E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2112 Numistats ref: 438060

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal 2019-819). Ag. 1,90 g. Corona con soporte. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2309 Numistats ref: 438384

Canada Category
Canadá. Victoria. 50 cents. 1874. Londres. Newfoundland. (Km-6). Ag. 11,61 g. MBC. Est...90,00. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2224 Numistats ref: 438149

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 418 References
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal 2008-418). (Cal 2019-302). Ag. 1,24 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. SC-. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2164 Numistats ref: 438008

Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799. Lima. (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 0,81 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2056 Numistats ref: 443717

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 blanca del Agnus Dei. Sin ceca. (Bautista-734). Ve. 0,71 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2390 Numistats ref: 438303

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Venecia. Antonio Veniero. Grosso. (1382-1400). (Biaggi-2855). Ag. 1,76 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2270 Numistats ref: 438103

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Contemporary Coins / Monedas Contemporáneas Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 24,82 g. Mínimas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2269 Numistats ref: 438104

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 25,09 g. Brillo original. Pátina iridiscente en anverso. Rayas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...90,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2268 Numistats ref: 438105

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal 2019-109). Ag. 24,79 g. Maraquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2445 Numistats ref: 438229

Medals / Medallas Category
Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. 16,40 g. 42 mm. BC+. Est...100,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2499 Numistats ref: 438175

Large Lots / Lotes y Colecciones Category
Lote de 38 cobres de los Austrias de módulos pequeños. IMPRESCINDIBLE EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...150,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2169 Numistats ref: 438003

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 928 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 665 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal 2019-928). Ag. 26,89 g. Pequeñas contramarcas en reverso. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
74 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2332 Numistats ref: 438361

U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1936. (Km-168). Ag. 12,49 g. Arkansas Centonial. 1836-1936. EBC+. Est...90,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
74 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2508 Numistats ref: 438286

Guerra Civil Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 References
Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 50 céntimos, 1 y 2 pesetas. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal 2019-8, 9 y 10). MBC+/EBC. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
74 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2361 Numistats ref: 438332

France / Francia Category
Francia. Charles X. 5 francos. 1828. Rouen. B. (Km-728.2). (Gad-644). Ag. 24,88 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...100,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
74 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2335 Numistats ref: 438358

Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1936. (Km-177). Ag. 12,55 g. Cleveland Great Lakes Exposition. SC. Est...100,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
74 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2150 Numistats ref: 438022

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 384 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1517 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1766. Madrid. PJ. (Cal 2019-384). Ag. 2,91 g. Levísimo roce en reverso. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2239 Numistats ref: 438134

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26a References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2019-37). Ag. 26,07 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2127 Numistats ref: 438045

Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal 2019-332). Ag. 1,91 g. Punto sobre el 1 de la fecha. MBC. Est...80,00. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2020 Numistats ref: 437961

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Reinos de Taifas. Taifa de Badajoz. Omar Al Mutawaquil. Fracción de dirham. 460-487 H. (V-1007). (Prieto-378a). 1,12 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
78 EUR Realized