E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2020-05-12

# Items: 1038

Total starting: 37576

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1980 Numistats ref: 440504

Banknotes / Billetes Category
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie F. SC-. Est...40,00. English: 25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie F. Almost UNC. Est...40,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1978 Numistats ref: 440513

Banknotes / Billetes Category
5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcázar de Segovia. Serie J. MBC+. Est...40,00. English: 5 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-443a). 4 de septiembre, Alcázar de Segovia. Serie J. Choice VF. Est...40,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1622 Numistats ref: 439949

U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 1246,00 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00. English: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-157). Ag. 1246,00 g. Stone Mountain Memorial. XF/AU. Est...40,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1758 Numistats ref: 441154

Guatemala Category
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1865. R. (Km-182). Ag. 24,83 g. R grande. MBC-. Est...45,00. English: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1865. R. (Km-182). Ag. 24,83 g. R grande. Almost VF. Est...45,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1228 Numistats ref: 439367

Medieval coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1113). Ve. 2,69 g. BC+. Est...45,00. English: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1113). Ve. 2,69 g. Choice F. Est...45,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1398 Numistats ref: 439397

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Carlos IV / Charles IV (1788 - 1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal 2019-977). Ag. 26,65 g. BC+. Est...45,00. English: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal 2019-977). Ag. 26,65 g. Choice F. Est...45,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1041 Numistats ref: 439154

Roman Republican / Roma República Category
Anónima. As. 155-150 a.C. Anv.: Cabeza de Jano bifonte, encima I. Rev.: Proa de nave a derecha, encima I. Ae. 35,46 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. English: Anonymous. As. 155-150 a.C. Anv.: Cabeza de Jano bifonte, encima I. Rev.: Proa de nave a derecha, encima I. Ae. 35,46 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 2014 Numistats ref: 440949

Large lots / Lotes y Colecciones Category
Lote de 9 piezas de 20 centavos de Alfonso XII, 1881 (1), 1883 (8), una con agujero. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...50,00. English: Lote de 9 piezas de 20 centavos de Alfonso XII, 1881 (1), 1883 (8), una con agujero. A EXAMINAR. Almost F/F. Est...50,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1271 Numistats ref: 439323

Felipe III / Philip III (1598 - 1621) Category
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 taris. 1618. Messina. TP. (Vti-141). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 10,36 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00. English: Philip III (1598-1621). 4 taris. 1618. Messina. TP. (Vti-141). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 10,36 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1401 Numistats ref: 439597

Fernando VII Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1522 References
Fernando VII / Ferdinand VII (1808 - 1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1812. Cataluña. (Cal 2019-11). Ae. 6,70 g. Letras grandes. MBC+. Est...60,00. English: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1812. Cataluña. (Cal 2019-11). Ae. 6,70 g. Letras grandes. Choice VF. Est...60,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1580 Numistats ref: 439622

Brazil / Brasil Category
Brasil. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1858. (Km-466). Ag. 25,45 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00. English: Brazil. Petrus II. 2000 reis. 1858. (Km-466). Ag. 25,45 g. Limpiada. Escasa. Choice VF. Est...60,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1667 Numistats ref: 439798

France / Francia Category
Francia. Carlos IX. Testón. 1562. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1063). (Ciani-1356). Ag. 9,24 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00. English: France. Charles IX. Testón. 1562. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1063). (Ciani-1356). Ag. 9,24 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1654 Numistats ref: 439828

France / Francia Category
Francia. I República. 1 décima. L´AN 5. París. A. (Km-637.1). (Gad-185). Ae. 20,57 g. MBC. Est...60,00. English: France. I Republic. 1 décima. L´AN 5. Paris. A. (Km-637.1). (Gad-185). Ae. 20,57 g. VF. Est...60,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1120 Numistats ref: 439275

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Severina. Antoniniano. 275 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-11706 variante). Ae. 2,52 g. Variante al no llevar marca de oficina. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00. English: Severina. Antoniniano. 275 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-11706 variante). Ae. 2,52 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1486 Numistats ref: 439500

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Alfonso XIII (1886 - 1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2019-56). Ag. 5,05 g. Ligera limpieza. EBC. Est...65,00. English: Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2019-56). Ag. 5,05 g. Ligera limpieza. XF. Est...65,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1724 Numistats ref: 441266

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XVI. Jetón. 1768. (Feuardent-8787). Ag. 6,51 g. Estados de Bretaña. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00. English: France. Louis XVI. Jetón. 1768. (Feuardent-8787). Ag. 6,51 g. Estados de Bretaña. Brillo original. AU. Est...75,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1997 Numistats ref: 440435

Lote de 50 Felus. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...100,00. English: Lote de 50 Felus. A EXAMINAR. Almost F/Choice F. Est...100,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1579 Numistats ref: 439623

Brazil / Brasil Category
Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1817. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,56 g.  Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...25,00. English: Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1817. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,56 g.  Golpes en el canto. Choice VF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1381 Numistats ref: 439414

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 773 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1435 References
Carlos III / Charles III (1759 - 1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal 2019-773). Ag. 5,40 g. Golpe de punzón en anverso. BC+. Est...25,00. English: Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal 2019-773). Ag. 5,40 g. Golpe de punzón en anverso. Choice F. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 57 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 1641 Numistats ref: 439876

Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1986. San Francisco. S. (Km-214). Ag. 26,85 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...25,00. English: United States. 1 dollar. 1986. San Francisco. S. (Km-214). Ag. 26,85 g. Edge nicks. XF. Est...25,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized