E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2074 Numistats ref: 443699

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References
Catholic Kings / Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Category
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,58 g. Escudo entre S y IIII y en reverso ensayador d cuadrada. MBC. Est...200,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2285 Numistats ref: 438088

Contemporary Coins / Monedas Contemporáneas Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1970. 8 valores en tira oficial de la FNMT. SC. Est...220,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2247 Numistats ref: 438126

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 121 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 84 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 12,79 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2349 Numistats ref: 438344

U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1868. Philadelphia. (Km-86). Au. 1,70 g. MBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2117 Numistats ref: 438055

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 References
Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal 2008-472). (Cal 2019-1455). Ag. 20,89 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...280,00. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2096 Numistats ref: 443521

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 740 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 216 References
Philip III / Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (16)21. Madrid. V. (Cal 2008-216). (Cal 2019-740). Ag. 12,98 g. Ceca y ensayador separados por punto, valor en romano y vertical. Visible parte del nombre y ordinal del rey. Ligeras concreciones. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00. Description
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2120 Numistats ref: 438052

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1644 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 604 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (16)31. Sevilla. R. (Cal 2008-604). (Cal 2019-1644). Ag. 27,37 g. Visible el ordinal del rey IIII. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00. Description
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2465 Numistats ref: 438209

Banknotes / Billetes Category
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed 2017-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. Dobleces. MBC. Est...300,00. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2453 Numistats ref: 438221

Medals / Medallas Category
Rusia. Peter I. Medalla. (Diakov-56.8). Ae. 95,70 g. Conmemora la captura de cuatro fragatas suecas cerca de la isla Grengam el 27 de julio de 1720. Reproducción de M. Kuchkin. 60 mm. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2275 Numistats ref: 438098

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal 2019-128). Ag. 24,85 g. Golpes. MBC. Est...300,00. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
225 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2072 Numistats ref: 443701

Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Lf-no cita). (Cal 2008-no cita). (Cal 2019-no cit). Ag. 3,34 g. Escudo entre cruces de puntos. No se conocen estas marcas de anverso en la ceca de Sevila, sí en las acuñadas para Santo Domingo. En reverso vemos una posición inusual de la S entre yugo y las flechas. ¿Inédita?. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2155 Numistats ref: 438017

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1028 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 844 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal 2019-1028). Ag. 26,89 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00. Description
MBC- Grade
140 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2446 Numistats ref: 438228

Medals / Medallas Category
Rusia. Peter I. Medalla. (Diakov-4.3). Ae. 108,27 g. Conmemoración del establecimiento de la Armada rusa en el Mar Negro en 1695. Réplica de Yudin. 66 mm. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2204 Numistats ref: 438168

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1226 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 461 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guatemala. RM. (Cal 2008-461). (Cal 2019-1226). Ag. 26,83 g. Ligera limpieza en anverso. . MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2274 Numistats ref: 438099

Alfonso XIII Authority
40 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 83 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal 2019-127). Ag. 9,87 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00. Description
MBC- Grade
240 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2004 Numistats ref: 443760

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Reinos de Taifas. Amiríes de Almería. Abd al Aziz Almansur. Fracción de dinar. 429-33 H. (V-Tipo 1035). Au. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2276 Numistats ref: 438097

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal 2019-114). Au. 6,40 g. Canto liso. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...260,00. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2003 Numistats ref: 443761

Reinos de Taifas. Abadíes de Sevilla. Al Mutadid. Fracción de dinar. 456 H. Al Andalus. (V-tipo 923). Au. 1,27 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2146 Numistats ref: 438026

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 477 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 329 References
Ferdinand VI / Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal 2019-477). Ag. 27,22 g. Cuño sucio. MBC. Est...200,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2399 Numistats ref: 438294

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Carlo Alberto. 20 liras. 1834. Torino. (Mont-49). (Fr-1142). Au. 6,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...260,00. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized