E-Auction 68

Date: 2020-11-03

# Items: 784

Total starting: 20820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1601 Numistats ref: 435028

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,72 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: United States. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,72 g. Original luster. AU. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1602 Numistats ref: 435027

Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1971. San Francisco. S. (Km-203a). Ag. 24,35 g. PROOF. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: United States. 1 dollar. 1971. San Francisco. S. (Km-203a). Ag. 24,35 g. PR. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1603 Numistats ref: 435026

Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1976. San Francisco. S. (Km-206a). Ag. 22,23 g. Bicentenario de Estados Unidos. PROOF. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: United States. 1 dollar. 1976. San Francisco. S. (Km-206a). Ag. 22,23 g. Bicentenario de Estados Unidos. PR. Est...20,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1604 Numistats ref: 435025

Philippines / Filipinas Category
Filipinas. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,92 g. Administración de Americana. MBC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philippines. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,92 g. Administración de Americana. Choice VF. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1605 Numistats ref: 435024

Filipinas. 50 pesos. 1978. (Km-222). Ag. 28,52 g. Centenario del nacimiento de Manuel L. Quezón. Brillo original. SC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philippines. 50 pesos. 1978. (Km-222). Ag. 28,52 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...25,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1606 Numistats ref: 435023

Finland / Finlandia Category
Finlandia. Alexander II. 50 pennia. 1869. s. (Km-2.1). (Bitkin-636). Ag. 2,32 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Finland. Alexander II. 50 pennia. 1869. s. (Km-2.1). (Bitkin-636). Ag. 2,32 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1607 Numistats ref: 435022

France / Francia Category
Francia. 1 decime. L'An 5. París. A. (Km-637.1). Ae. 18,61 g. BC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. 1 decime. L'An 5. Paris. A. (Km-637.1). Ae. 18,61 g. F. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1608 Numistats ref: 435021

France / Francia Category
Francia. III República. 2 céntimos. 1879. París. A. (Km-827.1). Ae. 2,07 g. MBC+. Est...12,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. 2 centimos. 1879. Paris. A. (Km-827.1). Ae. 2,07 g. Choice VF. Est...12,00. Description
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1609 Numistats ref: 435020

France / Francia Category
Francia. III República. 10 centimes. 1870. París. A. (Km-815.1). (Gad-265a). Ae. 9,47 g. MBC. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. 10 centimes. 1870. Paris. A. (Km-815.1). (Gad-265a). Ae. 9,47 g. VF. Est...15,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1610 Numistats ref: 435019

France / Francia Category
Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. Testón. 1574. Navarra. (Bd-606) (PA-3492). Ag. 9,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. Teston. 1574. Navarre. (Bd-606) (PA-3492). Ag. 9,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00. Description
130 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1611 Numistats ref: 435018

France / Francia Category
Francia. Henry III. Reino de Navarra. 1 franco. 1581. Saint-Palais. (Duplessy-1399). Ag. 13,57 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Henry III. Reino de Navarra. 1 franco. 1581. Saint-Palais. (Duplessy-1399). Ag. 13,57 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
84 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1612 Numistats ref: 435017

France / Francia Category
Francia. Luis XIV. 1 ecu. 1700. Ag. 26,87 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda de 1 ecu del año 1694. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Louis XIV. 1 ecu. 1700. Ag. 26,87 g. Struck over another coin. Slight rust. Choice VF. Est...150,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1613 Numistats ref: 435016

France / Francia Category
Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francos. 1811. París. A. (Gad-584). (Km-694.1). Ag. 24,56 g. MBC-. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 1811. Paris. A. (Gad-584). (Km-694.1). Ag. 24,56 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1614 Numistats ref: 435015

France / Francia Category
Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francos. 1812. París. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,76 g. BC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 1812. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,76 g. Choice F. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1615 Numistats ref: 435014

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francos. 1814. Bayona. L. (Km-702.8). Ag. 24,58 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1814. Bayonne. L. (Km-702.8). Ag. 24,58 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1616 Numistats ref: 435013

France / Francia Category
Francia. Charles X. 5 francos. 1829. París. A. (Km-728.1). Ag. 24,90 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Charles X. 1829. Paris. A. (Km-728.1). Ag. 24,90 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1617 Numistats ref: 435012

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francos. 1833. Nantes. T. (Km-749.12). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,62 g. Soldadura en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Louis Philippe I. 1833. Nantes. T. (Km-749.12). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,62 g. Traces of soldering. Almost VF. Est...25,00. Description
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1618 Numistats ref: 435011

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francos. 1842. Rouen. B. (Km-749.2). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Louis Philippe I. 1842. Rouen. B. (Km-749.2). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1619 Numistats ref: 435010

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francos. 1846. París. A. (Km-749.1). Ag. 24,68 g. Golpecito en el anverso. MBC-. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. 5 francos. 1846. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). Ag. 24,68 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...15,00. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1620 Numistats ref: 435009

France / Francia Category
Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francos. 1869. París. A. (Km-799.1). Ag. 24,83 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...15,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: France. Napoleon III. 5 francos. 1869. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). Ag. 24,83 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...15,00. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized