E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII

Date: 2020-09-22

# Items: 591

Total starting: 47302

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 332 Numistats ref: 436406

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 537 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 24,02 g. Busto imaginario. MBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 24,02 g. Busto imaginario. VF. Est...80,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
84 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 416 Numistats ref: 436233

Gobierno Provisional Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2019-28). Ag. 9,90 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2019-28). Ag. 9,90 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
84 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 290 Numistats ref: 436055

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 References
Joseph Napoleon / José Napoleón (1808-1814) Category
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,57 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). (De Mey 481). Raro sobre esta moneda. BC+. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,57 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). (De Mey 481). Raro sobre esta moneda. Choice F. Est...65,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 175 Numistats ref: 436459

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 672 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1163 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-672). Ag. 4,52 g. EBC-. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-672). Ag. 4,52 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 92 Numistats ref: 435579

Albert and Elizabeth / Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621) Category
Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1620. Bruselas. (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-360). Ag. 26,56 g. BC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1620. Brussels. (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-360). Ag. 26,56 g. Choice F. Est...80,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 424 Numistats ref: 436225

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,96 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...90,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 173 Numistats ref: 436461

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1687 References
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,27 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. MBC-/MBC. Est...110,00. /// ENGLISH: Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,27 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. Almost VF/VF. Est...110,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
88 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 214 Numistats ref: 436130

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 278 References
Ferdinand VI / Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1760/50. Lima. JM. (Cal-278). Ag. 6,56 g. Sobrefecha. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1760/50. Lima. JM. (Cal-278). Ag. 6,56 g. Sobrefecha. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Escasa. VF. Est...75,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 473 Numistats ref: 436177

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 84 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal 2008-84). Ag. 4,98 g. Restos de óxido. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal 2008-84). Ag. 4,98 g. Restos de óxido. Escasa. Choice VF. Est...90,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 199 Numistats ref: 436145

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,72 g. EBC-. Est...110,00. /// ENGLISH: Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,72 g. Almost XF. Est...110,00. Description
65 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 191 Numistats ref: 436444

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-977). Ag. 4,83 g. Puntos acotando ceca, ensayador y valor. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-977). Ag. 4,83 g. Puntos acotando ceca, ensayador y valor. Rara. VF. Est...150,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 284 Numistats ref: 436061

José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,49 g. Variante por distinta C de BARCELONA. Escasa Ex Áureo y Calicó 24-05-2017, lote 3564. MBC-. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,49 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
91 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 110 Numistats ref: 436523

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1194 References
Philip IV / Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal 2019-621). Ag. 1,20 g. Acueducto de tres arcos. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal 2019-621). Ag. 1,20 g. Acueducto de tres arcos. Rara. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
91 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 268 Numistats ref: 436077

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,92 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 215 Numistats ref: 436129

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 292 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. México. M. (Cal-292). Ag. 6,69 g. Raya en reverso. MBC+. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH: Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. México. M. (Cal-292). Ag. 6,69 g. Raya en reverso. Choice VF. Est...65,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 388 Numistats ref: 436351

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 444 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 287 References
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal 2019-444). Ag. 5,91 g. Hoja en reverso. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal 2019-444). Ag. 5,91 g. Hoja en reverso. Limpiada. Escasa. Almost XF. Est...120,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 228 Numistats ref: 436116

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 650 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1331 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. México. M. (Cal-650). Ag. 6,69 g. MBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. México. M. (Cal-650). Ag. 6,69 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 480 Numistats ref: 436170

Spanish State / Estado Español (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). Tira de la FNMT. 1971. Madrid. SC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Spanish State (1936-1975). Tira de la FNMT. 1971. Madrid. UNC. Est...120,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 30 Numistats ref: 436010

Medieval Coins / Época Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTEL. Ag. 3,05 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-887). Anv.: + ENRICVS QVARTVS DEI GRACIA RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTEL. Ag. 3,05 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 247 Numistats ref: 436098

Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de Proclamación. 1789. Valencia. (H-107). Anv.:  Busto de Carlos III. Rev.: VOTA. BONOS. DVCIT. AD. EXIVS y en exergo VALENTINORVM FIDES. España de pie, con el pendón real, apoyada sobre escudo oval con las armas de Valencia. A la derecha el Turia sosteniendo un remo con su nombre. Ag. 12,35 g. 35 mm. Pátina irregular. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Valencia. (H-107). Anv.:  Busto de Carlos III. Rev.: VOTA. BONOS. DVCIT. AD. EXIVS y en exergo VALENTINORVM FIDES. España de pie, con el pendón real, apoyada sobre escudo oval con las armas de Valencia. A la derecha el Turia sosteniendo un remo con su nombre. Ag. 12,35 g. 35 mm. Irregular patina. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
93 EUR Realized