E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2490 Numistats ref: 438184

Banknotes / Billetes Category
500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-468b). 22 de julio, Ignacio Zuloaga. Serie N. Mancha del tiempo en el margen inferior. EBC+. Est...40,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2188 Numistats ref: 437984

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 195 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1549 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1816. Jubia. (Cal 2019-195). Ae. 10,19 g. Busto desnudo. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2419 Numistats ref: 438255

Peru Category
Perú. 1 sol. 1934. (Km-218.2). Ag. 25,14 g. SC-. Est...50,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2279 Numistats ref: 438094

Guerra Civil Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Contemporary Coins / Monedas Contemporáneas Category
Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. 1937. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal 2019-43). 3,41 g. MBC-. Est...30,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2067 Numistats ref: 443706

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 97 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 600 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 601 References
Catholic Kings / Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Category
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Granada. (Cal 2008-600 variante). Ae. 4,32 g. Castillo con cruz lanceolada a los lados y granada debajo. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2220 Numistats ref: 438152

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 249 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal 2019-249). Ae. 11,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...45,00. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2059 Numistats ref: 443714

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedí. Ávila. (Bautista-955). Ve. 2,49 g. Con A gótica bajo el castillo. Dos leves grietas. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2149 Numistats ref: 438023

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 197 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1766 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1774. México. FM. (Cal 2019-197). Ag. 1,65 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2148 Numistats ref: 438024

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 137 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1713 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Lima. MI. (Cal 2019-137). Ag. 1,58 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2264 Numistats ref: 438109

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 69 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2019-69). Ag. 4,94 g. El 0 partido. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2301 Numistats ref: 438392

Austria Category
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1879. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,37 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2138 Numistats ref: 438034

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1249 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Madrid. A. (Cal 2019-775). Ag. 4,86 g. BC+/BC. Est...25,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
29 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2249 Numistats ref: 438124

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 40 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*2-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2019-40). Ag. 2,52 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2422 Numistats ref: 438252

Portugal Category
Portugal. Joao VI. 400 reis. 1813. Lisboa. (Km-331). Ag. 12,91 g. Roce en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2111 Numistats ref: 438061

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2019-815). Ag. 2,54 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2263 Numistats ref: 438110

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2019-67). Ag. 4,97 g. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2098 Numistats ref: 443419

Felipe IV Authority
Dobler Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,51 g. BC/BC+. Est...40,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2479 Numistats ref: 438195

Banknotes / Billetes Category
1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-442/442a). 4 de septiembre, nao de Santa María. Dos billetes, sin serie y serie F. Uno de ellos con pequeñas manchitas y otro con doblez en esquina. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2102 Numistats ref: 438070

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal 2019-341). Ae. 2,45 g. MBC. Est...45,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2260 Numistats ref: 438113

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2019-60). Ag. 4,99 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions