E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins

Date: 2020-07-08

# Items: 520

Total starting: 63351

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2384 Numistats ref: 438309

British India / India Británica Category
India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupia. 1840. Bombay. (Km-458.2). Ag. 11,63 g. WW en cuello y 28 bayas. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2009 Numistats ref: 443755

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Reinos de Taifas. Taifa de Almería. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fracción de dirham. 433-443 H. (Prieto-354). (V-1041). Ag. 1,96 g. BC+. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2151 Numistats ref: 438021

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1563 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-436). Ag. 3,29 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 11 h. Grafiti en anverso. EBC-. Est...50,00. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2240 Numistats ref: 438133

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Contemporary Coins / Monedas Contemporáneas Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2019-38). Ag. 24,79 g. Leve oxidación en reverso. Limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2101 Numistats ref: 438071

Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1658. Segovia. Ae. 5,41 g. Resello valor 4, octogonal que ocupa toda la moneda. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2295 Numistats ref: 438078

Angole / Angola Category
Angola. 2 macutas. (Km-51.3). Ae. 37,37 g. Resellada sobre 1 macuta 1789. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2294 Numistats ref: 438079

Germany / Alemania Category
Alemania. República de Weimar. 3 marcos. 1929. Munich. D. (Km-63). Ag. 14,88 g. Hindenburg. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2190 Numistats ref: 437982

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 200 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1554 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal 2019-200). Ae. 9,36 g. Busto laureado. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2495 Numistats ref: 438179

Large Lots / Lotes y Colecciones Category
Lote de 3 quirates Almorávides. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...80,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2492 Numistats ref: 438182

Banknotes / Billetes Category
5000 pesetas. 1976. Madrid. (Ed 2017-475a). 6 de febrero, Carlos III. Serie F. Doblez en esquina superior derecha. EBC+. Est...50,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2055 Numistats ref: 443718

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. León. (Bautista-680). Ve. 0,99 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2019 Numistats ref: 437960

Reinos de Taifas. Taifa de Badajoz. Omar Al Mutawaquil. Fracción de dirham. 460-487 H. (V-1004). (Prieto-377e). 1,12 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2347 Numistats ref: 438346

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. (Km-150). Ag. 26,72 g. SC-. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2088 Numistats ref: 443685

Philip II / Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Felipe II (1556-1598). Carlino. Nápoles. (Vti-302). Ag. 1,35 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2515 Numistats ref: 438279

Lote de 27 monedas de cobre, Luxemburgo (1), España (26) 8 maravedís 1607, 3 cuartos 1841, 4 quartos 1814, 10 céntimos 1870, 5 céntimos 1870 (2), 2 céntimos 1870 (2) y 1904 (15), 1 céntimos 1870 y 1906 (2). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2079 Numistats ref: 443694

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Charles and Joanna / Juana y Carlos (1504-1555) Category
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,66 g. Resello de llave (De Mey 830) en reverso, realizados en tiempo de Felipe II para circular como 2 maravedís en Santo Domingo. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2063 Numistats ref: 443710

Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023). Ve. 2,60 g. Con S bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2134 Numistats ref: 438038

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1733 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal 2019-105). Ag. 1,26 g. Leyenda PHILIPUS. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2110 Numistats ref: 438062

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1674 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal 2019-511). Ae. 4,00 g. MBC. Est...45,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 62 – Spanish & World Coins - 2298 Numistats ref: 438075

Austria Category
Austria. Fernando I. 3 groschen. 1548. Viena. (Markl-519). Ag. 2,17 g. MBC. Est...45,00. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized