E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2132 Numistats ref: 438040

Charles III, The Pretender / Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714) Category
Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal 2019-25). Ag. 1,63 g. Escudo entre L-L. MBC-. Est...80,00. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
78 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2243 Numistats ref: 438130

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 36 References
Contemporary Coins / Monedas Contemporáneas Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal 2019-51). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2381 Numistats ref: 438312

Guatemala Category
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1894. (Km-210). Ag. 24,61 g. EBC+. Est...70,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2484 Numistats ref: 438190

Banknotes / Billetes Category
1000 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-453). 19 de febrero, Luis Vives. Sin serie. Doblez cental. MBC+. Est...75,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2076 Numistats ref: 443697

Ferdinand II / Fernando II (1479-1516) Category
Fernando II (1479-1516). Dinero. Valencia. S-S en reverso. (Cal 2019-19). (Cru-1215). Ve. 0,65 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2418 Numistats ref: 438256

Peru Category
Perú. 1 sol. 1885. (Km-196.22). Ag. 24,97 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2483 Numistats ref: 438191

Banknotes / Billetes Category
100 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-451b). 19 de febrero, Francisco de Goya. Serie B. SC. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2083 Numistats ref: 443690

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 717 References
Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sin fecha. México. O. (Cal 2019-126). Ag. 1,55 g. M - O entre monograma. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2408 Numistats ref: 438266

Mexico Category
México. 1 peso. 1903. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,08 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...120,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2284 Numistats ref: 438089

Ficha. Mallorca. Ln. 4,14 g. GREMIOS CAMPANET. ¿Gremio de cafés?. Sin indicación de valor. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2407 Numistats ref: 438267

Mexico Category
México. 8 reales. 1896. México. AB. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,00 g. Tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...140,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2273 Numistats ref: 438100

Alfonso XIII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 125 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 85 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal 2019-125). Ag. 2,54 g. MBC-. Est...65,00. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2211 Numistats ref: 438161

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 References
Joseph Napoleon / José Napoleón (1808-1814) Category
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal 2019-15). Ag. 5,93 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2025 Numistats ref: 443748

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-353). Ag. 3,26 g. Roseta de cinco pétalos encima de escudo. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
84 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2174 Numistats ref: 437998

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal 2019-975). Ag. 26,90 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
85 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2023 Numistats ref: 437957

Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero jaqués. Aragón. (Cru-298). (Cr C.G-2106). Ve. 1,01 g. Doblada. MBC+. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
85 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2307 Numistats ref: 438386

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1939. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 26,50 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
65 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
88 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2073 Numistats ref: 443700

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Catholic Kings / Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Category
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. P. (Cal 2019-507). Ag. 6,75 g. Escudo entre P superada de roel y II. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
88 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2487 Numistats ref: 438187

Banknotes / Billetes Category
500 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-460a). 15 de noviembre, Mariano Benlliure. Serie A. Encapsulapo PMG 58 Choice About Unc. Est...90,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2327 Numistats ref: 438366

USA Authority
25 centavos Denomination
KM 114 References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 25 cents. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. 6,25 g. Bonito color. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...110,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions