Auction 60

Date: 2020-06-24

# Items: 603

Total starting: 368770

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 295
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). Ag. 3,01 g. Con rosas de seis pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado. Leves oxidaciones en reverso, aun así bonito ejemplar. EBC/EBC-. Est...250,00. // ENGLISH: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). Ag. 3,01 g. Six-petalled rosettes on reverse. Surface oxidations, otherwise beautiful sample. XF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 296
Reino de Castilla y León. 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). Ag. 3,45 g. EBC-. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). Ag. 3,45 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 297
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-762.1, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 1,40 g. Variante de estilo en las letras EN y corona. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-762.1, same coin). Ag. 1,40 g. Different style of the letters EN and crown. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 298
Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799). Ag. 3,06 g. Leyenda del anverso terminada en ME. MBC+. Est...250,00. // ENGLISH: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799). Ag. 3,06 g. Obverse legend ended in ME. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 299
Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.2, como Juan II). Ag. 3,41 g. Flores de cuatro pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado. Atractiva. EBC. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799.2, as Juan II). Ag. 3,41 g. Four-petalled flowers on reverse. Attractive. XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 300
Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-802). Anv.: Leyenda termina en ADIVTO.. Rev.: Leyenda termina en CASTELLE. Ag. 1,76 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. Ex Jean Elsen, 20 marzo 2004, lote 892. EBC-. Est...150,00. // ENGLISH: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-802). Anv.: Legend ends in ADIVTO.. Rev.: Legend ends in CASTELLE. Ag. 1,76 g. Good sample. Scarce. Ex Jean Elsen, March 2004, lot 892. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 301
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. ¿Benavente?. (Bautista-1001). 3,94 g. Marca de ceca BE bajo el castillo. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC. Est...350,00. // ENGLISH: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. ¿Benavente?. (Bautista-1001). 3,94 g. Mint mark BE below the castle. Very rare, a few specimens known. VF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 302
Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-no cita). Ve. 2,47 g. Leyendas de anverso y reverso intercambiadas. Vano. Inédita. MBC-. Est...500,00. // ENGLISH: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-unlisted). Ve. 2,47 g. Obverse and reverse legends interchangeds. Area of weak strike. Unpublished. Almost VF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 303
Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1113.2). Ve. 2,52 g. Leyenda en anverso y reverso: ALFONSUS DEI GRACIA REX. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...180,00. // ENGLISH: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1113.2). Ve. 2,52 g. Obverse and reverse legends with: ALFONSUS DEI GRACIA REX. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 304
Ponderal para Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 260-A-1). Ae. 4,52 g. Medidas 13 x 13 mm. EBC-. Est...150,00. // ENGLISH: Ponderal for 'Dobla de la Banda'. (Braña, numisma 260-A-1). Ae. 4,52 g. Diameter 13 x 13 mm. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 305
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. Cabeza de vaca. (Rs-349). (Cal 2019-138). Ae. 9,86 g. I-C a los lados del castillo. Cabeza de vaca delante del león. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...175,00. // ENGLISH: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. Cow's head. (Rs-349). (Cal 2019-138). Ae. 9,86 g. I-C at the sides of the castle. Cow's head before the lion. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 306
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal 2019-305). Anv.: Sin marcas. Rev.: Armiño. Ag. 3,29 g. MBC. Est...75,00. // ENGLISH: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal 2019-305). Anv.: Without mint marks. Rev.: Ermine. Ag. 3,29 g. VF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 307
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Coruña. A. (Cal 2019-332). Ag. 3,29 g. A a la izquierda de la venera. Leyenda reverso termina ARAGON SI. Anillos flanqueando el escudo. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00. // ENGLISH: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Coruña. A. (Cal 2019-332). Ag. 3,29 g. Letter A to the left of Scallop. Reverse legend ends in ARAGON SI. Roundels flanked the Arms. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 308
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Cuenca. (Cal 2019-333). Ag. 3,42 g. Anterior a la pragmática. Escudo entre cuenco y C gótica. Pequeña grieta. Escasa. MBC. Est...400,00. // ENGLISH: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Cuenca. (Cal 2019-333). Ag. 3,42 g. Before the Pragmatica. Arms between bowl and C. Minor planchet crack. Scarce. VF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 309
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Cuenca. (Cal 2019-345 variante). Ag. 1,16 g. Punto sobre I y C entre roel y punto. ¿Recortada para circular como 1/2 real?. Tipo inédito. MBC+. Est...120,00. // ENGLISH: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Cuenca. (Cal 2019-345 var). Ag. 1,16 g. Dot over I and C between roundel and dot. Punto sobre I y C entre roel y punto. Shortened to circulated as 1/2 real?. Unpublished type. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 310
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal 2019-376). Ag. 2,98 g. Anterior a la pragmática. Leones coronados. Ligeramente alabeada. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. // ENGLISH: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal 2019-376). Ag. 2,98 g. Before the Pragmatica. Crowned lions and ligthly wavy flan. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 311
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal 2019-451). Ag. 3,21 g. Anterior a la pragmática. Roeles a ambos lados del escudo y águila mirando a izquierda. Rara. EBC-. Est...700,00. // ENGLISH: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal 2019-451). Ag. 3,21 g. Before the Pragmatica. Roundels flanked Arms and eagle's head look left. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 312
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-264). Ag. 6,75 g. Escudo entre S - II. Excepcional ejemplar de leyendas completas, que por el tamaño parece de 4 reales. Pequeña grieta. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00. // ENGLISH: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-264). Ag. 6,75 g. Arms between S and II. Full legends and large flan, that looks like a 4 reales. Minor planchet crack. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 313
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-185). Ag. 26,85 g. Escudo entre S y VIII. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...1200,00. // ENGLISH: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-185). Ag. 26,85 g. Arms between S and VIII. Assayer square d on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 314
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal 2019-578). Ag. 27,41 g. Valor VIII a izquierda y S a derecha. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Final de leyenda LEGIONIS·ARA·SI. Muy redonda. Vano. Rara. EBC-. Est...1500,00. // ENGLISH: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal 2019-578). Ag. 27,41 g. Value VIII to left and S to right. Assayer square d on reverse. The legend ends in LEGIONIS·ARA·SI. Round struck. Area of weak strike. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 315
Fernando II (1479-1516). Principado. Barcelona. (Cal 2019-97). Au. 3,48 g. Escudo entre B-B, sin las armas de Granada. Armas intercambiadas en el 3º cuartel. Marca: escudo con león. Leyenda ...AR:COMES.... MBC+. Est...1400,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Principado. Barcelona. (Cal 2019-97). Au. 3,48 g. Arms between B-B, without Granada arms. Interechanged arms in 3th quadrant. Lion over shield. Legend ...AR:COMES.... Choice VF. Est...1400,00.