E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII

Date: 2020-09-22

# Items: 591

Total starting: 47302

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 221 Numistats ref: 436123

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1686 References
Charles III / Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1787. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2019-108). Ag. 1,68 g. Rayas. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1787. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2019-108). Ag. 1,68 g. Rayas. Almost VF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 222 Numistats ref: 436122

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 206 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1772 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-206). Ag. 1,71 g. ALguna rayita en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-206). Ag. 1,71 g. ALguna rayita en anverso. Tono. Choice VF. Est...45,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 223 Numistats ref: 436121

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 209 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1774 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-209). Ag. 1,65 g. MBC-. Est...18,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-209). Ag. 1,65 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 224 Numistats ref: 436120

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 312 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1855 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1774. Sevilla. CF. (Cal 2019-312). Ag. 1,41 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1774. Sevilla. CF. (Cal 2019-312). Ag. 1,41 g. Escasa. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 225 Numistats ref: 436119

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 353 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1486 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal 2019-353). Ag. 3,19 g. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal 2019-353). Ag. 3,19 g. Rayitas. Escasa. Almost VF. Est...60,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
72 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 226 Numistats ref: 436118

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 610 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1291 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1762. Madrid. JP. (Cal-610). Ag. 5,86 g. EBC-. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1762. Madrid. JP. (Cal-610). Ag. 5,86 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 227 Numistats ref: 436117

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 650 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1331 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. México. M. (Cal 2019-650). Ag. 6,76 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. México. M. (Cal 2019-650). Ag. 6,76 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
98 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 228 Numistats ref: 436116

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. México. M. (Cal-650). Ag. 6,69 g. MBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. México. M. (Cal-650). Ag. 6,69 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 229 Numistats ref: 436115

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 779 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1440 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-779). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-779). Ag. 5,79 g. VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 230 Numistats ref: 436114

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 660 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1341 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. México. FM. (Cal-660). Ag. 6,62 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. México. FM. (Cal-660). Ag. 6,62 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 231 Numistats ref: 436113

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 680 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1355 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal 2019-680). Ag. 6,76 g. EBC-. Est...110,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal 2019-680). Ag. 6,76 g. Almost XF. Est...110,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 232 Numistats ref: 436112

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 869 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1117 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-869). Ag. 12,92 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayita en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-869). Ag. 12,92 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayita en anverso. Muy escasa. Almost VF. Est...100,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 233 Numistats ref: 436111

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 941 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1185 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-941). Ag. 13,34 g. Ocidaciones en parte. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-941). Ag. 13,34 g. Oxidations. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 234 Numistats ref: 436110

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1028 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 844 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 26,85 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Resellos orientales. Buen ejemplar. Ex Herrero 29-11-2016, lote 628. MBC+. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 26,85 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Resellos orientales. Buen ejemplar. Ex Herrero 29-11-2016, lote 628. Choice VF. Est...250,00. Description
190 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 235 Numistats ref: 436109

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1145 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 955 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Potosí. (V-Y). (Cal-1145). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Potosí. (V-Y). (Cal-1145). Ag. 26,91 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 236 Numistats ref: 436108

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 753 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,73 g. Fue utilizada como joya. BC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,73 g. This piece was used as a jewell. Choice F. Est...120,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 237 Numistats ref: 436107

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,77 g. MBC-. Est...130,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,77 g. Almost VF. Est...130,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 238 Numistats ref: 436044

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,75 g. MBC-. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,75 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 239 Numistats ref: 436106

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 802 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1779. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1310). Au. 1,76 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1779. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1310). Au. 1,76 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00. Description
110 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 64 – Spanish Coins Vol. VII - 240 Numistats ref: 436105

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,32 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,32 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

All grades