E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2493 Numistats ref: 438181

Large Lots / Lotes y Colecciones Category
Lote de 6 billetes de España, 50 pesetas 1931, 100 pesetas 1925, 100 pesetas 1948, 500 pesetas 1931 y 1000 pesetas 1949. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...50,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2459 Numistats ref: 438215

Banknotes / Billetes Category
50 pesetas. 1906. Madrid. (Ed 2017-315a). 24 de septiembre, casa Bradbury y Wilkinson. Serie A. Dobleces y marca de grapa. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2420 Numistats ref: 438254

Peru Category
Perú. 1 sol. 1935. (Km-218.2). Ag. 25,02 g.  Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...50,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2433 Numistats ref: 438241

Russia Category
Rusia. 1 rublo. 1924. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,83 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2182 Numistats ref: 437990

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal 2019-1014). Ag. 26,95 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2195 Numistats ref: 437977

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 942 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1018 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal 2019-942). Ag. 6,29 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...75,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2012 Numistats ref: 443752

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf y amir Sir. Quirate. (V-1768). Ag. 0,95 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2193 Numistats ref: 437979

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal 2008-1399). (Cal 2019-466). Ag. 1,49 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2006 Numistats ref: 443758

Califato Abasida. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 193 H. Medina Al-Salam. (Album-219.2). Ag. 2,93 g. EBC. Est...45,00. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2311 Numistats ref: 438382

Canada Category
Canadá. George VI. 1 dollar. 1938. (Km-37). Ag. 23,27 g. EBC. Est...50,00. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2281 Numistats ref: 438092

Guerra Civil Authority
25 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Contemporary Coins / Monedas Contemporáneas Category
Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal 2019-1). Ag. 2,20 g. Leve oxidación en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2153 Numistats ref: 438019

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 776 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1438 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. Sevilla. VC. (Cal 2019-776). Ag. 5,57 g. Único año con este ensayador. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2236 Numistats ref: 438137

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal 2019-1). Ag. 24,79 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2180 Numistats ref: 437992

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 985 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 706 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal 2019-985). Ag. 26,93 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2259 Numistats ref: 438114

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal 2019-59). Ag. 4,96 g. Rayita en anverso. EBC-. Est...60,00. Description
ebc- Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
172 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2045 Numistats ref: 443728

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1054-1076). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,82 g. Estrella y venera a los lados de la cruz. EBC. Est...60,00. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2037 Numistats ref: 443736

Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-222). Ag. 0,77 g. Marca de ceca un punto. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2474 Numistats ref: 438200

Banknotes / Billetes Category
1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-428a). 30 de abril, escudo de España. Serie M. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...65,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2109 Numistats ref: 438063

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 509 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1671 References
Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal 2019-509). Ae. 3,42 g. Cospel faltado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2256 Numistats ref: 438117

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal 2019-56). Ag. 5,06 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions