E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2374 Numistats ref: 438319

Great Britain / Gran Bretaña Category
Gran Bretaña. George III. 2 pence. 1797. (Km-619). (S-3776). Ae. 56,06 g. Grabado W. ATKIN. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2232 Numistats ref: 438141

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 526 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 222 References
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal 2019-526). Ag. 13,02 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2061 Numistats ref: 443712

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Ve. 2,71 g. IAEN debajo del castillo. Grieta. MBC+. Est...80,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2029 Numistats ref: 443744

Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1/3 croat. (Cru-824). Ag. 0,55 g. Recortada para circular como 1/6 de croat. BAR en tres puntos. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2060 Numistats ref: 443713

Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Marca de ceca BE, visible solamente la B. (Bautista-1001). Ve. 1,89 g. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...100,00. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2225 Numistats ref: 438148

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 421 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal 2008-421). (Cal 2019-308). Ag. 1,35 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
65 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2143 Numistats ref: 438029

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 179 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 567 References
Ferdinand VI / Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. Madrid. (Cal-179). Ag. 2,92 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2178 Numistats ref: 437994

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal 2019-983). Ag. 26,94 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2409 Numistats ref: 438265

Mexico Category
México. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,12 g. EBC+. Est...75,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2265 Numistats ref: 438108

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Contemporary Coins / Monedas Contemporáneas Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2019-85). Ag. 9,95 g. Golpes en el canto y golpecito de punzon en anverso. EBC-. Est...80,00. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2377 Numistats ref: 438316

Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 6 pence. 1901. (Km-779). (S-3941). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65. Est...60,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2126 Numistats ref: 438046

Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1682. Valencia. (Cal-327). Ag. 2,08 g. Con valor. Escasa. EBC. Est...75,00. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2084 Numistats ref: 443689

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 151 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 736 References
Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal 2019-151). Ag. 1,61 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Est...75,00. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2342 Numistats ref: 438351

U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1946. (Km-197). Ag. 12,53 g. Centenario del Estado de Iowa. 1846-1946. SC. Est...120,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2093 Numistats ref: 443680

Philip III / Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal 2019-566). Ag. 2,26 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2331 Numistats ref: 438362

Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1918. (Km-143). Ag. 12,45 g. Centenario del Estado de Illinois. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...60,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2245 Numistats ref: 438128

Alfonso XII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 91 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 5,07 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2314 Numistats ref: 438379

Chile Category
Chile. 1 peso. 1895. Santiago. (Km-152). Ag. 20,03 g. EBC. Est...65,00. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2179 Numistats ref: 437993

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 985 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 706 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806/7. México. TH. (Cal 2019-985). Ae. 27,07 g. Sobrefecha muy tenue. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...70,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2124 Numistats ref: 438048

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 221 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 679 References
Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1690. Lima. R. (Cal 2019-221). Ag. 2,94 g. Doble ensayador. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions