roberto d'Anjou. Sol coronado. (Bd-833). Ag. 1,71 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1666 Numistats ref: 439800

France / Francia Category
Francia. Charles V. 1/4 teston (Doble gros). 1624. Besançon. (Km-M11). Anv.: CAROLVS V - IMPERATOR. Busto laureado, drapeado y acorazado a izquierda. Rev.: MONETA. CIV. IMP. BISONT. Escudo de la ciudad. Ag. 2,98 g. EBC. Est...125,00. English: France. Charles V. 1/4 teston (Doble gros). 1624. Besançon. (Km-M11). Anv.: CAROLVS V - IMPERATOR. Busto laureado, drapeado y acorazado a izquierda. Rev.: MONETA. CIV. IMP. BISONT. Escudo de la ciudad. Ag. 2,98 g. XF. Est...125,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
111 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1667 Numistats ref: 439798

France / Francia Category
Francia. Carlos IX. Testón. 1562. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1063). (Ciani-1356). Ag. 9,24 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00. English: France. Charles IX. Testón. 1562. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1063). (Ciani-1356). Ag. 9,24 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1668 Numistats ref: 439797

France / Francia Category
Francia. Charles IX. 1 testón. 1565, en romanos MDLXV. Toulouse. (Duplessy-1063). Ag. 9,36 g. La diferencia del maestro Pierre Le Grand (1554-1566) es la cabeza de un jabalí. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00. English: France. Charles IX. 1 testón. 1565, en romanos MDLXV. Toulouse. (Duplessy-1063). Ag. 9,36 g. La diferencia del maestro Pierre Le Grand (1554-1566) es la cabeza de un jabalí. Rara. VF. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1669 Numistats ref: 439796

France / Francia Category
Francia. Henry III. Testón. 1577. Nantes. T. (Duplessy-1126). (Ciani-1415). Ag. 9,39 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. English: France. Henry III. Testón. 1577. Nantes. T. (Duplessy-1126). Ag. 9,39 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1670 Numistats ref: 439795

France / Francia Category
Francia. Henry IV. 1/8 de ecu. 1598. Navarra. (Duplessy-1239). Ag. 4,47 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00. English: France. Henry IV. 1/8 de ecu. 1598. Navarre. (Duplessy-1239). Ag. 4,47 g. Scarce. Toned. VF. Est...80,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1671 Numistats ref: 439794

France / Francia Category
Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1588. Toulouse. (Ciani-1438). (Duplessy-1133). Ag. 9,63 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. English: France. 1/4 ecu. 1588. Toulouse. (Ciani-1438). (Duplessy-1133). Ag. 9,63 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1672 Numistats ref: 439793

France / Francia Category
Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1589. Señorío de Bearn y Reino de Navarra. (Duplessy-1325). Anv.: HENRICVS·III·D·G·REX·NAVARRAE·D·B. Rev.: GRATIA·DEI·SVM·Q·D·SVM. Escudo coronado. Ag. 9,50 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...125,00. English: France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1589. Señorío de Bearn y Reino de Navarra. (Duplessy-1325). Anv.: HENRICVS·III·D·G·REX·NAVARRAE·D·B. Rev.: GRATIA·DEI·SVM·Q·D·SVM. Escudo coronado. Ag. 9,50 g. Defecto de acuñación en el canto. Tono. Choice VF. Est...125,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
410 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1673 Numistats ref: 439792

France / Francia Category
Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1597. Bayona. ¿L?. (Duplessy-1224). Ag. 7,97 g. Posible ceca Bayona por verse la parte superior de la letra L. Oxidaxiones en anverso . BC+. Est...35,00. English: France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1597. Bayonne. ¿L?. (Duplessy-1224). Ag. 7,97 g. Posible ceca Bayona por verse la parte superior de la letra L. Oxidaxiones en anverso . Choice F. Est...35,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1674 Numistats ref: 439791

France / Francia Category
Francia. Henry II. 1 franco. 1580. Navarra. (Boudeau-597). (Duplessy-1319). Ag. 14,01 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00. English: France. Henry II. 1 franco. 1580. Navarre. (Boudeau-597). (Duplessy-1319). Ag. 14,01 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00. Description
180 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
228 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1675 Numistats ref: 439790

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XIV. 4 soles. 1676. Lyon. D. (Gad-103). (Duplessy-1504). Ag. 1,43 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00. English: France. Louis XIV. 4 soles. 1676. Lyon. D. (Gad-103). (Duplessy-1504). Ag. 1,43 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1676 Numistats ref: 439789

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XVI. 15 sols. 1792 (L´AN 4). Lyon. D. (Gad-35). (Duplessy-1721). Ag. 4,96 g. Manchitas. MBC+. Est...200,00. English: France. Louis XVI. 15 sols. 1792 (L´AN 4). Lyon. D. (Gad-35). (Duplessy-1721). Ag. 4,96 g. Manchitas. Choice VF. Est...200,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1677 Numistats ref: 439788

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XVI. 30 sols. 1791 (L´AN 3). París. A. (Gad-39). (Duplessy-1720). Ag. 10,00 g. Rayas de ajuste. MBC+. Est...125,00. English: France. Louis XVI. 30 sols. 1791 (L´AN 3). Paris. A. (Gad-39). (Duplessy-1720). Ag. 10,00 g. Rayas de ajuste. Choice VF. Est...125,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
96 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1678 Numistats ref: 439787

France / Francia Category
Francia. 1/2 franco. 1808. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-680.3). (Gad-398). Ag. 2,46 g. EBC+. Est...180,00. English: France. 1/2 franco. 1808. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-680.3). (Gad-398). Ag. 2,46 g. AU. Est...180,00. Description
140 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1679 Numistats ref: 439786

France / Francia Category
Francia. II República. 1 franco. 1849. París. A. (Km-759.1). (Gad-457). Ag. 4,96 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...25,00. English: France. II Republic. 1 franco. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-759.1). (Gad-457). Ag. 4,96 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
88 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1680 Numistats ref: 439785

France / Francia Category
Francia. III República. 1 franco. 1895. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. 4,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...35,00. English: France. 1 franco. 1895. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. 4,97 g. Slightly cleaned. AU. Est...35,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized