E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII

Date: 2020-09-22

# Items: 591

Total starting: 47302

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 201 Numistats ref: 436143

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1430 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-986). Ag. 5,73 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-986). Ag. 5,73 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Escasa. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
94 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 289 Numistats ref: 436056

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 References
Joseph Napoleon / José Napoleón (1808-1814) Category
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,86 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,86 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
94 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 497 Numistats ref: 436153

Banknotes / Billetes Category
Carlos V. Tesoro Real. 16 pesos duros. 1835. Enero. (Ed 2017-19). Sello en seco. Escaso. EBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Carlos V. Tesoro Real. 16 pesos duros. 1835. Enero. (Ed 2017-19). Sello en seco. Escaso. AU. Est...120,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
94 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 558 Numistats ref: 436283

Large Lots / Lotes y colecciones Category
Lote de 4 monedas de 2 reales columnarios Felipe V (2) y Fernando VI (2). A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Lote de 4 monedas de 2 reales columnarios Felipe V (2) y Fernando VI (2). A EXAMINAR. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
96 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 492 Numistats ref: 436158

Medals / Medallas Category
España. Medalla. 1874. Pamplona. Ae. 96,72 g. Traída de Agua a Pamplona. Gratitud de la ciudad a Salvador Pinaquí. Golpes. 57 mm. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Spain. Medalla. 1874. Pamplona. Ae. 96,72 g. Traída de Agua a Pamplona. Gratitud de la ciudad a Salvador Pinaquí. Golpes. 57 mm. Choice VF. Est...100,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
96 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 550 Numistats ref: 436291

Lote de 2 monedas falsas de época en cobre de 1 real Alfonso V de Valencia. A EXAMINAR. MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Lote de 2 monedas falsas de época en cobre de 1 real Alfonso V de Valencia. A EXAMINAR. Almost VF. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 307 Numistats ref: 436430

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 378 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1328 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1828. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,48 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1828. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,48 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 282 Numistats ref: 436063

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,50 g. MBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,50 g. VF. Est...80,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 227 Numistats ref: 436117

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 650 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1331 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. México. M. (Cal 2019-650). Ag. 6,76 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. México. M. (Cal 2019-650). Ag. 6,76 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 589 Numistats ref: 436252

Lote de 16 monedas de España desde Época Medieval a Alfonso XII. Época Medieval (1), Reyes católicos (1), Felipe III (1), Felipe IV (5), Carlos III (1), Carlos IV (2), Isabel II (1), I República (3) y Alfonso XII (1) una reproducción de 5 pesetas de la Revolución Cantona. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Lote de 16 monedas de España desde Época Medieval a Alfonso XII. Época Medieval (1), Reyes católicos (1), Felipe III (1), Felipe IV (5), Carlos III (1), Carlos IV (2), Isabel II (1), I República (3) y Alfonso XII (1) una reproducción de 5 pesetas de la Revolución Cantona. A EXAMINAR. Almost VF/XF. Est...80,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 401 Numistats ref: 436248

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 174 References
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,70 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC-. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,70 g. Rayas en anverso. Almost VF. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 591 Numistats ref: 436250

Lote heterogéneo de 13 monedas españolas, 5 de plata, 7 de bronce y 1 de cupro niquel, entre ellas 1 escalín de 1629 y una medalla de Wellington 1812. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Lote heterogéneo de 13 monedas españolas, 5 de plata, 7 de bronce y 1 de cupro niquel, entre ellas 1 escalín de 1629 y una medalla de Wellington 1812. A EXAMINAR. Almost VF/AU. Est...120,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 463 Numistats ref: 436186

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal 2019-92). Ag. 24,95 g. Mínimos golpecitos en canto. EBC-. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal 2019-92). Ag. 24,95 g. Mínimos golpecitos en canto. Almost XF. Est...120,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
197 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 405 Numistats ref: 436244

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 635 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 196 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-635). Ag. 25,81 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-635). Ag. 25,81 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 379 Numistats ref: 436360

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 427 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1840. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-314). Ag. 1,47 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1840. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-314). Ag. 1,47 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 261 Numistats ref: 436084

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 777 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 824 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-777). Ag. 13,14 g. Rayitas. MBC. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-777). Ag. 13,14 g. Hairlines. VF. Est...75,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 166 Numistats ref: 436042

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 257 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1859 References
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,64 g. MBC. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH: Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,64 g. VF. Est...45,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 49 Numistats ref: 435748

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cr C.G-2097 d). Ag. 2,95 g. Doble acuñación. MBC-. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.2). (Cr C.G-2097 d). Ag. 2,95 g. Double strike. Almost VF. Est...75,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 571 Numistats ref: 436270

Lote de 13 piezas de cobre de Alfonso XIII. 3 de 1 céntimo 1906, 1913(2), 10 de 2 céntimos 1905. A EXAMINAR. EBC/SC-. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Lote de 13 piezas de cobre de Alfonso XIII. 3 de 1 céntimo 1906, 1913(2), 10 de 2 céntimos 1905. A EXAMINAR. XF/Almost UNC. Est...75,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 313 Numistats ref: 436424

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 709 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1252 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal 2008-1252 variante). Ag. 2,75 g. Leyenda GRTIA en anverso. Muy rara. BC-/BC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal 2008-1252 variante). Ag. 2,75 g. Leyenda GRTIA en anverso. Muy rara. Almost F/F. Est...80,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

All grades