E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2395 Numistats ref: 438298

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 liras. 1873. Milán. M. (Km-8.3). Ag. 24,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2230 Numistats ref: 438143

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 336 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 443 References
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-443). (Cal 2019-336). Ag. 1,29 g. Limpiada. EBC/EBC-. Est...60,00. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2226 Numistats ref: 438147

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 309 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 422 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal 2008-422). (Cal 2019-309). Ag. 1,30 g. Ligero tono. EBC. Est...60,00. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2229 Numistats ref: 438144

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 325 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 437 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-437). (Cal 2019-325). Ag. 1,29 g. Mínima raya en anverso. EBC+. Est...65,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2271 Numistats ref: 438102

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Contemporary Coins / Monedas Contemporáneas Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal 2019-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...75,00. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2187 Numistats ref: 437985

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 192 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1546 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1814. Jubia. (Cal 2019-192). Ae. 10,54 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2208 Numistats ref: 438164

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1323 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 551 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal 2019-1323). Ag. 26,92 g. Oxidación en anverso. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
51 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2278 Numistats ref: 438095

II República Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal 2019-34). Ag. 4,97 g. EBC+. Est...30,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized
125 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2166 Numistats ref: 438006

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1154 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1806. México. TH. (Cal 2019-453). Ag. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2477 Numistats ref: 438197

Banknotes / Billetes Category
25 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-436a). 9 de enero, Juan de Herrera. Serie E. Dobleces. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2373 Numistats ref: 438320

France / Francia Category
Francia. Colonias. Louis XV. 12 deniers. 1767. (Km-1). Ae. 11,59 g. Contramarca RF (Guadalupe). MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2299 Numistats ref: 438074

Austria Category
Austria. Leopold I. 15 kreuzer. 1690. (Herinek-1061). 6,39 g. MBC+. Est...70,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2223 Numistats ref: 438072

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 300 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 416 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal 2008-416). (Cal 2019-300). Ag. 1,45 g. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...75,00. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2172 Numistats ref: 438000

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC.. Est...45,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2237 Numistats ref: 438136

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. (Cal 2019-6). Ae. 9,98 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2440 Numistats ref: 438234

Switzerland / Suiza Category
Suiza. 5 francos. 1939. Berna. B. (Km-S20). Ag. 19,43 g. Festival de tiro de Lucerna. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2272 Numistats ref: 438101

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal 2019-124). Ag. 1,29 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2048 Numistats ref: 443725

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de Vellón. Cuenca. (Bautista-575.11). Ve. 2,31 g. Con Q-A a los lados de EN y Q-A en el eje horizontal y cuenco en el extremo inferior y rosa en el extremo superior del eje vertical del escudo. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2173 Numistats ref: 437999

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 970 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 696 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal 2019-970). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2344 Numistats ref: 438349

U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 25,73 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized