E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII

Date: 2020-09-22

# Items: 591

Total starting: 47302

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 241 Numistats ref: 436104

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 315 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,32 g. MBC+. Est...650,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,32 g. Choice VF. Est...650,00. Description
475 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
740 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 242 Numistats ref: 436103

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1895 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 407 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1784. Sevilla. C. (Cal 2019-1895). Au. 13,46 g. Rayitas en el anverso. MBC+. Est...700,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1784. Sevilla. C. (Cal 2019-1895). Au. 13,46 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...700,00. Description
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
720 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 243 Numistats ref: 436102

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1964 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal 2019-1964). Au. 27,05 g. EBC. Est...1600,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal 2019-1964). Au. 27,05 g. XF. Est...1600,00. Description
1300 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 244 Numistats ref: 436101

Charles IV / Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de Proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (H-66). Ag. 1,62 g. Módulo de 1/2 real. MBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). Medalla de Proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (H-66). Ag. 1,62 g. Módulo de 1/2 real. Choice VF. Est...35,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 245 Numistats ref: 436100

Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de Proclamación. 1789. Murcia. (H-78). Ag. 19,66 g. Limpiada. 39 mm. Rara. EBC-. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). Madalla. 1789. Murcia. (H-78). Ag. 19,66 g. Diámetro 39 mm. Rara. Almost XF. Est...200,00. Description
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 246 Numistats ref: 436099

Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de Proclamación. 1789. Sanlúcar de Barrameda (Cádiz). (H-91). Ag. 13,34 g. Módulo de 4 reales. Golpecitos en el canto. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Sanlúcar de Barrameda (Cádiz). (H-91). Ag. 13,34 g. Módulo de 4 reales. Golpecitos en el canto. Rara. VF. Est...90,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 247 Numistats ref: 436098

Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de Proclamación. 1789. Valencia. (H-107). Anv.:  Busto de Carlos III. Rev.: VOTA. BONOS. DVCIT. AD. EXIVS y en exergo VALENTINORVM FIDES. España de pie, con el pendón real, apoyada sobre escudo oval con las armas de Valencia. A la derecha el Turia sosteniendo un remo con su nombre. Ag. 12,35 g. 35 mm. Pátina irregular. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Valencia. (H-107). Anv.:  Busto de Carlos III. Rev.: VOTA. BONOS. DVCIT. AD. EXIVS y en exergo VALENTINORVM FIDES. España de pie, con el pendón real, apoyada sobre escudo oval con las armas de Valencia. A la derecha el Turia sosteniendo un remo con su nombre. Ag. 12,35 g. 35 mm. Irregular patina. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
93 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 248 Numistats ref: 436097

Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de Proclamación. 1789. Valencia. (H-108). (Vq-13159). Ag. 4,17 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). Medalla de Proclamación. 1789. Valencia. (H-108). (Vq-13159). Ag. 4,17 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 249 Numistats ref: 436096

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1498 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 10,09 g. MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 10,09 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 250 Numistats ref: 436095

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 86 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1499 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1808. Segovia. (Cal 2019-86). Ae. 12,04 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1808. Segovia. (Cal 2019-86). Ae. 12,04 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 251 Numistats ref: 436094

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1797. Potosí. (Cal 2019-144). Ag. 0,80 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1797. Potosí. (Cal 2019-144). Ag. 0,80 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 252 Numistats ref: 436093

Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal 2019-160). Ag. 0,78 g. Calicó edición 2008, la calsifica como ceca Rioxa. BC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal 2019-160). Ag. 0,78 g. Calicó edición 2008, la calsifica como de ceca Rioxa. Choice F. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 253 Numistats ref: 436092

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 254 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1269 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,48 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,48 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. Almost VF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 254 Numistats ref: 436091

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 263 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1276 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. Madrid. Fa. (Cal-263). Ag. 1,46 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. Madrid. Fa. (Cal-263). Ag. 1,46 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 255 Numistats ref: 436090

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 272 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1284 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-272). Ag. 1,66 g.  Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-272). Ag. 1,66 g.  Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Escasa. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 256 Numistats ref: 436089

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 273 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1285 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,63 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. BC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-273). Ag. 1,63 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. Choice F. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 257 Numistats ref: 436088

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 376 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1084 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. Guatemala. M. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,22 g. Segundo busto propio. Muy escasa. BC/BC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. Guatemala. M. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,22 g. Very scarce. F/Choice F. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 258 Numistats ref: 436087

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1146 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-442). Ag. 3,40 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto a las 12h. EBC-. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-442). Ag. 3,40 g. Traces of soldering. Almost XF. Est...80,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 259 Numistats ref: 436086

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 575 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 937 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-575). Ag. 6,78 g. Segundo busto propio. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-575). Ag. 6,78 g. Segundo busto propio. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
39 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 260 Numistats ref: 436085

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 666 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1017 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal 2019-666). Ag. 13,46 g. BC. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal 2019-666). Ag. 13,46 g. F. Est...20,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

All grades