E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection

Date: 2020-10-27

# Items: 340

Total starting: 53032

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 77
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-382 var). (Lf-no cita). Ag. 3,45 g. Escudo entre roel y P superada por roel. MBC-. Est...65,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-382 var). (Lf-unlisted). Ag. 3,45 g. Shield between º and P surpassed by roundel. Almost VF. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 181
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-528 var). (Lf-no cita). Anv.:  FERNANDVS: E(T ELI)SABET: D: (G). Rev.: (+) REX: ET ( RE)GIN(A: )CAST: LEGIONIS: A(RA). Ag. 6,78 g. Escudo entre T y II, valor superado por puntos. M debajo del yugo y las flechas.. MBC-/BC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-528 var). (Lf-unlisted). Anv.:  FERNANDVS: E(T ELI)SABET: D: (G). Rev.: (+) REX: ET ( RE)GIN(A: )CAST: LEGIONIS: A(RA). Ag. 6,78 g. Shield between T and value II, M mark on reverse. M under the yoke and arrows. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 66
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365 var). (Lf-F4.4.1 var). Anv.: (R)EX: ET REGINA: D: GRA:·. Rev.:  + REX: ET REGINA: CAST: LIGION. Ag. 3,36 g. Escudo entre adornos cruciformes. G debajo del yugo y las flechas. Sin nombre de los Reyes. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365 var). (Lf-F4.4.1 var). Anv.: (R)EX: ET REGINA: D: GRA:·. Rev.:  + REX: ET REGINA: CAST: LIGION. Ag. 3,36 g. G under the yoke and arrows.. Nameless of the Kings. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 256
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). (Lf-H5.6.54). Anv.: ...DE. Rev.: ...LEGION. Ag. 13,67 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada entre el yugo y flechas. MBC-. Est...140,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). (Lf-H5.6.28). Anv.: ...ELISBET (Without letter A). Rev.: ...LEGIONIS. Ag. Shield between S - IIII. Square "d" assayer between yoke and bundle of arrows. Almost VF. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 253
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). (Lf-H5.6.51 var). Anv.: ...BET·DEI. Rev.: ...LEGIONIS. Ag. 13,65 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada entre el yugo y flechas. MBC-. Est...140,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). (Lf-H5.6.28). Anv.: ...ELISBET (Without letter A). Rev.: ...LEGIONIS. Ag. Shield between S - IIII. Square "d" assayer between yoke and bundle of arrows. Almost VF. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 180
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-528 var). (Lf-no cita). Anv.:  FERNANDVS * ET * ELISABET. Rev.: (+ R)EX · ET · REGINA· CASTE LEGION. Ag. 6,88 g. Escudo entre T y II. M a la derecha del yugo y las flechas. Leyenda del anverso separada por estrellas. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...140,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-528 var). (Lf-unlisted). Anv.:  FERNANDVS * ET * ELISABET. Rev.: (+ R)EX · ET · REGINA· CASTE LEGION. Ag. 6,88 g. Shield between T and value II, M mark on reverse. Obverse legend separated with stars. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 257
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). (Lf-H5.6.54). Anv.: ...ELISABET· DEI. Rev.: ...TELE· LE(...):. Ag. 13,69 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada entre el yugo y flechas. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). (Lf-H5.6.28). Anv.: ...ELISBET (Without letter A). Rev.: ...LEGIONIS. Ag. Shield between S - IIII. Square "d" assayer between yoke and bundle of arrows. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 9
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-67). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABE º. Rev.:  + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAS :. Ae. 4,95 g. Castillo entre crecientes, B debajo del castillo. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-67). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABE º. Rev.:  + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAS :. Ae. 4,95 g. Castle between inverted crescents, below B. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 297
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,23 g. Escudo entre M - O. MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,23 g. Shield between M - O. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 56
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-308). (Lf-F1.8.1). Anv.: ...*hELISABET: D. Rev.: ...LEGIO: ARA. Ag. 3,11 g. Hoja de perejil en la leyenda del reverso. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-308). (Lf-F1.8.1). Anv.: ...*hELISABET: D. Rev.: ...LEGIO: ARA. Ag. 3,11 g. Parsley leaf on the legend. Cleaned surface rust. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 249
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). (Lf-H5.6.41). Anv.: ...DEI. Ag. 13,66 g. Escudo entre S - (IIII). Ensayador d cuadrada a izquierda del yugo y flechas. . BC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). (Lf-H5.6.28). Anv.: ...ELISBET (Without letter A). Rev.: ...LEGIONIS. Ag. Shield between S - IIII. Square "d" assayer on the left of the yoke and bundle of arrows. Choice F. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 79
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-400 var). (Lf-no cita). Anv.:  + R(EG)INA : CAST : LEGIO : ET : ARA. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABET : REX · E. Ag. 3,31 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y A gótica, ambos acotados por dos puntos. Acueducto sobre el yugo y las flechas y dos roeles. MBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-400 var). (Lf-unlisted). Anv.:  + R(EG)INA : CAST : LEGIO : ET : ARA. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : HELISABET : REX · E. Ag. 3,31 g. Shield between dotted cross and Gothic A, both flanked by two dots. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 259
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). (Lf-H5.6.55). Anv.: ...DEI. Rev.: ...LEGIONIS· AR. Ag. 13,63 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada entre el yugo y flechas. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). (Lf-H5.6.28). Anv.: ...ELISBET (Without letter A). Rev.: ...LEGIONIS. Ag. Shield between S - IIII. Square "d" assayer between yoke and bundle of arrows. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 298
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-93). Anv.: CAROLVS : ET : IOHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIARVM :. Ag. 6,93 g. Escudo entre M y G. Sin roel entre IOHANA y REGES. Flan grande. MBC. Est...170,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-93). Anv.: CAROLVS : ET : IOHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIARVM :. Ag. 6,93 g. Shield Between M - G. No roundel between IOHANA and REGES. Large flan. VF. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 107
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-no cita). (Lf-no cita). Anv.: FERNAN(DV)S: (ET E)LISAB :. Rev.: + REX: ET (REGINA:) CASTE LEGIO:. Ag. 6,64 g. Escudo entre G/R y II acotados por roeles. Ensayador R abierta a la derecha del yugo y las flechas. N invertidas en toda la leyenda. Rarísima variante con la ceca G rectificada sobre el ensayador R.. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-unlisted). (Lf-unlisted). Anv.: FERNAN(DV)S: (ET E)LISAB :. Rev.: + REX: ET (REGINA:) CASTE LEGIO:. Ag. 6,64 g. Shield between G and II, flanked by roundels. G rectified on the assayer R. Assayer R to the right of the yoke and arrows. Inverted letters "N" on the legend. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 295
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-33). Ag. 2,66 g. Valor 4. F / S - P. MBC+. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. (Cal-33). Ag. 2,66 g. Valor 4. F / S - P. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 183
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-528 var). (Lf-G7.1.3). Anv.:  FERNAND(VS : ET EL)ISABE(T · D ·) G ·. Rev.: (+) REX · ET · REGI(NA : CASTE : LEG)IONIS : A :. Ag. 6,85 g. Escudo entre T y II. M a la derecha del yugo y las flechas. MBC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-528 var). (Lf-G7.1.3). Anv.:  FERNAND(VS : ET EL)ISABE(T · D ·) G ·. Rev.: (+) REX · ET · REGI(NA : CASTE : LEG)IONIS : A :. Ag. 6,85 g. Shield between T and value II, M mark on reverse. VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 76
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). (Lf-F5.3.15.2). Anv.: FERNANDVS: ET: hELISABET. Rev.: + REX: ET: REGINA: CAST: LEGIO: ARAG. Ag. 3,20 g. Acueducto y P en reverso, bajo el yugo y flechas. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). (Lf-F5.3.15.2). Anv.: FERNANDVS: ET: hELISABET. Rev.: + REX: ET: REGINA: CAST: LEGIO: ARAG. Ag. 3,20 g. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Full legends. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 99
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-383). (Cal 2019-436). Anv.: Escudo entre armiño y S. Rev.: I entre roeles. Ag. 2,35 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-383). (Cal 2019-436). Anv.: Escudo entre armiño y S. Rev.: I entre roeles. Ag. 2,35 g. Escasa. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 116
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-498 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS: ET: ELISAB. Rev.: + REX: ET REGINA: CAST· IEGIONIS. Ag. 6,87 g. Escudo entre G y II. Sin ensayador. N invertidas en toda la leyenda. Corona decorada con dos roeles en el centro. Muy redonda.. MBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-498 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS: ET: ELISAB. Rev.: + REX: ET REGINA: CAST· IEGIONIS. Ag. 6,87 g. Shield between G and II. Without assayer. Inverted letters "N" on the legend. Crown decorated with roundels. Round flan. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 110
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-498 var). (Lf-G4.3.6). Anv.: FE(RNA)NDVS: ET: ELISABE. Rev.: + REX: ET REGINA(: CAST) IEGIONS. Ag. 6,90 g. Escudo entre G y II. Ensayador R muy tenue debajo del yugo y las flechas. N invertidas en toda la leyenda. MBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-498 var). (Lf-G4.3.6). Anv.: FE(RNA)NDVS: ET: ELISABE. Rev.: + REX: ET REGINA(: CAST) IEGIONS. Ag. 6,90 g. Shield between G and II. Assayer R under yoke and arrows. Inverted letters "N" on the legend. Choice VF. Est...120,00.