E-Auction 68

Date: 2020-11-03

# Items: 784

Total starting: 20820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1527 Numistats ref: 434901

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 50 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 64 References
Centenary of the Peseta / Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal 2019-50). Ag. 2,53 g.  Brillo original. SC. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal 2019-50). Ag. 2,53 g.  Brillo original. UNC. Est...15,00. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1472 Numistats ref: 434756

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
Joseph Napoleon / José Napoleón (1808-1814) Category
José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,63 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,63 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1599 Numistats ref: 434829

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1476 Numistats ref: 434752

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1672 References
Ferdinand VII / Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Segovia. (Cal 2019-212). Ae. 11,93 g. MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Segovia. (Cal 2019-212). Ae. 11,93 g. VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1630 Numistats ref: 434999

Great Britain / Gran Bretaña Category
Gran Bretaña. George II. 6 pence. 1746. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-582.3). (S-3710). Ag. 2,92 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: United Kingdom. 6 pence. 1746. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-582.3). (S-3710). Ag. 2,92 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1105 Numistats ref: 434620

Cn. Cornelius Lentulus Clodianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 345/1 References
Roman Republican / República Romana Category
Cornelia. Cn Cornelius Lentulus Marcellinus. Denario. 88 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-624). (Craw-345/1). (Cal-484). Anv.: Busto de Marte a derecha visto por la espalda, con lanza sobre el hombro. Rev.: Victoria con corona en biga a derecha, en el exergo: CN. LENTVL. Ag. 3,69 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Cornelius. Cn Cornelius Lentulus Marcellinus. Denarius. 88 BC. Rome. (Ffc-624). (Craw-345/1). (Cal-484). Anv.: Bust of Mars right seen from behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, CN. LENTVL in exergue. Ag. 3,69 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...50,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1030 Numistats ref: 437940

Greek Coins / Grecia Antigua Category
Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I. Dracma. 96-93 a.C. (Gc-7302). Ag. 3,64 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I. Drachm. 96-93 a.C. (Gc-7302). Ag. 3,64 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1056 Numistats ref: 437914

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Calagurris. As. 14-36 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-430). (Acip-3130). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio, alrededor TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha G CELERE G RECTO II VIR M C I. Ae. 12,52 g. BC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Calagurris. Unit. 14-36 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-430). (Acip-3130). Anv.: Laureate head right, around TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Bull standing right, G CELERE G RECTO II VIR M C I. Ae. 12,52 g. Choice F. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1021 Numistats ref: 435573

Tracia. Cherronesos. Dracma. 480-350 a.C. (Cy-1500). Anv.: Prótomo de león a derecha mirando hacia atrás. Rev.: Cuadrado incuso cuadipartito con A superada de punto y ¿gallo?. Ag. 2,18 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Thrace. Cherronesos. Drachm. 480-350 a.C. (Cy-1500). Anv.: Prótomo de león a derecha mirando hacia atrás. Rev.: Cuadrado incuso cuadipartito con A superada de punto y ¿gallo?. Ag. 2,18 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1193 Numistats ref: 434532

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Severo II. Follis. Ticinium. (Spink-1641). (Ric-58a). Rev.:  VIRTVS AVGG ET CAES NNMarte avanzando a derecha con trofeo y lanza, en exergo TT. Ae. 8,14 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Severus II. Follis. Ticinium. (Spink-1641). Rev.:  VIRTVS AVGG ET CAES NNMarte avanzando a derecha con trofeo y lanza, en exergo TT. Ae. 8,14 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1057 Numistats ref: 437913

Callet. As. 50 a.C. El Coronil (Sevilla). (Abh-434). (Acip-2412). Anv.: Cabeza de Hércules con piel de león a derecha. Rev.: Dos espigas a izquierda, entre ambas leyenda dentro de cartela CALLET. Ae. 14,19 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Callet. Unit. 50 a.C. El Coronil (Sevilla). (Abh-434). (Acip-2412). Anv.: Cabeza de Hércules con piel de león a derecha. Rev.: Dos espigas a izquierda, entre ambas leyenda dentro de cartela CALLET. Ae. 14,19 g. Scarce. Choice F/VF. Est...90,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1067 Numistats ref: 437903

Konterbia Belaiska. As. 120-80 a.C. Botorrita (Zaragoza). (Abh-861). (Acip-1595). (C-2). Ae. 6,40 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Konterbia Belaiska. Unit. 120-80 a.C. Botorrita (Zaragoza). (Abh-861). (Acip-1595). (C-2). Ae. 6,40 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
64 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1542 Numistats ref: 434886

Guerra Civil Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References
Spanish Civil War / Guerra Civil (1936-1939) Category
Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de dos valores, 1 y 2 pesetas. Euzkadi. (Cal 2008-6). Cu-Ni. EBC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Civil War (1936-1939). Euzkadi. (Cal 2008-6). AU. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1678 Numistats ref: 434951

Portugal Category
Portugal. Carlos I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,07 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Karl I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,07 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1593 Numistats ref: 434835

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: United States. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1503 Numistats ref: 434925

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,81 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,81 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1038 Numistats ref: 437932

Imperio Parto. Mithradates III. Dracma. 87-80 a.C. Ag. 4,01 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Kingdom of Parthia. Mithradates III. Drachm. 87-80 a.C. Ag. 4,01 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1780 Numistats ref: 435034

Large Lots / Lotes y colecciones Category
Lote de 5 monedas extranjeras de plata, Estados Unidos 1 dollar 2008, Panamá 1/2 balboa 1966 y Venezuela 10 bolivares 1973, 50 bolivares 1975 y 100 bolivares 1980. A EXAMINAR. EBC/SC-. Est...60,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
68 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1595 Numistats ref: 434833

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: United States. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1111 Numistats ref: 434614

M. Furius Philus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 281/1 References
Furia. Denario. 119 d.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-730). (Craw-281/1). (Cal-600). Ag. 3,48 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Furius. Denarius. 119 d.C. Central Italy. (Ffc-730). (Craw-281/1). (Cal-600). Ag. 3,48 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

All grades