E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2450 Numistats ref: 438224

Medals / Medallas Category
Rusia. Peter I. Medalla. (Diakov-28.4). Ae. 49,61 g. Victoria en Perevolochna en 1709. Reproducción de T. Ivanov. 47 mm. EBC+/SC-. Est...250,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2500 Numistats ref: 438174

Large Lots / Lotes y Colecciones Category
Lote de 120 cobres de la Monarquía Española, en su gran mayoría resellados de los Austrias. IMPRESCINDIBLE EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...300,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2160 Numistats ref: 438012

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal 2019-1280). Au. 1,70 g. BC+. Est...100,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
122 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2085 Numistats ref: 443688

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 433 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 560 References
Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Toledo. M. (Cal 2019-433). Ag. 6,73 g. Fecha de dos digitos a la derecha del escudo. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2369 Numistats ref: 438324

France / Francia Category
Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francos. 1859. París. A. (Km-784.3). (Fr-576a). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,17 g. BC+. Est...120,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2367 Numistats ref: 438326

France / Francia Category
Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francos. 1866. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-800.2). (Fr-587). (Gad-1015). Au. 3,18 g. Mínima prueba en el canto. BC+. Est...120,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2336 Numistats ref: 438357

U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1936. (Km-179). Ag. 12,48 g.  Delaware Tercentenary. 1639-1938. SC. Est...120,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2368 Numistats ref: 438325

France / Francia Category
Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francos. 1858. París. A. (Km-784.3). (Fr-576a). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,17 g. MBC-. Est...125,00. Description
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2411 Numistats ref: 438263

Mexico Category
México. 1 peso. 1872. Zacatecas. H. (Km-408.8). Ag. 27,07 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2386 Numistats ref: 438307

French Indochine / Indochina Francesa Category
Indochina Francesa. 1 piastra. 1909. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,91 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...150,00. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2207 Numistats ref: 438165

Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal 2019-1300). Ag. 26,83 g. Final de leyenda ...Y LA CONST. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2513 Numistats ref: 438280

Lote heterogéneo de 22 piezas españolas, 4 medievales, y 18 de la monarquía (10 de cobre y 8 de plata). A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC. Est...250,00. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2171 Numistats ref: 438001

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 953 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 684 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal 2019-953). Ag. 26,97 g. Tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...110,00. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2128 Numistats ref: 438044

Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1692. Valencia. (Cal 2019-336). Ag. 1,71 g. Leyenda HISPAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2337 Numistats ref: 438356

Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1936. (Km-183). Ag. 12,49 g. 1786-1936. 150 Aniversario de Lynchburg, Virginia. SC. Est...120,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2333 Numistats ref: 438360

Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1936. (Km-173). Ag. 12,47 g. Settled 1614, Chartered 1686. Albany, N.Y. SC-. Est...120,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2159 Numistats ref: 438013

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal 2019-1275). Au. 1,79 g. MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2215 Numistats ref: 438157

Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal 2019-155). Ae. 19,29 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...170,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2087 Numistats ref: 443686

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 587 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 401 References
Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Sevilla. B. (Cal 2008-401). (Cal 2019-587). Ag. 13,64 g. Fecha completa de cuatro dígitos. Pequeña grieta. Rara. MBC. Est...170,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2246 Numistats ref: 438127

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
Contemporary Coins / Monedas Contemporáneas Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal 2019-112). Ag. 12,84 g. Rayita en el cuello. Fallo de metal en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...180,00. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions