E-Auction 68

Date: 2020-11-03

# Items: 784

Total starting: 20820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1773 Numistats ref: 435041

Large Lots / Lotes y colecciones Category
Lote de 4 monedas de los Países Bajos de 1 liard 1591, 1604, 1710 y 1750. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1086 Numistats ref: 437884

Ancient Hispania / Hispania Antigua Category
Lastigi. Cuadrante. 150-50 a.C. Aznalcázar (Sevilla). (Abh-1680). (Acip-2374). (C-4). Ae. 3,29 g. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Lastigi. Cuadrante. 150-50 a.C. Aznalcázar (Sevilla). (Abh-1680). (Acip-2374). (C-4). Ae. 3,29 g. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1233 Numistats ref: 435178

Al Andalus Coinage / Monedas de Al Andalus Category
Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 204H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-115). (Miles-94). Ar. 2,15 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 204H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-115). (Miles-94). 2,15 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1673 Numistats ref: 434956

Poland / Polonia Category
Polonia. Sigismund III Vasa. 1 Ort (1/4 Thaler - 10 Groszy). 1625. Gdansk (Danzig). (Km-15.2). (Kopicki-7506). Ag. 5,26 g.  Rayitas. Bonita pátina iridescente. MBC. Est...55,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Poland. Sigismund III Vasa. 1625. (Km-15.2). Ag. 5,26 g.  Rayitas. Bonita pátina iridescente. VF. Est...55,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1434 Numistats ref: 434794

Felipe V Authority
Dinero Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 16 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2029 References
Philip V / Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). Dinero. 1710. Zaragoza. (Cal 2019-16). Ae. 0,48 g. MBC+. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Philip V (1700-1746). Dinero. 1710. Zaragoza. (Cal 2019-16). Ae. 0,48 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1594 Numistats ref: 434834

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,56 g. Golpecito. MBC-. Est...20,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: United States. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,56 g. Minor nick. Almost VF. Est...20,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1562 Numistats ref: 434866

Germany / Alemania Category
Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1902. Munich. D. (Km-915). Ag. 27,72 g. MBC+. Est...25,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1902. München. D. (Km-915). Ag. 27,72 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1663 Numistats ref: 434966

Mexico Category
México. 8 reales. 1891. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 26,92 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 26,92 g. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1492 Numistats ref: 434736

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 258 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 631 References
Elizabeth II of Spain / Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal 2008-631). Ae. 12,64 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal 2008-631). Ae. 12,64 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1012 Numistats ref: 434517

Greek Coins / Grecia Antigua Category
Mysia. Parion. Hemidracma. 350-300 d.C. (Gc-3919). Anv.: Cabeza de Gorgon de frente. Rev.: Toro a izquierda con la cabeza vuelta. Ag. 1,62 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Mysia. Parion. Hemidrachm. 350-300 d.C. (Gc-3919). Anv.: Cabeza de Gorgon de frente. Rev.: Toro a izquierda con la cabeza vuelta. Ag. 1,62 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1430 Numistats ref: 434798

Charles II / Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 liard. 1692. Brujas. (Vti-298). (Vanhoudt-722.BG). Ae. 3,55 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Charles II (1665-1700). 1 liard. 1692. Bruges. (Vti-298). (Vanhoudt-722.BG). Ae. 3,55 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1706 Numistats ref: 435108

Medals / Medallas Category
España. Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1875. Madrid. (Vives-462). Ae. 17,96 g. Visita a la Casa de La Moneda el 28 de junio. Grabador G. Sellen. 33 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Spain. Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1875. Madrid. (Vives-462). Ae. 17,96 g. Visita a la Casa de La Moneda el 28 de junio. Grabador G. Sellen. 33 mm. Golpecitos en el canto. XF. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1540 Numistats ref: 434888

II República Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 References
II Republic of Spain / II Republica Category
II República. 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal 2019-35). Ag. 4,99 g. Brillo original en reverso. EBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: II Republic. 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal 2019-35). Ag. 4,99 g. Brillo original en reverso. AU. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1159 Numistats ref: 434566

Roman Imperial / Imperio Romano Category
Geta. Denario. 200 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7196). (Ric-18). (Seaby-157b). Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS. El emperador en pie con cetro y vara, detrás trofeo. Ag. 2,94 g. MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Geta. Denarius. 200 d.C. Rome. (Spink-7196). (Ric-18). (Seaby-157b). Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS. El emperador en pie con cetro y vara, detrás trofeo. Ag. 2,94 g. VF. Est...40,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1251 Numistats ref: 435160

Califato de Córdoba. Al Hakam II. Dirham. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. Citando a `Amir en la IA. (Vives-459). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Caliphate of Cordoba. Al Hakam II. Dirham. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. Citando a `Amir en la IA. (Vives-459). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1248 Numistats ref: 435163

Califato de Córdoba. Al Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. Citando a Suhaid en la IA. (Vives-456). Ag. 1,54 g. MBC. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Caliphate of Cordoba. Al Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. Citando a Suhaid en la IA. (Vives-456). Ag. 1,54 g. VF. Est...40,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1039 Numistats ref: 437931

Imperio Parto. Orodes I. Dracma. 80-77 a.C. (Gc-7389). Ag. 3,28 g. BC+. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Kingdom of Parthia. Orodes I. Drachm. 80-77 a.C. (Gc-7389). Ag. 3,28 g. Choice F. Est...45,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1107 Numistats ref: 434618

Q. Curtius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 285/2 References
Roman Republican / República Romana Category
Curtia. Quintus Curtius. Denario. 116-115 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-669). (Craw-285/2). (Cal-534). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, delante: Q. CVRT.. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y haz de rayos, en cuadriga a derecha, encima lituo, debajo: M. SILA., (LA entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Curtius. Quintus Curtius. Denarius. 116-115 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-669). (Craw-285/2). (Cal-534). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind, Q. CVRT before. Rev.: Jupiter in galloping quadriga right, holding sceptre in Ieft hand and hurling thunderbolt with right hand, M. SILA., (LA interlace), below horses and lituus above; ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,90 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1162 Numistats ref: 434563

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.92 RIC 92 References
Alejandro Severo. Denario. 229 d.C. Roma. (Ric-92). (Bmcre-603). (Rsc-365). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P VIII COS III P P. Marte avanzando a izquierda sosteniendo rama, lanza y escudo. Ar. 3,19 g. MBC+. Est...55,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Severus Alexander. Denarius. 229 d.C. Rome. (Ric-92). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P VIII COS III P P. Marte avanzando a izquierda sosteniendo rama, lanza y escudo. 3,19 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 68 - 1058 Numistats ref: 437912

Carbula. As. 80 a.C. Almodovar del Río (Córdoba). (Abh-440). (Acip-2312). (C-2). Rev.: Lira y alrededor CARBVLA. Ae. 23,98 g. BC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH DESCRIPTION: Carbula. Unit. 80 a.C. Almodovar del Río (Córdoba). (Abh-440). (Acip-2312). (C-2). Rev.: Lyre, around CARBVLA. Ae. 23,98 g. F. Est...60,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized