Auction 60

Date: 2020-06-24

# Items: 603

Total starting: 368770

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 320 Numistats ref: 442999

Carlos I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 94 References
Charles I / Carlos I (1516-1556) Category
Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Cal 2019-94). Ag. 5,52 g. Busto con barba y escudete con león en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. // ENGLISH: Charles I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal 2008-unlisted). (Cal 2019-94). Ag. 5,52 g. Bust with beard and shield with lion on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
301 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 507 Numistats ref: 443214

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1462 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819/9181. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal 2019-1462). Ag. 26,92 g. Clarísima rectificación de fecha. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819/9181. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal 2019-1462). Ag. 26,92 g. Nick on edge. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00. Description
175 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
315 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 241 Numistats ref: 442878

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Orbiana. Denario. 225 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8191). (Ric-319). Anv.: SALL BARBIA ORBIANA AVG. Busto diademado de Orbiana a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG. Concordia sentada a izquierda con pátera y doble cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,03 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00. // ENGLISH: Orbiana. Denarius. 225 AD. Rome. (Spink-8191). (Ric-319). Anv.: SALL BARBIA ORBIANA AVG. Busto diademado de Orbiana a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG. Concordia sentada a izquierda con pátera y doble cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,03 g. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 292 Numistats ref: 442828

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,73 g. La O de MONETA entre 3 roeles a cada lado. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...220,00. // ENGLISH: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,73 g. The O of MONETA between three roundels. Very scarce in this grade. XF. Est...220,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 130 Numistats ref: 442788

Roman Republican / República Romana Category
Augusto. Denario. 18-17/16 a.C. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-14). (Ric-126). (Cal-808). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Capricornio a derecha, con timón, globo y cuerno de la abundancia, debajo AVGVSTVS. Ag. 3,62 g. Contramarca en anverso. MBC. Est...250,00. // ENGLISH: Augustus. Denarius. 18-17/16 BC. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-14). (Ric-126). (Cal-808). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Capricornio a derecha, con timón, globo y cuerno de la abundancia, debajo AVGVSTVS. Ag. 3,62 g. Countermark. VF. Est...250,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 118 Numistats ref: 442800

C. Vibius Pansa Caetronianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 449/1a References
Vibia. Denario. 48 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1219). (Craw-449/1a). (Cal-1371). Anv.: Máscara de Pan a derecha, debajo PANSA. Rev.: Júpiter Axur sentado a izquierda con pátera y cetro, alrededor IOVIS AXVR C VIBIVS C F C N. Ag. 4,10 g. EBC+. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Vibius. Denarius. 48 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1219). (Craw-449/1a). (Cal-1371). Anv.: Máscara de Pan a derecha, debajo PANSA. Rev.: Júpiter Axur sentado a izquierda con pátera y cetro, alrededor IOVIS AXVR C VIBIVS C F C N. Ag. 4,10 g. AU. Est...300,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 448 Numistats ref: 443074

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 930 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 667 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal 2019-930). Ag. 26,88 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal 2019-930). Ag. 26,88 g. Some luster on reverse. Almost XF. Est...300,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 243 Numistats ref: 442876

Pupienus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.pup.1 RIC 1 References
Pupieno. Denario. 238 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8523). (Ric-1). Anv.: IMP CM CLOD PVPIENVS AVG. Cabeza laureada de Pupieno a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG. Concordia sentada a izquierda, sosteniendo patera y doble cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 2,74 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Pupienus. Denarius. 238 AD. Rome. (Spink-8523). (Ric-1). Anv.: IMP CM CLOD PVPIENVS AVG. Cabeza laureada de Pupieno a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG. Concordia sentada a izquierda, sosteniendo patera y doble cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 2,74 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00. Description
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 587 Numistats ref: 443135

Portugal Category
Portugal. María II. 1000 reis. 1844. (Km-472). (Gomes-40.04). Ag. 29,57 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Portugal. 1000 reis. 1844. (Km-472). (Gomes-40.04). Ag. 29,57 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00. Description
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 64 Numistats ref: 442609

Anonymous Authority
Quadrigatus Denomination
Crawford 28/3 References
Anónima. Didracma - Quadrigatus. 225-214 a.C. (Craw-28/3). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Jano. Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a derecha, detrás Victoria, debajo ROMA incuso en tablilla. Ag. 6,72 g. Golpe. MBC+. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Anonymous. Didrachm (Quadrigatus). 225-214 BC. (Craw-28/3). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Jano. Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a derecha, detrás Victoria, debajo ROMA incuso en tablilla. Ag. 6,72 g. Knock. Choice VF. Est...300,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 377 Numistats ref: 442942

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 521 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1606 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal 2019-521). Ag. 3,34 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal 2019-521). Ag. 3,34 g. A good sample. AU. Est...300,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 203 Numistats ref: 442916

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.362 RIC 362 References
Faustina Madre. Denario. 147 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4584). (Ric-362). Rev.: AVGVSTA. Ceres en pie a izquierda con antorcha y sosteniendo su vestido. Ag. 3,41 g. SC-. Est...320,00. // ENGLISH: Faustina Senior. Denarius. 147 AD. Rome. (Spink-4584). (Ric-362). Rev.: AVGVSTA. Ceres en pie a izquierda con antorcha y sosteniendo su vestido. Ag. 3,41 g. Almost UNC. Est...320,00. Description
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 325 Numistats ref: 442994

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 493 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 306 References
Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. (159)7. Granada. M. (Cal 2008-306, mismo ejemplar). (Cal 2019-493). Ag. 13,44 g. Mismo ejemplar que Calicó 2008. Tipo OMNIVN. Fecha en reverso. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00. // ENGLISH: Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. (159)7. Granada. M. (Cal 2008-306, same coin). (Cal 2019-493). Ag. 13,44 g. Calicó's 2008 same coin. OMNIVN type. Date on reverse. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00. Description
290 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 561 Numistats ref: 443161

Austria Category
Austria. Rudolf II. 1 thaler. 1603. Hall. (Km-37.1). (Dav-3005). Ag. 28,22 g. Leyenda RVDOLHUS sin la P. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00. // ENGLISH: Austria. Rudolf II. 1 thaler. 1603. Hall. (Km-37.1). (Dav-3005). Ag. 28,22 g. Legend RVDOLHUS without letter P. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 548 Numistats ref: 443174

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 60 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884/3*_ _*84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2019-22). Ag. 4,79 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...400,00. // ENGLISH: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884/3*_ _*84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2019-22). Ag. 4,79 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00. Description
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 45 Numistats ref: 442671

Celtiberian Coins / Hispania Antigua Category
Cartagonova. Siclo. 220-205 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-547). (Acip-620). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a izquierda. Rev.: Caballo parado a derecha, detrás palmera con frutos, entre las patas un punto. Ag. 5,64 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00. // ENGLISH: Carthage Nova. Shekel. 220-205 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-547). (Acip-620). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a izquierda. Rev.: Caballo parado a derecha, detrás palmera con frutos, entre las patas un punto. Ag. 5,64 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 372 Numistats ref: 442947

Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-Tipo 83). Ag. 21,35 g. Fecha no visible. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...400,00. // ENGLISH: Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-Tipo 83). Ag. 21,35 g. Date not visible. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...400,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 403 Numistats ref: 443118

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 548 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 242 References
Ferdinand VI / Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal 2019-548). Au. 1,76 g. Brillo original. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...250,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal 2019-548). Au. 1,76 g. Original luster. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...250,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
331 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 367 Numistats ref: 442952

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 312 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 753 References
Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1689. Sevilla. M. (Cal 2008-753). (Cal 2019-312). Ag. 2,63 g. Tipo María. Rara, aún más con la fecha completa. MBC+. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1689. Sevilla. M. (Cal 2008-753). (Cal 2019-312). Ag. 2,63 g. Maria type. Rare, even more with full date. Choice VF. Est...300,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
334 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 455 Numistats ref: 443067

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 351 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal 2019-1318). Au. 6,74 g. Rayitas de ajutse en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00. // ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal 2019-1318). Au. 6,74 g. Adjustment marks on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
334 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

All grades