E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2406 Numistats ref: 438268

Mexico Category
México. 8 reales. 1890. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,07 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2405 Numistats ref: 438269

Mexico Category
México. 1 peso. 1868. México. PH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,13 g. EBC+. Est...150,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2491 Numistats ref: 438183

Banknotes / Billetes Category
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). 19 de noviembre, San Isidoro. Serie A. Encapsulado PMG 65 EPQ Gem Uncirculated. Est...75,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2017 Numistats ref: 437963

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Anónima. Fracción de dirham. Últimas acuñaciones de Lorca. (Fontenla-9). Ag. 1,48 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...75,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2257 Numistats ref: 438116

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Contemporary Coins / Monedas Contemporáneas Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. SGV. (Cal 2019-57). Ag. 5,07 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...100,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2423 Numistats ref: 438251

Portugal Category
Portugal. Emanuele II. 1000 reis. 1910. (Km-558). (Gomes-07.02). Ag. 24,90 g. Centenario de la guerra peninsular. Golpecito en el reverso. MBC+. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2234 Numistats ref: 438139

Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal 2019-643). Ag. 25,66 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...75,00. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
93 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2388 Numistats ref: 438305

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Lombardía. 5 liras. 1848. Milán. (Km-C-22.1). (Pagani-213). (Mont-425). Ag. 24,99 g. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
94 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2167 Numistats ref: 438005

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal 2019-619). Ag. 5,89 g. Rayas superficiales, aun así atractiva. EBC. Est...140,00. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
94 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2244 Numistats ref: 438129

Alfonso XII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 87 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 4,86 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2412 Numistats ref: 438262

Mexico Category
México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,07 g. Rayas en reverso. EBC. Est...80,00. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2175 Numistats ref: 437997

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal 2019-977). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...110,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2287 Numistats ref: 438086

Germany / Alemania Category
Alemania. Bavaria. Leopoldo I. 5 marcos. 1911. Munich. D. (Km-999). Ag. 27,65 g. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...120,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2090 Numistats ref: 443683

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 801 References
Philip III / Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal 2019-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25). Ae. 2,79 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2478 Numistats ref: 438196

Banknotes / Billetes Category
1000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-440). 9 de enero, Bartolomé Murillo. Serie A. Doblez central y manchitas del tiempo. MBC. Est...100,00. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2035 Numistats ref: 443738

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI. Dinero. (Bautista-3.11). Ve. 1,01 g. Con dos puntos en la terminación de la leyenda del reverso. EBC. Est...100,00. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2242 Numistats ref: 438131

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-41). Ag. 24,12 g. Limpiza superficial en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...110,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2125 Numistats ref: 438047

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 231 References
Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. R. (Cal 2019-231). Ag. 3,32 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. MBC. Est...120,00. Description
MBC Grade
95 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2486 Numistats ref: 438188

Banknotes / Billetes Category
500 pesetas. 1951. Madrid.  15 de noviembre, Mariano Benlliure. Serie C. SC-. Est...120,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2094 Numistats ref: 443679

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 575 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. CA. (Cal 2019-575). Ag. 3,30 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...140,00. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions