E-Auction 68

Date: 2020-11-03

# Items: 784

Total starting: 20820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1681 Numistats ref: 434948

Portugal Category
Portugal. 50 centavos. 1929. (Km-577). (Gomes-25.03). Cu-Ni. 4,57 g. SC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. 50 centavos. 1929. (Km-577). (Gomes-25.03). 4,57 g. Almost UNC. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1682 Numistats ref: 434947

Portuguese India / India Portuguesa Category
India Portuguesa. Luis I. 1/8 tanga. 1881. (Km-307). (Gomes-09.01). Ae. 3,22 g. MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Portuguese India. Luis I. 1/8 tanga. 1881. (Km-307). (Gomes-09.01). Ae. 3,22 g. VF. Est...40,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1683 Numistats ref: 434946

Rasulidas Category
Rasulidas. Dirhem. Yemen. Ag. 1,81 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Rasulidas. Ag. 1,81 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1684 Numistats ref: 434945

Russia / Rusia Category
Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1769. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-644). Ag. 44,92 g. MBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1769. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-644). Ag. 44,92 g. VF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1685 Numistats ref: 434944

Russia / Rusia Category
Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 kopecks. 1911. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y12.2). (Bitkin-210). Ae. 16,21 g. EBC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Russia. Nicholas II. 5 kopecks. 1911. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y12.2). (Bitkin-210). Ae. 16,21 g. XF. Est...100,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1686 Numistats ref: 434943

Russia / Rusia Category
Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1921. Leningrado. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 10,04 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Russia. 50 kopecks. 1921. Leningrad. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 10,04 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...20,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1687 Numistats ref: 434942

Russia / Rusia Category
Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1926. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 10,00 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. EBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Russia. 50 kopecks. 1926. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. AU. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1688 Numistats ref: 434941

South Africa / Sudáfrica Category
Sudáfrica. 2 1/2 shillings. 1895. (Km-7). Ag. 13,97 g. MBC-. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: South Africa. 2 1/2 shillings. 1895. (Km-7). Ag. 13,97 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1689 Numistats ref: 434940

Tunisia / Túnez Category
Túnez. 1 dinar. 1969. (Km-293). Ag. 19,94 g. Tirada de 5000 piezas. PROOF. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Tunisia. 1 dinar. 1969. (Km-293). Ag. 19,94 g. Tirada de 5000 piezas. PR. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1690 Numistats ref: 434939

Tunisia / Túnez Category
Túnez. 1 dinar. 1969. (Km-301). Ag. 21,15 g. Tirada de 5000 piezas. PROOF. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Tunisia. 1 dinar. 1969. (Km-301). Ag. 21,15 g. Tirada de 5000 piezas. PR. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1691 Numistats ref: 434938

Turkey / Turquía Category
Turquía. Selim III. Yuzluk. 1203 H. (Km-507). Ag. 30,41 g. BC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Turkey. Selim III. 1203 H. (Km-507). Ag. 30,41 g. Choice F. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1692 Numistats ref: 434937

Uruguay Category
Uruguay. 1 peso. 1917. (Km-23). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Uruguay. 1 peso. 1917. (Km-23). Ag. 24,96 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1693 Numistats ref: 434936

Medals / Medallas Category
Alemania. Impronta de sello medieval. Siglo XVIII-XIX. Ludmilla. Duquesa de Baviera (1204-1240). Anv.: Ludmila en trono con lirio, a su derecha flor. + SIGILLUM LODOME DVC ISSE BAWARIE B. Ae. Bronce relleno de estaño por su parte trasera. 43mm. EBC. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Germany. Impronta de sello medieval. Siglo XVIII-XIX. Duquesa de Baviera (1204-1240). Anv.: Ludmila en trono con lirio, a su derecha flor. + SIGILLUM LODOME DVC ISSE BAWARIE B. Ae. Bronce relleno de estaño por su parte trasera. 43mm. XF. Est...90,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1694 Numistats ref: 434935

Medals / Medallas Category
Alemania. Impronta de sello medieval. Siglo XVIII-XIX. 1220. Monasterio de Aachen-Burtscheid. Anv.: Virgen con niño y globo sobre trono, al fondo el monasterio y roble a cada lado. +S(igillum) COhVENTVS.ECCL(esiae).BE(atae)MARI(a)E.DE.PORCETO. Ae. Bronce relleno de estaño por su parte trasera. 48mm. EBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Germany. Impronta de sello medieval. Siglo XVIII-XIX. 1220. Monasterio de Aachen-Burtscheid. Anv.: Virgen con niño y globo sobre trono, al fondo el monasterio y roble a cada lado. +S(igillum) COhVENTVS.ECCL(esiae).BE(atae)MARI(a)E.DE.PORCETO. Ae. Bronce relleno de estaño por su parte trasera. 48mm. XF. Est...80,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1695 Numistats ref: 434934

Medals / Medallas Category
Alemania. Medalla. Lutzen. 38,72 g. Gustav Adolf Gedenkstatte. 62 mm. Porcelana. SC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Germany. Medal. Lutzen. 38,72 g. Gustav Adolf Gedenkstatte. 62 mm. Porcelana. UNC. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1696 Numistats ref: 434933

Medals / Medallas Category
Medalla. 1822. Ae. 43,69 g. A Etienne Mehul compositor francés. Golpes en el canto. 41 mm. MBC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Medal. 1822. Ae. 43,69 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...25,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1697 Numistats ref: 434932

Medals / Medallas Category
Francia. Medallas. 1824. Ae. 63,02 g. A sus asociados por transmitir la ciencia médica del s. XIX. Grabador: Barre y Guerin Pinx. 50 mm. EBC. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Medals. 1824. Ae. 63,02 g. A sus asociados por transmitir la ciencia médica del s. XIX. Grabador: Barre y Guerin Pinx. 50 mm. XF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1698 Numistats ref: 434931

Medals / Medallas Category
Francia. Medalla. 1833. Ae. 33,78 g. Sociedad Montyon y Franklin a sus asociados por propagar la historia y las humanidades. Grabador: Barre. 41 mm. EBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Medal. 1833. Ae. 33,78 g. Sociedad Montyon y Franklin a sus asociados por propagar la historia y las humanidades. Grabador: Barre. 41 mm. AU. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1699 Numistats ref: 434930

Medals / Medallas Category
Francia. Medalla. 1861. Ae. 106,00 g. Arcisse de Caumont, científico y arqueologo francés. Grabador Vauthier Galle. Diámetro 64 mm. EBC+. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Medal. 1861. Ae. 106,00 g. Arcisse de Caumont, científico y arqueologo francés. Grabador Vauthier Galle. Diámetro 64 mm. AU. Est...15,00. Description
1 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1700 Numistats ref: 434929

Medals / Medallas Category
Francia. Medalla. 1889. Ae. 41,17 g. Recuerdo de la ascensión a la Torre Eiffel. 42 mm. SC-. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Medal. 1889. Ae. 41,17 g. Recuerdo de la ascensión a la Torre Eiffel. 42 mm. Almost UNC. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized