E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection

Fecha: 2020-10-27

# Objetos: 340

Total salida: 53032

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 295
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-33). Ag. 2,66 g. Valor 4. F / S - P. MBC+. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. (Cal-33). Ag. 2,66 g. Valor 4. F / S - P. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 296
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. (Cal-63). Anv.: KAROLVS: ET: IOANA. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM· ET· INDIA:. Ag. 3,25 g. Primera serie. Escudo entre M - P entre roeles. Sin mar bajo la cartela. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. (Cal-63). Anv.: KAROLVS: ET: IOANA. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM· ET· INDIA:. Ag. 3,25 g.  "Early Series," assayer P to right, mintmark M to left. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 297
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,23 g. Escudo entre M - O. MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,23 g. Shield between M - O. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 298
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-93). Anv.: CAROLVS : ET : IOHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIARVM :. Ag. 6,93 g. Escudo entre M y G. Sin roel entre IOHANA y REGES. Flan grande. MBC. Est...170,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-93). Anv.: CAROLVS : ET : IOHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIARVM :. Ag. 6,93 g. Shield Between M - G. No roundel between IOHANA and REGES. Large flan. VF. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 299
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM. Ag. 6,81 g. Escudo entre M y L. Leyenda completa. MBC+. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM. Ag. 6,81 g. Shield between M - L. Full legend. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 300
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGS. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · IN(DI)ARVM. Ag. 6,82 g. Escudo entre M y L. Cospel irregular. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGS. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · IN(DI)ARVM. Ag. 6,82 g. Shield between M - L. Irregular edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 301
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM. Ag. 6,84 g. Escudo entre M y L. MBC+. Est...170,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM. Ag. 6,84 g. Shield between M - L. Choice VF. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 302
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM. Ag. 6,86 g. Escudo entre M y L. Sin roel entre IOHANA y REGES. MBC+. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM. Ag. 6,86 g. Shield between M - L. No roundel between IOHANA and REGES. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 303
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM ·:. Ag. 6,86 g. Escudo entre M y L. La leyenda del reverso finaliza con ·:. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM ·:. Ag. 6,86 g. Shield between M - L. The reverse legend ends with ·:. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 304
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGS. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM ·:. Ag. 6,86 g. Escudo entre M y L. MBC. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGS. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM ·:. Ag. 6,86 g. Shield between M - L. VF. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 305
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGS. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIARVM ·. Ag. 6,86 g. Escudo entre M y L. Corona más ornamentada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGS. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIARVM ·. Ag. 6,86 g. Shield between M - L. More ornate crown. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 306
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,85 g. Escudo entre M y L. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,85 g. Shield between L-M. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 307
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-102). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM. Ag. 6,86 g. Escudo entre L y M. Muy redonda.. MBC. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-102). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM. Ag. 6,86 g. Shield between L-M. Round flan. VF. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 308
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-102). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM ·. Ag. 6,86 g. Escudo entre L y M. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-102). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHANA · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM ·. Ag. 6,86 g. Shield between L-M. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 309
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-102). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHAN(A · REGE)S. Rev.: + HISPANIAR(VM · E)T · INDIARVM ·. Ag. 6,77 g. Escudo entre L y M. MBC. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-102). Anv.: CAROLVS · ET · IOHAN(A · REGE)S. Rev.: + HISPANIAR(VM · E)T · INDIARVM ·. Ag. 6,77 g. Shield between L-M. VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 310
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-102). Anv.: CAROLV(S ·) ET · IOHANA (· RE)GE. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM ·. Ag. 6,75 g. Escudo entre L y M. Leyenda separada por puntos gruesos en lugar de roeles. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-102). Anv.: CAROLV(S ·) ET · IOHANA (· RE)GE. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM · ET · INDIARVM ·. Ag. 6,75 g. Shield between L-M. Legend separated by gross dots. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 311
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. P. (Cal-123). Ag. 11,96 g. Primera serie. Escudo entre M - P entre roeles. Sin mar bajo la cartela. Oxidaciones marinas limpiadas. Muy rara. MBC. Est...900,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. P. (Cal-123). Ag. 11,96 g. "Early Series," assayer P to right, mintmark M to left. Corrosion from salt water immersion cleaned. Very rare. VF. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 312
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-125). Anv.:  CHAROLVS : ET : IOHANA : REGES. Rev.:  HISPANIARVM : ET : IND..... Ag. 13,69 g. Escudo entre M y G. Nombre del rey CHAROLVS. Hojita en anverso. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-125). Anv.:  CHAROLVS : ET : IOHANA : REGES. Rev.:  HISPANIARVM : ET : IND..... Ag. 13,69 g. Shield Between M - G. King's name CHAROLVS. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 313
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-125). Anv.:  CHAROLVS : ET : IOHANA : REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : (ET : IN)DIARVM :. Ag. 13,71 g. Escudo entre M y G. Nombre del rey CHAROLVS. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...275,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-125). Anv.:  CHAROLVS : ET : IOHANA : REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : (ET : IN)DIARVM :. Ag. 13,71 g. Shield Between M - G. King's name CHAROLVS. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 314
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-128). Anv.:  CAROLVS : ET : IOHANA : REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIAR(VM) ·. Ag. 13,71 g. Escudo entre G y M. Magnífico ejemplar, muy redondo y gran flan 36mm. Rara así. MBC+. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-128). Anv.:  CAROLVS : ET : IOHANA : REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIAR(VM) ·. Ag. 13,71 g. Shield between G - M. Round flan. Large flan. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 67 – "Gran Capitán" Collection - 315
Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-133). Anv.: CAROL(VS ·) ET · IOHANES · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIARVM. Ag. 13,72 g. Escudo entre M y R. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. (Cal-133). Anv.: CAROL(VS ·) ET · IOHANES · REGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM : ET : INDIARVM. Ag. 13,72 g. Shield between M - R. A good sample. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.