Auction 60

Date: 2020-06-24

# Items: 603

Total starting: 368770

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 581 Numistats ref: 443141

Mexico Category
México. 20 pesos. 1903. México. (Km-414.6). Au. 33,81 g. Leves golpecitos. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...1500,00. // ENGLISH: Mexico. 20 pesos. 1903. México. (Km-414.6). Au. 33,81 g. Minor nicks. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...1500,00. Description
1200 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 582 Numistats ref: 443140

Portugal Category
Portugal. Manuel I. 1 tostao. (1495-1521). (Gomes-44.07). Ag. 8,57 g. Escudo entre roel y V. Leve roce en reverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00. // ENGLISH: Portugal. Manuel I. 1 tostao. (1495-1521). (Gomes-44.07). Ag. 8,57 g. Arms between roundel and V. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...400,00. Description
320 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 583 Numistats ref: 443139

Portugal Category
Portugal. Felipe III. Tostao. Lisboa. Ag. 8,08 g. MBC-. Est...120,00. // ENGLISH: Portugal. Felipe III. Tostao. Lisbon. Ag. 8,08 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 584 Numistats ref: 443138

Portugal Category
Portugal. Alfonso VI. 250 reis. (1663). (Gomes-no cita). Ag. 7,84 g. Resello sobre una pieza de 200 reis de Juan IV. Encapsulada por NGC como CLIPPED. MBC+. Est...150,00. // ENGLISH: Portugal. Alfonso VI. 250 reis. (1663). (Gomes-unlisted). Ag. 7,84 g. Countermark on Portugal 200 reis. Slabbed by NGC as CLIPPED. Choice VF. Est...150,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 585 Numistats ref: 443137

Portugal Category
Portugal. Carlos I. 500 reis. 1896. (Km-535). (Gomes-11.10). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Est...100,00. // ENGLISH: Portugal. Karl I. 500 reis. 1896. (Km-535). (Gomes-11.10). Ag. Plenty luster. Salbbed by NGC as MS 63. Est...100,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 586 Numistats ref: 443136

Portugal Category
Portugal. Carlos I. 500 reis. 1899. (Km-535). (Gomes-11.13). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Est...100,00. // ENGLISH: Portugal. Karl I. 500 reis. 1899. (Km-535). (Gomes-11.13). Ag. Plenty luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Est...100,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 587 Numistats ref: 443135

Portugal Category
Portugal. María II. 1000 reis. 1844. (Km-472). (Gomes-40.04). Ag. 29,57 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Portugal. 1000 reis. 1844. (Km-472). (Gomes-40.04). Ag. 29,57 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00. Description
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 588 Numistats ref: 443134

Portugal Category
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1932. (Km-582). (Gomes-43.01). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS64+. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Portugal. 10 escudos. 1932. (Km-582). (Gomes-43.01). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS64+. Est...300,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 589 Numistats ref: 443133

Portugal Category
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1937. (Km-582). (Gomes-43.04). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Escasa. Est...500,00. // ENGLISH: Portugal. 10 escudos. 1937. (Km-582). (Gomes-43.04). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Scarce. Est...500,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
560 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 590 Numistats ref: 443132

Portugal Category
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1942. (Km-582). (Gomes-43.07). Ag. Encapsulada po NGC como MS 65. Muy rara, aún más en esta conservación. Est...900,00. // ENGLISH: Portugal. 10 escudos. 1942. (Km-582). (Gomes-43.07). Ag. Rarely encoutered this well struck, and trully excepcional. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Est...900,00. Description
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 591 Numistats ref: 443131

Russia Category
Rusia. Elizabeth I. 1 rublo. 1753. Moscú. (Km-C19.2). (Bitkin-128). (Dav-285). Ag. 25,76 g. Muy rara en esta conservación. Bellísima. EBC+. Est...700,00. // ENGLISH: Russia. Elizabeth I. 1 rublo. 1753. Moscow. (Km-C19.2). (Bitkin-128). (Dav-285). Ag. 25,76 g. Very rare in this condition. Attractive. AU. Est...700,00. Description
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
920 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 592 Numistats ref: 443130

Russia Category
Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rublo. 1859. (Km-Y28). (Dav-290). (Bitkin-567). Ag. 20,70 g. Monumento en memoria a Nicholas I. Brillo original. Rara. EBC+. Est...1000,00. // ENGLISH: Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1859. (Km-Y28). (Dav-290). (Bitkin-567). Ag. 20,70 g. Nicholas Memorial. Original luster. Rare. AU. Est...1000,00. Description
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 593 Numistats ref: 443129

Russia Category
Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rublo. 1912. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y59.3). (Bitkin-66). Ag. 20,04 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1912. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y59.3). (Bitkin-66). Ag. 20,04 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 594 Numistats ref: 443128

Russia Category
Rusia. Alexander III. Medalla. 1860. (Diakov-1045.1). Anv.: ALEXANDER III / IMPERATOR RUSSIAE. Busto a derecha. Rev.: IN MEMORIAM / IV CONGRESSUS / POENITENTIARII INTERNATIONALIS / PETROPOLI / A. D. MDCCCLXL. Ae. 140,51 g. Rara. EBC+. Est...500,00. // ENGLISH: Russia. Alexander III. Medal. 1860. (Diakov-1045.1). Anv.: ALEXANDER III / IMPERATOR RUSSIAE. Busto a derecha. Rev.: IN MEMORIAM / IV CONGRESSUS / POENITENTIARII INTERNATIONALIS / PETROPOLI / A. D. MDCCCLXL. Ae. 140,51 g. Rare. AU. Est...500,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 595 Numistats ref: 443127

Sweden / Suecia Category
Suecia. Gustaf III. Riksdaler (3 Daler silvermynt). 1776. OL. (Km-514). (Dav-1735). Ag. 29,14 g. Atractivo tono. EBC+. Est...400,00. // ENGLISH: Sweden. Gustaf III. Riksdaler (3 Daler silvermynt). 1776. OL. (Km-514). (Dav-1735). Ag. 29,14 g. Beautiful tone. AU. Est...400,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 596 Numistats ref: 443126

Banknotes / Billetes Category
25 pesetas. 1899. Madrid. (Ed 2017). 17 de mayo, Francisco de Quevedo. Serie L. Pareja correlativa. Pequeña rotura en uno de ellos. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...2500,00. // ENGLISH: 25 pesetas. 1899. Madrid. (Ed 2017). 17 de mayo, Francisco de Quevedo. Serie L. Pareja correlativa. Pequeña rotura en uno de ellos. Rarísima. Choice VF. Est...1800,00. Description
1000 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
1950 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 597 Numistats ref: 443125

Banknotes / Billetes Category
25 pesetas. 1884. Madrid. (Ed 2017-282). 1º de enero, "Lección de Geografía". Dobleces. Raro. MBC-. Est...450,00. // ENGLISH: 25 pesetas. 1884. Madrid. (Ed 2017-282). 1º de enero, "Lección de Geografía". Dobleces. Raro. Almost VF. Est...450,00. Description
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 598 Numistats ref: 443124

Banknotes / Billetes Category
1000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed 2017-362). 25 de abril, José Zorrilla. Raro. SC. Est...800,00. // ENGLISH: 1000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed 2017-362). 25 de abril, José Zorrilla. Raro. UNC. Est...800,00. Description
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
605 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 599 Numistats ref: 443123

Banknotes / Billetes Category
1000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed 2017-362). 25 de abril, José Zorilla. Sin serie. Leve doblez en esquina, apresto original. SC-. Est...800,00. // ENGLISH: 1000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed 2017-362). 25 de abril, José Zorilla. Sin serie. Leve doblez en esquina, apresto original. Almost UNC. Est...800,00. Description
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
540 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 600 Numistats ref: 443122

Banknotes / Billetes Category
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed 2017-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. Apresto original. Raro en esta conservación. SC-. Est...600,00. // ENGLISH: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed 2017-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. Apresto original. Raro en esta conservación. Almost UNC. Est...600,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized