Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1801. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2019-742). Ag. 13,34 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1801. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2019-742). Ag. 13,34 g. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2019-883). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 40. Muy escasa. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2019-883). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF 40. Very scarce. Est...300,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Cal 2019-914). (Km-97). Ag. 26,52 g. Valor R8 en lugar de 8R. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. BC+/MBC-. Est...1500,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2008-unlisted). (Cal 2019-97). (Km-97). Ag. 26,52 g. Value R8 instead of 8R. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...1500,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2019-922). Ag. 27,12 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2019-922). Ag. 27,12 g. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal 2019-924). Ag. 26,81 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...350,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal 2019-924). Ag. 26,81 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...350,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal 2019-930). Ag. 26,88 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal 2019-930). Ag. 26,88 g. Some luster on reverse. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal 2019-950). Ag. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Rayitas. Pleno brillo original en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal 2019-950). Ag. 26,95 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal IV. Hairlines. Plenty luster on reverse. XF/AU. Est...350,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal 2008-697). Ag. 26,94 g. Oxidación en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...160,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal 2008-697). Ag. 26,94 g. Oxidation on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...160,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal 2019-975). Ag. 27,00 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal 2019-975). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal 2019-1318). Au. 6,74 g. Rayitas de ajutse en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal 2019-1318). Au. 6,74 g. Adjustment marks on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal 2019-1475). Au. 13,52 g. Levísimas rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...900,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal 2019-1475). Au. 13,52 g. Slightly adjustment marks on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...900,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Potosí. PP. (Cal 2019-1704). Au. 26,96 g. Roce y rayas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...1300,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Potosí. PP. (Cal 2019-1704). Au. 26,96 g. Scratches on obverse. Some luster. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.
Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de oro. 1806. (Vq-14166, como plata). Anv.: J.M. TRIBUTO DE LA FIEL Y NUNCA VENCIDA. Busto en uniforme a izquierda. Rev.: A. S. / PACIS PRINC. / HISP. ET IND. / ARCHIT. EXC. / 17. JUN. 1806 / OSMA.. Au. 20,17 g. 26 mm. Al Primer Ministro y Príncipe de la Paz Manuel de Godoy y las negociaciones de paz con Napoleón I, el 17 de junio de 1806 en Fontainebleau. 26 mm. Bellísima. Extremadamente rara, un ejemplar único. Ex Auktion Hess Divo AG 302, Zürich 2005, Lote 335.. FDC. Est...4500,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). Gold medal. 1806. (Vq-14166, as silver). Anv.: J.M. TRIBUTO DE LA FIEL Y NUNCA VENCIDA. Busto en uniforme a izquierda. Rev.: A. S. / PACIS PRINC. / HISP. ET IND. / ARCHIT. EXC. / 17. JUN. 1806 / OSMA.. Au. 20,17 g. 26 mm. To the Prime Minister and Prince of Peace Emmanuel de Godoy and the peace negotiations with Napoleon I, on 17 June 1806 at Fontainebleau 26 mm. Wonderful, etremely rare, a unique specimen. Ex Auction Hess Divo AG 302, Zürich 2005, Lot 335.. Mint State. Est...4500,00.