E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2145 Numistats ref: 438027

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Ferdinand VI / Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal 2019-343). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC. Est...45,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2177 Numistats ref: 437995

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal 2019-980). Ag. 26,92 g. Rayitas. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2176 Numistats ref: 437996

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal 2019-977). Ag. 26,85 g. Rayitas. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2013 Numistats ref: 443751

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. 1/2 quirate. Sin ceca. (Vives-1770). (Hazard-998). Ag. 0,47 g. Con el heredero Sir. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2152 Numistats ref: 438020

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 571 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1255 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Lima. JM. (Cal 2019-571). Ag. 6,44 g. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2165 Numistats ref: 438007

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 501 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1195 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1789. Santiago. DA. (Cal 2019-501). Ag. 1,61 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...70,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2024 Numistats ref: 437956

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Óbolo. Barcelona. (Cru-305). (Cr C.G-2119). Ve. 0,35 g. MBC+. Est...70,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2393 Numistats ref: 438300

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Carlos III. 1/2 tari. 1751. Sicilia. (Vti-18). Ag. 1,14 g. MBC. Est...75,00. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2323 Numistats ref: 438370

U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1866. Philadelphia. (Km-90a). Ae. 3,13 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...80,00. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2431 Numistats ref: 438243

Russia Category
Rusia. Nicholas II. 50 kopecks. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y58.2). (Bitkin-93). Ag. 10,01 g. Rayas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...80,00. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2014 Numistats ref: 443750

Almorávides. Tasfin. Quirate. Sin ceca. (Vives-1882). Ag. 0,98 g. Sin heredero. MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2444 Numistats ref: 438230

Medals / Medallas Category
Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 13,31 g. HAVANAI en el campo. 38 mm. Escasa. BC+. Est...100,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2158 Numistats ref: 438014

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 937 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal 2019-1127). Ag. 26,86 g. BC+. Est...45,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
61 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2345 Numistats ref: 438348

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1879. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2044 Numistats ref: 443729

Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1054-1076). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.1 variante). Anv.: Tres puntos en corona y estrella encima. Rev.: B y estrella a los lados de la cruz y puerta de dos segmentos superados de punto. Ve. 80,00 g. EBC+. Est...40,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2114 Numistats ref: 438058

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2019-823). Ag. 2,29 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2196 Numistats ref: 437976

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1067 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 742 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal 2019-1067). Ag. 13,04 g. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2137 Numistats ref: 438035

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal 2019-670). Ag. 5,33 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2181 Numistats ref: 437991

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1013 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 731 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2019-1013). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2503 Numistats ref: 438291

Large Lots / Lotes y Colecciones Category
Lote de 3 piezas de 1/2 real de Madrid, 1735, 1745, 1748. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized