E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2089 Numistats ref: 443684

Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 taris. 1562. Messina. T-P. (Vti-180). Ag. 11,73 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. MBC. Est...160,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2375 Numistats ref: 438318

Great Britain / Gran Bretaña Category
Gran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 corona. 1746. (Km-584.3). (S-3695). Ag. 14,73 g. LIMA bajo el busto. Rara. BC+. Est...180,00. Description
160 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2058 Numistats ref: 443715

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.1). Rev.: +ENRICVS CARTVS DEI GRACIA REX. Ag. 3,32 g. Con B en la parte superior del eje vertical. Grieta. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...170,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
165 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2139 Numistats ref: 438033

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1112 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1732. Potosí. (M). (Cal 2019-1182). Ag. 13,78 g. Doble fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...75,00. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2202 Numistats ref: 438170

Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal 2019-1201). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2082 Numistats ref: 443691

Charles I / Carlos I (1516-1556) Category
Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Amberes. (Vti-506). (Vanhoudt-227.AN). Ag. 3,01 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...150,00. Description
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2378 Numistats ref: 438315

Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 sovereign. 1898. (Km-784). Au. 3,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...160,00. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2267 Numistats ref: 438106

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Contemporary Coins / Monedas Contemporáneas Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal 2019-93). Ag. 24,79 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...200,00. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2449 Numistats ref: 438225

Medals / Medallas Category
Rusia. Peter I. Madalla. (Diakov-21.18). Ae. 44,12 g. Captura de Narva el 9 de agosto de 1704. Reproducción de T. Ivanov. 47 mm. EBC+. Est...250,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2130 Numistats ref: 438042

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 421 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 619 References
Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1688. Potosí. VR. (Cal 2019-421). Ag. 8,39 g. Doble fecha. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2303 Numistats ref: 438390

Austria Category
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 10 coronas. 1912. (Km-2816). (Fr-513R). Au. 3,41 g. SC. Est...140,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2008 Numistats ref: 443756

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Taifa de Alpuente, Yumn al Dawla. Banu al Qasim. Fracción de dirham. 421-34 H. (V-no cita). (Prieto-349). Ag. 0,62 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...160,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2203 Numistats ref: 438169

Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal 2019-1201). Ag. 26,49 g. MBC. Est...160,00. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2451 Numistats ref: 438223

Medals / Medallas Category
Rusia. Peter I. Medalla. (Diakov-44.5). Ae. 45,44 g. Desembarco de las tropas rusas en Abo (Suiza) en 1713. Reproducida por T. Ivanov. 48 mm. EBC+/SC-. Est...175,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2511 Numistats ref: 438283

Large Lots / Lotes y Colecciones Category
Lote de 25 monedas de 100 pesetas Estado Español, estrellas 66 (11), 67 (5), 68 (8) y 70 (1). A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC-. Est...200,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2321 Numistats ref: 438372

USA Authority
1 Large cents Denomination
KM 45 References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1818. Philadelphia. (Km-45). Ae. Encapsulada por PCGS com XF 45. Est...200,00. Description
XF Grade
160 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2452 Numistats ref: 438222

Medals / Medallas Category
Rusia. Peter I. Medalla. (Diakov-55.5). Ae. 42,13 g. Conmemorando la captura de tres fragatas suecas en 1719. Copia de O. Kalashnikov. 45 mm. EBC+. Est...225,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2512 Numistats ref: 438282

Lote de 12 monedas españolas, incluye divisores de plata (7), 1/2 real Reyes Católicos (2), 1/2 real Fernando VI (1) y monedas de Centenario (2). A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...70,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2156 Numistats ref: 438016

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1059 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 873 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Lima. IJ. (Cal 2019-1059). Ag. 26,72 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2416 Numistats ref: 438258

Low Countries / Países Bajos Category
Países Bajos. 1 thaler. 1890. Overijssel. (Km). (Dav-4832). Ag. 28,21 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized